TV SportsWatch

AP News
|
Posted: Apr 04, 2015 10:03 AM
All Times EDT
Sunday, April 5
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oregon at UCLA

GOLF
9 a.m.

TGC — Juniors, Drive, Chip & Putt Championship, at Augusta, Ga.

1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Houston Open, final round, at Humble, Texas

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, Houston Open, final round, at Humble, Texas

5 p.m.

TGC — LPGA, ANA Inspiration, final round, at Rancho Mirage, Calif.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

NBA
1 p.m.

ABC — Houston at Oklahoma City

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Chicago at Cleveland

NHL
Noon

NBC — Pittsburgh at Philadelphia

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — St. Louis at Chicago

SOCCER
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Tottenham at Burnley

11 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Newcastle at Sunderland

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, Real Salt Lake at San Jose

7 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Philadelphia at Kansas City

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN — ATP World Tour/WTA, Miami Open, men's championship, at Key Biscayne, Fla.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, national semifinals, Notre Dame vs. South Carolina, at Tampa, Fla.

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, national semifinals, UConn vs. Maryland, at Tampa, Fla.

___

Monday, April 6
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Toronto at N.Y. Yankees

4 p.m.

ESPN — N.Y. Mets at Washington

7 p.m.

ESPN — Cleveland at Houston

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — San Francisco at Arizona

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament, championship, Wisconsin-Kentucky winner vs. Duke-Michigan St. winner, at Indianapolis

SOCCER
2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester City at Crystal Palace

Tuesday, April 7
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Atlanta at Miami or Baltimore at Tampa Bay

10 p.m.

MLB — San Diego at L.A. Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

TNT — San Antonio at Oklahoma City

10:30 p.m.

TNT — L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers

NHL HOCKEY
8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Minnesota at Chicago

SOCCER
2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Queens Park at Aston Villa

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, championship game, UConn-Maryland winner vs. Notre Dame-South Carolina winner, at Tampa, Fla.

Wednesday, April 8
GOLF
3 p.m.

ESPN — Exhibition, Masters Par 3 Contest, at Augusta, Ga.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs or Minnesota at Detroit (1 p.m.)

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Boston at Philadelphia

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — San Diego at L.A. Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Toronto at Charlotte

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — Phoenix at Dallas

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston at Washington

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Dallas at Anaheim

SOCCER
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — FA CUP, round 6, Liverpool at Blackburn

Thursday, April 9
AUTO RACING
2 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, practice for Chinese Grand Prix, at Shanghai

GOLF
3 p.m.

ESPN — The Masters, first round, at Augusta, Ga.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Mets at Washington or Minnesota at Detroit

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, San Francisco at San Diego or Boston at Philadelphia

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY
5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Division I, playoffs, semifinal, Providence vs. Neb.-Omaha, at Boston

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Division I, playoffs, semifinal, Boston U. vs. North Dakota, at Boston

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

TNT — Chicago at Miami

10:30 p.m.

TNT — Portland at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Chicago at St. Louis

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA, Family Circle Cup, round of 16, at Charleston, S.C.

Friday, April 10
AUTO RACING
11:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Duck Commander 500, at Fort Worth, Texas

2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, "Happy Hour Series," final practice for Duck Commander 500, at Fort Worth, Texas

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for O'Reilly Auto Parts 300, at Fort Worth, Texas

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Duck Commander 500, at Fort Worth, Texas

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, O'Reilly Auto Parts 300, at Fort Worth, Texas

3 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix, at Shanghai

BOXING
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Boxcino, semifinals, heavyweights, Lenroy Thomas (19-3-0) vs. Andrey Fedosov (26-3-0), at Bethlehem, Pa.

10 p.m.

SHO — Super middleweights, Sergiy Derevyanchenko (4-0-0) vs. Alan Campa (13-1-0); middleweights, Ievgen Khytrov (9-0-0) vs. Aaron Coley (9-0-1); super welterweights, Frank Galarza (16-0-2) vs. Sheldon Moore (13-2-1), at Westbury, N.Y.

GOLF
3 p.m.

ESPN — The Masters, second round, at Augusta, Ga.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Boston at N.Y. Yankees or Washington at Philadelphia

NBA DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
8 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Playoffs, first round, game 2, teams TBD

10:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Playoffs, first round, game 2, teams TBD

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA, Family Circle Cup, quarterfinal, at Charleston, S.C.

Saturday, April 11
ARENA FOOTBALL
10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Las Vegas at Los Angeles

AUTO RACING
5 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, qualifying for Grand Prix of Louisiana, at Avondale, La.

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for SummitRacing.com Nationals, at Las Vegas (same-day tape)

7:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Duck Commander 500, at Fort Worth, Texas

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Chinese Grand Prix, at Shanghai

BOXING
8:30 p.m.

NBC — Champion Andy Lee (34-2-0) vs. Peter Quillin (31-0-0), for WBO middleweight title; welterweights, Danny Garcia (29-0-0) vs. Lamont Peterson (33-2-1), at Brooklyn, N.Y.

Eds: coverage continues on NBCSN at 11 p.m., if necessary

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5 p.m.

ESPN — LSU at Tennessee

CRICKET
6:20 a.m.

ESPN2 — Indian Premier League, Hyderabad at Chennai

GOLF
3 p.m.

CBS — The Masters, third round, at Augusta, Ga.

HORSE RACING
4:30 p.m.

FS1 — Thoroughbreds, Jenny Wiley Stakes and Lexington Stakes, at Lexington, Ky.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

FS1 — Boston at N.Y. Yankees

4 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at Oakland or Detroit at Cleveland

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Mets at Atlanta or Pittsburgh at Milwaukee

9 p.m.

FS1 — Kansas City at L.A. Angels

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Division I, playoffs, championship, teams TBD, at Boston

NBA DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
5 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Playoffs, first round, game 2, teams TBD

7:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Playoffs, first round, game 2, teams TBD

NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.

NBC — Regional coverage, Minnesota at St. Louis or San Jose at Los Angeles

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston at Tampa Bay

PREP BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Nike Hoop Summit, USA Junior National Select Team vs. World Select Team, at Portland, Ore.

SOCCER
7:40 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Everton at Swansea

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League, Arsenal at Burnley

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA, Family Circle Cup, semifinal, at Charleston, S.C.

Sunday, April 12
AUTO RACING
7 a.m.

FS1 — FIA, World Endurance Championship, 6 Hours of Silverstone, at Towcester, England

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Grand Prix of Louisiana, at Avondale, La.

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, SummitRacing.com Nationals, at Las Vegas (same-day tape)

FREESTYLE WRESTLING
9 p.m.

NBCSN — World Cup, at Inglewood, Calif.

GOLF
2 p.m.

CBS — The Masters, final round, at Augusta, Ga.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Detroit at Cleveland or Tampa Bay at Miami

8 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at N.Y. Yankees

MOTORSPORTS
1 p.m.

FS1 — MotoGP, Moto3, Grand Prix of the Americas, at Austin, Texas

2 p.m.

FS1 — MotoGP, Moto2, Grand Prix of the Americas, at Austin, Texas

3 p.m.

FS1 — MotoGP, World Championship, Grand Prix of the Americas, at Austin, Texas

NBA DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
2 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Playoffs, first round, game 3, teams TBD (if necessary)

4:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Playoffs, first round, game 3, teams TBD (if necessary)

SOCCER
8:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea at Queens Park

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester City at Manchester United

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, Orlando at Portland

7 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Seattle at Los Angeles

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA, Family Circle Cup, championship, at Charleston, S.C.

Copyright 2015 World Features Syndicate, Inc.