TV SportsWatch

AP News
|
Posted: Nov 01, 2014 9:39 AM
Saturday, Nov. 1
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for AAA Texas 500, at Fort Worth

1 p.m.

NBC — Formula One, qualifying for United States Grand Prix, at Austin, Texas

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, O'Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, at Fort Worth, Texas

3 a.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for Toyota Nationals, at Las Vegas (delayed tape)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m.

CBS — Air Force at Army

Noon

ESPN — Wisconsin at Rutgers

ESPN2 — Maryland at Penn St.

ESPNEWS — East Carolina at Temple

ESPNU — Duke at Pittsburgh

FS1 — Oklahoma at Iowa State

3 p.m.

FSN — W. Kentucky at Louisiana Tech

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Split national coverage, TCU at West Virginia or Purdue at Nebraska

CBS — Florida vs. Georgia, at Jacksonville, Fla.

ESPN2 — TCU at West Virginia or Purdue at Nebraska

ESPNU — Virginia at Georgia Tech

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Houston at South Florida

FS1 — Kansas at Baylor

7 p.m.

ESPN — Auburn at Mississippi

ESPNU — Old Dominion at Vanderbilt

7:15 p.m.

ESPN2 — Arkansas at Mississippi St.

7:30 p.m.

FOX — Stanford at Oregon

FS1 — Texas at Texas Tech

8 p.m.

CBS — Notre Dame vs. Navy, at Landover, Md.

8:07 p.m.

ABC — Split national coverage, Illinois at Ohio St. or Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Arizona at UCLA

10:45 p.m.

ESPN2 — Wyoming at Fresno St.

11 p.m.

FS1 — Utah at Arizona St.

GOLF
6 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, BMW Masters, third round, at Shanghai (same-day tape)

4:30 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, third round, at Scottsdale, Ariz.

11 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, final round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

2 a.m.

TGC — LPGA, Taiwan Championship, final round, at Taipei (delayed tape)

HORSE RACING
3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Thoroughbreds, Breeders' Cup World Championships undercard, at Arcadia, Calif.

8 p.m.

NBC — Thoroughbreds, Breeders' Cup Classic, at Arcadia, Calif.

NBA BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

WGN — Chicago at Minnesota

NHL HOCKEY
10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — N.Y. Islanders at San Jose

RUGBY
3:30 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Eagles vs. New Zealand All Blacks, at Chicago

SOCCER
8:45 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool at Newcastle

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Queens Park at Chelsea

8 p.m.

NBCSN — MLS, playoffs, conference semifinals, first leg, LA Galaxy at Real Salt Lake

Times EST
Sunday, Nov. 2
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

ESPN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, AAA Texas 500, at Fort Worth

NBC — Formula One, United States Grand Prix, at Austin, Texas

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, Toyota Nationals, at Las Vegas (same-day tape)

GOLF
6 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, BMW Masters, final round, at Shanghai (same-day tape)

3:30 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, final round, at Scottsdale, Ariz.

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage, doubleheader

FOX — Regional coverage

4 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage

4:25 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage, doubleheader game

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Baltimore at Pittsburgh

RUNNING
9 a.m.

ESPN2 — New York City Marathon

4 p.m.

ABC — New York City Marathon (same-day tape)

SOCCER
8:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United at Manchester City

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Tottenham at Aston Villa

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, playoffs, conference semifinals, first leg, Seattle at FC Dallas

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
2 p.m.

FSN — NCAA, Division III, Mount St. Joseph vs. Hiram, at Cincinnati

Copyright 2014 World Features Syndicate, Inc.