TV SportsWatch

AP News
|
Posted: Jul 11, 2014 8:10 AM
All Times EDT
Saturday, July 12
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Camping World RV Sales 301, at Loudon, N.H.

10 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Sta-Green 200, at Loudon, N.H.

11:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, "Happy Hour Series," final practice for Camping World RV Sales 301, at Loudon, N.H.

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Sta-Green 200, at Loudon, N.H.

8 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Iowa Corn Indy 300, at Newton, Iowa

BOXING
7:30 p.m.

SHO — Champion Tomoki Kameda (29-0-0) vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu (46-2-0), for WBO bantamweight title, at Las Vegas

CYCLING
8 a.m.

NBC — Tour de France, stage 8, Tomblaine to Gerardmer, France

GOLF
8 a.m.

ESPN2 — Women's British Open, third round, at Southport, England

9:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Scottish Open, third round, at Aberdeen, Scotland

Noon

NBC — European PGA Tour, Scottish Open, third round, at Aberdeen, Scotland

1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

2:30 p.m.

NBC — USGA, U.S. Senior Open Championship, third round, at Edmond, Okla.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

6:30 p.m.

TGC — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round, at Sandy, Utah

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — St. Louis at Milwaukee

WGN — Atlanta at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, L.A. Angels at Texas, or Washington at Philadelphia

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Oakland at Seattle or San Diego at L.A. Dodgers

SOCCER
3:30 p.m.

ESPN — FIFA, World Cup, third place game, Brazil vs. Netherlands, at Brasilia, Brazil

SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — World Cup, United States vs. Mexico, at Irvine, Calif.

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — World Cup, United States vs. Taiwan, at Irvine, Calif.

Sunday, July 13
AUTO RACING
1 p.m.

TNT — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Camping World RV Sales 301, at Loudon, N.H.

CYCLING
8 a.m.

NBCSN — Tour de France, stage 9, Gerardmer to Mulhouse, France

GOLF
8 a.m.

ESPN2 — Women's British Open, final round, at Southport, England

9:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Scottish Open, final round, at Aberdeen, Scotland

Noon

NBC — European PGA Tour, Scottish Open, final round, at Aberdeen, Scotland

1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.

2:30 p.m.

NBC — USGA, U.S. Senior Open Championship, final round, at Edmond, Okla.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.

7 p.m.

TGC — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, final round, at Sandy, Utah

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

WGN — Chicago White Sox at Cleveland

2 p.m.

TBS — St. Louis at Milwaukee

8 p.m.

ESPN — N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore

MOTORSPORTS
7 a.m.

FS1 — MotoGP World Championship, Grand Prix of Germany, at Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Germany

2 p.m.

FS1 — United SportsCar Championship, at Bowmanville, Ontario

SOCCER
2 p.m.

ABC — FIFA, World Cup, championship, Germany vs. Argentina, at Rio de Janeiro

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, Portland at Seattle

SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — World Cup, teams TBD, at Irvine, Calif.

WNBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Seattle at Minnesota

Copyright 2014 World Features Syndicate, Inc.