TV SportsWatch

AP News
|
Posted: Mar 13, 2014 8:36 AM
All Times EDT
Friday, March 14
AUTO RACING
Noon

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

2 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, qualifying for Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

GOLF
9:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, second round, at Agadir, Morocco

3 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, second round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

6:30 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, first round, at Newport Beach, Calif.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, Saint Louis vs. La Salle-St. Bonaventure winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — Southeastern Conference, quarterfinal, Florida vs. Missouri-Texas A&M winner, at Atlanta

2 p.m.

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, Saint Joseph's vs. Dayton-George Mason-Fordham winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Southeastern Conference, quarterfinal, Tennessee vs. Arkansas-Auburn-South Carolina winner, at Atlanta

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, VCU vs. Richmond-Duquesne winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Syracuse vs. N.C. State-Miami-Virginia Tech winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

ESPNU — Big 12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 — Big East Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at New York

9 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Duke vs. Clemson-Georgia Tech-Boston College winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, George Washington vs. UMass-Rhode Island winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Big 12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 — Big East Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at New York

11:30 p.m.

FS1 — Pacific-12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

12 Mid.

ESPNU — Big West Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Anaheim, Calif.

2 a.m.

ESPNU — Big West Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Anaheim, Calif. (delayed tape)

TENNIS
4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, men's quarterfinal, at Indian Wells, Calif.

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, women's semifinal, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA (same-day tape)

3:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA