TV SportsWatch

AP News
|
Posted: Feb 11, 2014 8:31 AM
All Times EST
Wednesday, Feb. 12
GOLF
11 p.m.

TGC — LPGA, Women's Australian Open, first round, at Cheltenham, Australia

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Syracuse at Pittsburgh

ESPN2 — South Florida at UConn

ESPNU — Baylor at TCU

FS1 — Villanova at DePaul

NBCSN — George Washington at VCU

9 p.m.

ESPN — Duke at North Carolina

ESPN2 — Stanford at Washington

ESPNU — UCF at Memphis

11 p.m.

ESPNU — California at Washington St.

SOCCER
2:40 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester United, at London

WINTER OLYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
All events taped unless noted as Live
NBC
3 p.m.

Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

8 p.m.

Women's Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final

12:05 a.m.

Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

NBCSN
7 a.m.

Women's Hockey - Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

10 a.m.

Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Cross-Country

1:45 p.m.

Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

5:30 p.m.

Game of the Day: Hockey

3 a.m.

Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

5:30 a.m.

Women's Cross-Country - 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Skeleton - Competition

MSNBC
Noon

Men's Hockey - Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m.

Men's Curling - Switzerland vs. Britain

USA
Noon

Men's Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

5 a.m.

Men's Curling - United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

Saturday, Feb. 15
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Daytona 500, part I, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Daytona 500, part II, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

4:15 p.m.

FS1 — ARCA, Lucas Oil 200, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Sprint Unlimited, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

GOLF
1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, third round, at Pacific Palisades, Calif.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, third round, at Pacific Palisades, Calif.

TGC — Champions Tour, ACE Group Classic, second round, at Naples, Fla.

5 p.m.

TGC — LPGA, Women's Australian Open, third round, at Cheltenham, Australia (same-day tape)

5:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Africa Open, final round, at East London, South Africa

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.

ESPNU — Saint Joseph's at La Salle

Noon

ESPN — Memphis at UConn

ESPN2 — Virginia at Clemson

1 p.m.

CBS — Pittsburgh at North Carolina

ESPNU — Iowa at Penn St.

2 p.m.

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Houston at Cincinnati

4 p.m.

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

FOX — Xavier at Marquette

5 p.m.

ESPNU — LSU at Arkansas

6 p.m.

ESPN — Maryland at Duke

ESPN2 — Georgia St. at Troy

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Kansas St. at Baylor

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — BYU at Saint Mary's (Cal)

9 p.m.

ESPN — Florida at Kentucky

ESPNU — N. Iowa at Missouri St.

11 p.m.

ESPNU — San Francisco at Santa Clara

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Wisconsin at Ohio St.

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

TNT — Exhibition, Shooting Stars, Skills Challenge, Three-Point Contest, and Slam Dunk, at New Orleans

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

FSN — Middle Tenn. at FAU

WINTER OLYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
All events taped unless noted as Live
NBC
3 p.m.

Women's Short Track - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

8 p.m.

Women's Alpine Skiing - Super-G Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

12 Mid.

Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden

NBCSN
7 a.m.

Men's Hockey - United States vs. Russia (LIVE)

10 a.m.

Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

Noon

Men's Hockey - Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

6 p.m.

Game of the Day: Hockey

3 a.m.

Men's Curling - United States vs. Canada

5 a.m.

Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

MSNBC
7:30 a.m.

Women's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5 a.m.

Women's Curling - United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

CNBC
5 p.m.

Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden

USA
Noon

Men's Hockey - Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

3 a.m.

Men's Hockey - Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)