New York

Governor County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
99.7%
Andrew Cuomo 1,919,225 54.0%
Rob Astorino 1,443,713 40.6%
Howie Hawkins 173,606 4.9%
Michael McDermott 15,594 0.4%
Steven Cohn 4,549 0.1%
House
District Candidate Votes % Won
1st District
100%
Lee Zeldin 89,564 54.8%
Timothy Bishop 73,860 45.2%
Jason Strom - -
2nd District
100%
Peter King 91,701 68.5%
Patricia Maher 40,009 29.9%
William Stevenson 2,197 1.6%
3rd District
100%
Steve Israel 85,310 54.5%
Grant Lally 71,212 45.5%
4th District
100%
Kathleen Rice 85,294 52.7%
Bruce Blakeman 76,515 47.3%
5th District
100%
Gregory Meeks 72,454 95.2%
Allen Steinhardt 3,618 4.8%
6th District
Grace Meng Uncontested race
 
7th District
100%
Nydia Velazquez 53,283 89.0%
Jose Fernandez 5,299 8.9%
Allan Romaguera 1,289 2.2%
8th District
97.7%
Hakeem Jeffries 71,280 91.9%
Alan Bellone 6,286 8.1%
9th District
99.4%
Yvette Clarke 78,157 89.5%
Daniel Cavanagh 9,149 10.5%
10th District
100%
Jerrold Nadler 82,880 87.6%
Ross Brady 11,284 11.9%
Michael Dilger 497 0.5%
11th District
100%
Michael Grimm 56,221 55.4%
Domenic Recchia 42,786 42.1%
Henry Bardel 2,558 2.5%
12th District
100%
Carolyn Maloney 83,870 79.9%
Nicholas Di Iorio 21,160 20.1%
13th District
99.4%
Charles Rangel 64,142 87.4%
Daniel Vila Rivera 9,231 12.6%
14th District
100%
Joseph Crowley 47,370 88.2%
Elizabeth Perri 6,318 11.8%
15th District
98.6%
Jose Serrano 51,665 97.2%
Eduardo Ramirez 972 1.8%
William Edstrom 524 1.0%
16th District
Eliot Engel Uncontested race
 
17th District
100%
Nita Lowey 93,001 56.2%
Christopher Day 72,363 43.8%
18th District
100%
Sean Maloney 84,415 49.6%
Nan Hayworth 81,625 48.0%
Scott Smith 4,131 2.4%
19th District
100%
Christopher Gibson 124,428 65.0%
Sean Eldridge 67,024 35.0%
20th District
100%
Paul Tonko 118,993 61.2%
James Fischer 75,491 38.8%
21st District
100%
Elise Stefanik 90,164 55.2%
Aaron Woolf 54,796 33.5%
Matthew Funiciello 18,415 11.3%
22nd District
Richard Hanna Uncontested race
 
23rd District
100%
Thomas Reed 105,623 62.6%
Martha Robertson 63,229 37.4%
24th District
100%
John Katko 112,979 59.9%
Daniel Maffei 75,690 40.1%
25th District
100%
Louise Slaughter 93,053 50.2%
Mark Assini 92,471 49.8%
26th District
99.9%
Brian Higgins 79,344 68.9%
Kathleen Weppner 35,894 31.1%
27th District
100%
Chris Collins 125,178 71.7%
James O'Donnell 49,423 28.3%
Voter Initiatives
Question Yes / No Votes % Won
2 - Legisative Bill Yes 2,165,407 77.34%
No 634,510 22.66%
3 - School Bonds Yes 1,780,832 61.72%
No 1,104,344 38.28%
next update in