dkramer Wrote:
Feb 16, 2013 4:01 PM
The solution is to return to the way things used to be. If a person is not financially self-sufficient, don't let them into the country in the first place. If they entered the country illegally anytime prior to January, 2012, do not have a criminal record and are now financially self sufficient, let them stay; otherwise send them back to where they came from. No exceptions.