NovusOrdoSeclorum Wrote:
Jan 29, 2013 8:14 PM
According to the Department of Internal Affairs, all you need to do is live there for 5 years, not be a criminal, etc. http://www.dia.govt.nz/Services-Citizenship-General-Requirements-for-a-Grant-of-New-Zealand-Citizenship?OpenDocument Did you just make that up?