Jo334 Wrote:
Jan 26, 2013 9:57 AM
1-Change the immigration law that allows relatives to come in to the country except for a one month visa. 2-Keep track of those here on a visa. If visa runs out, go pick them up and take them to the airport. 3-Only allow skilled, educated people to come into the country. Number one rule is you must be able to speak and write English BEFORE you can come in. 4- Stop ALL immigration into the country for 5 years. This would give us time to get things cleaned up here in the immigration system.