188

-10 seats

Democrats

3

Remaining

10 seats

Republicans

244
Democrat wins
Democrats have won 188 seats.
Democrats leading
Democrats are leading in 2 races.
Republican wins
Republicans have won 244 seats.
Republicans leading
Republicans are leading in 1 race.
218 seats needed for majority
House Election Summary
State - # of Districts Rep wins Dem wins District Results
Alaska - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Alaska - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Don Young 125,410 51.6%
    Forrest Dunbar 99,069 40.8%
    Jim McDermott 18,365 7.6%
Alabama - 7 7 1
  • 1

    Alabama - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bradley Byrne 103,320 68.3%
    Burton LeFlore 47,913 31.7%
  • 2

    Alabama - 2nd District 94.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Martha Roby 95,073 66.1%
    Erick Wright 48,789 33.9%
  • 3

    Alabama - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 102,303 39.6%
    Mike Rogers 102,303 39.6%
    Jesse Smith 53,641 20.8%
  • 4

    Alabama - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Aderholt Uncontested race
  • 5

    Alabama - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mo Brooks 115,212 74.8%
    Mark Bray 38,830 25.2%
  • 6

    Alabama - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Palmer 135,711 76.3%
    Mark Lester 42,172 23.7%
  • 7

    Alabama - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Terri Sewell Uncontested race
Arkansas - 4 4 0
  • 1

    Arkansas - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Crawford 122,722 63.2%
    Jackie McPherson 62,902 32.4%
    Brian Willhite 8,442 4.4%
  • 2

    Arkansas - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    French Hill 123,014 51.9%
    Patrick Hays 103,379 43.6%
    Debbie Standiford 10,581 4.5%
  • 3

    Arkansas - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Womack 151,093 79.4%
    Grant Brand 39,143 20.6%
  • 4

    Arkansas - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bruce Westerman 110,163 53.7%
    James Witt 87,335 42.6%
    Ken Hamilton 7,568 3.7%
Arizona - 9 4 4
  • 1

    Arizona - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Kirkpatrick 94,551 52.5%
    Andy Tobin 85,693 47.5%
  • 2

    Arizona - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Martha McSally 108,230 50%
    Ron Barber 108,051 50%
  • 3

    Arizona - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raul Grijalva 57,398 55.6%
    Gabriela Saucedo Mercer 45,877 44.4%
  • 4

    Arizona - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Gosar 121,020 70%
    Mike Weisser 44,680 25.8%
    Chris Rike 7,302 4.2%
  • 5

    Arizona - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Matt Salmon 124,801 69.6%
    James Woods 54,575 30.4%
  • 6

    Arizona - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Schweikert 129,527 64.9%
    John Williamson 70,171 35.1%
  • 7

    Arizona - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ruben Gallego 54,222 75%
    Joe Cobb 10,715 14.8%
    Rebecca DeWitt 3,858 5.3%
    Jose Penalosa 3,495 4.8%
  • 8

    Arizona - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trent Franks 128,653 75.8%
    Stephen Dolgos 41,048 24.2%
  • 9

    Arizona - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kyrsten Sinema 88,436 54.7%
    Wendy Rogers 67,681 41.9%
    Powell Gammill 5,595 3.5%
California - 53 14 39
  • 1

    California - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug La Malfa 110,258 61.9%
    Heidi Hall 67,938 38.1%
  • 2

    California - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jared Huffman 117,397 73.9%
    Dale Mensing 41,516 26.1%
  • 3

    California - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Garamendi 68,303 52.2%
    Dan Logue 62,494 47.8%
  • 4

    California - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom McClintock 104,900 60.5%
    Art Moore 68,601 39.5%
  • 5

    California - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Thompson 97,446 75.8%
    James Hinton 31,050 24.2%
  • 6

    California - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doris Matsui 80,258 72.4%
    Joseph McCray 30,607 27.6%
  • 7

    California - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ami Bera 92,394 50.4%
    Doug Ose 90,962 49.6%
  • 8

    California - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Cook 74,678 67.8%
    Bob Conaway 35,414 32.2%
  • 9

    California - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry McNerney 46,762 52.2%
    Tony Amador 42,783 47.8%
  • 10

    California - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Denham 62,750 56.4%
    Michael Eggman 48,510 43.6%
  • 11

    California - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark DeSaulnier 106,989 66.9%
    Tue Phan 53,023 33.1%
  • 12

    California - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nancy Pelosi 150,390 83.1%
    John Dennis 30,485 16.9%
  • 13

    California - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barbara Lee 166,182 88.4%
    Dakin Sundeen 21,756 11.6%
  • 14

    California - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jackie Speier 89,009 76.2%
    Robin Chew 27,806 23.8%
  • 15

    California - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eric Swalwell 98,511 69.8%
    Hugh Bussell 42,556 30.2%
  • 16

    California - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Costa 46,245 50.7%
    Johnny Tacherra 44,926 49.3%
  • 17

    California - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Honda 68,001 51.8%
    Ro Khanna 63,293 48.2%
  • 18

    California - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anna Eshoo 119,532 67.4%
    Richard Fox 57,895 32.6%
  • 19

    California - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zoe Lofgren 82,965 67.5%
    Robert Murray 39,918 32.5%
  • 20

    California - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Farr 77,305 74.3%
    Ronald Kabat 26,682 25.7%
  • 21

    California - 21st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Valadao 41,167 58.5%
    Amanda Renteria 29,244 41.5%
  • 22

    California - 22nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Devin Nunes 80,356 72.3%
    Suzanna Aguilera-Marrero 30,734 27.7%
  • 23

    California - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin McCarthy 94,308 75.4%
    Raul Garcia 30,834 24.6%
  • 24

    California - 24th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Capps 97,363 51.7%
    Chris Mitchum 91,103 48.3%
  • 25

    California - 25th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Knight 53,952 53.4%
    Tony Strickland 47,094 46.6%
  • 26

    California - 26th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Julia Brownley 79,848 50.8%
    Jeff Gorell 77,478 49.2%
  • 27

    California - 27th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Judy Chu 67,884 58.9%
    Jack Orswell 47,443 41.1%
  • 28

    California - 28th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Schiff 77,761 76%
    Steve Stokes 24,513 24%
  • 29

    California - 29th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tony Cardenas 41,419 74.2%
    William Leader 14,418 25.8%
  • 30

    California - 30th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Sherman 71,736 65%
    Mark Reed 38,626 35%
  • 31

    California - 31st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Aguilar 48,960 51.4%
    Paul Chabot 46,362 48.6%
  • 32

    California - 32nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Napolitano 44,504 59.3%
    Arturo Alas 30,518 40.7%
  • 33

    California - 33rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Lieu 93,544 58.6%
    Elan Carr 65,981 41.4%
  • 34

    California - 34th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Xavier Becerra 37,389 73.1%
    Adrienne Edwards 13,758 26.9%
  • 35

    California - 35th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Norma Torres 36,992 63.3%
    Christina Gagnier 21,471 36.7%
  • 36

    California - 36th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raul Ruiz 67,970 53.8%
    Brian Nestande 58,445 46.2%
  • 37

    California - 37th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Karen Bass 79,699 83.9%
    Adam King 15,291 16.1%
  • 38

    California - 38th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linda Sanchez 51,862 58.7%
    Benjamin Campos 36,448 41.3%
  • 39

    California - 39th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Royce 86,748 68.8%
    Peter Anderson 39,300 31.2%
  • 40

    California - 40th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lucille Roybal-Allard 26,687 61.6%
    David Sanchez 16,664 38.4%
  • 41

    California - 41st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Takano 43,180 56%
    Steve Adams 33,902 44%
  • 42

    California - 42nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ken Calvert 70,602 65.9%
    Tim Sheridan 36,575 34.1%
  • 43

    California - 43rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maxine Waters 59,591 70%
    John Wood 25,502 30%
  • 44

    California - 44th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Hahn 51,711 86.9%
    Adam Shbeita 7,813 13.1%
  • 45

    California - 45th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mimi Walters 103,165 65.2%
    Drew Leavens 55,064 34.8%
  • 46

    California - 46th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Loretta Sanchez 45,694 58.6%
    Adam Nick 32,247 41.4%
  • 47

    California - 47th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alan Lowenthal 62,544 55.2%
    Andy Whallon 50,707 44.8%
  • 48

    California - 48th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dana Rohrabacher 108,004 64.2%
    Suzanne Savary 60,164 35.8%
  • 49

    California - 49th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Darrell Issa 94,365 60.2%
    Dave Peiser 62,313 39.8%
  • 50

    California - 50th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Duncan Hunter 107,835 71.4%
    James Kimber 43,299 28.6%
  • 51

    California - 51st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Juan Vargas 51,644 68.8%
    Stephen Meade 23,424 31.2%
  • 52

    California - 52nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Peters 98,332 51.6%
    Carl DeMaio 92,408 48.4%
  • 53

    California - 53rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Davis 83,686 58.7%
    Larry Wilske 58,880 41.3%
Colorado - 7 4 3
  • 1

    Colorado - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diana DeGette 174,756 65.7%
    Martin Walsh 77,551 29.2%
    Frank Atwood 8,770 3.3%
    Danny Stroud 4,944 1.9%
  • 2

    Colorado - 2nd District 98.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jared Polis 191,733 56.5%
    George Leing 147,779 43.5%
  • 3

    Colorado - 3rd District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Tipton 159,793 58.1%
    Abel Tapia 98,172 35.7%
    Tisha Casida 10,929 4%
    Travis Mero 6,286 2.3%
  • 4

    Colorado - 4th District 97.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ken Buck 183,956 64.8%
    Vic Meyers 82,872 29.2%
    Jess Loban 9,315 3.3%
    Grant Doherty 7,943 2.8%
  • 5

    Colorado - 5th District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug Lamborn 156,749 59.8%
    Irv Halter 105,373 40.2%
  • 6

    Colorado - 6th District 93.2% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Coffman 141,221 52%
    Andrew Romanoff 116,621 42.9%
    Norm Olsen 8,390 3.1%
    Gary Swing 5,343 2%
  • 7

    Colorado - 7th District 96.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Perlmutter 139,166 54.9%
    Don Ytterberg 114,480 45.1%
Connecticut - 5 0 5
  • 1

    Connecticut - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Larson 135,134 62.2%
    Matthew Corey 78,469 36.1%
    Jeffery Russell 3,641 1.7%
  • 2

    Connecticut - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Courtney 141,069 62.3%
    Lori Hopkins-Cavanagh 80,692 35.6%
    William Clyde 2,461 1.1%
    Daniel Reale 2,394 1.1%
  • 3

    Connecticut - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rosa DeLauro 139,432 67.1%
    James Brown 68,443 32.9%
  • 4

    Connecticut - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Himes 106,690 53.7%
    Dan Debicella 92,080 46.3%
  • 5

    Connecticut - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elizabeth Esty 109,819 53%
    Mark Greenberg 95,319 46%
    John Pistone 2,032 1%
Delaware - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Delaware - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carney 137,245 59.3%
    Rose Izzo 85,142 36.8%
    Bernard August 4,801 2.1%
    Scott Gesty 4,419 1.9%
Florida - 27 18 10
  • 1

    Florida - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Miller 164,897 41.2%
    Jeff Miller 164,897 41.2%
    Jim Bryan 54,892 13.7%
    Mark Wichern 15,257 3.8%
  • 2

    Florida - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gwen Graham 125,132 50.4%
    Steve Southerland 122,939 49.6%
  • 3

    Florida - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Yoho 148,483 65%
    Marihelen Wheeler 73,695 32.3%
    Howard Lawson 6,187 2.7%
  • 4

    Florida - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ander Crenshaw 177,565 78.3%
    Paula Moser-Bartlett 35,549 15.7%
    Gary Koniz 13,644 6%
  • 5

    Florida - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Corrine Brown 112,092 65.5%
    Glo Smith 59,152 34.5%
  • 6

    Florida - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron DeSantis 166,101 62.5%
    David Cox 99,463 37.5%
  • 7

    Florida - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Mica 144,370 63.6%
    Wes Neuman 72,925 32.1%
    Al Krulick 9,666 4.3%
  • 8

    Florida - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Posey 180,541 65.9%
    Gabriel Rothblatt 93,588 34.1%
  • 9

    Florida - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alan Grayson 93,739 54%
    Carol Platt 74,903 43.1%
    Marko Milakovich 5,051 2.9%
  • 10

    Florida - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Webster 142,967 61.6%
    Michael McKenna 89,267 38.4%
  • 11

    Florida - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Nugent 181,398 66.7%
    Dave Koller 90,706 33.3%
  • 12

    Florida - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gus Bilirakis Uncontested race
  • 13

    Florida - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Jolly 168,092 75.3%
    Lucas Overby 55,273 24.7%
  • 14

    Florida - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kathy Castor Uncontested race
  • 15

    Florida - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Ross 128,533 60.3%
    Alan Cohn 84,620 39.7%
  • 16

    Florida - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vern Buchanan 168,990 61.6%
    Henry Lawrence 105,357 38.4%
  • 17

    Florida - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Rooney 141,310 63.2%
    William Bronson 82,126 36.8%
  • 18

    Florida - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Murphy 151,253 59.8%
    Carl Domino 101,778 40.2%
  • 19

    Florida - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Curt Clawson 159,038 64.6%
    April Freeman 80,607 32.7%
    Ray Netherwood 6,650 2.7%
  • 20

    Florida - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alcee Hastings 128,217 81.6%
    Jay Bonner 28,900 18.4%
  • 21

    Florida - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Deutch Uncontested race
  • 22

    Florida - 22nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Frankel 125,071 58%
    Paul Spain 90,452 42%
  • 23

    Florida - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Debbie Wasserman Schultz 103,034 62.6%
    Joe Kaufman 61,428 37.4%
  • 24

    Florida - 24th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frederica Wilson 129,065 86.2%
    Dufirstson Neree 15,220 10.2%
    Luis Fernandez 5,480 3.7%
  • 25

    Florida - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mario Diaz-Balart Uncontested race
  • 26

    Florida - 26th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carlos Curbelo 82,780 51.5%
    Joe Garcia 77,958 48.5%
  • 27

    Florida - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Uncontested race
Georgia - 14 10 4
  • 1

    Georgia - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Buddy Carter 93,882 61.2%
    Brian Reese 59,594 38.8%
  • 2

    Georgia - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sanford Bishop 96,215 59.1%
    Gregory Duke 66,474 40.9%
  • 3

    Georgia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Westmoreland Uncontested race
  • 4

    Georgia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hank Johnson Uncontested race
  • 5

    Georgia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Lewis Uncontested race
  • 6

    Georgia - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Price 138,616 66.1%
    Robert Montigel 71,140 33.9%
  • 7

    Georgia - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Woodall 113,260 65.5%
    Thomas Wight 59,740 34.5%
  • 8

    Georgia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Austin Scott Uncontested race
  • 9

    Georgia - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug Collins 145,856 80.7%
    David Vogel 34,866 19.3%
  • 10

    Georgia - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jody Hice 130,572 66.5%
    Ken Dious 65,676 33.5%
  • 11

    Georgia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barry Loudermilk Uncontested race
  • 12

    Georgia - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Allen 90,987 54.8%
    John Barrow 75,123 45.2%
  • 13

    Georgia - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Scott Uncontested race
  • 14

    Georgia - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Graves Uncontested race
Hawaii - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Hawaii - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Takai 93,331 51.9%
    Charles Djou 86,409 48.1%
  • 2

    Hawaii - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tulsi Gabbard 141,978 78.7%
    Kawika Crowley 33,621 18.6%
    Joe Kent 4,691 2.6%
Iowa - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Iowa - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rod Blum 147,153 51.2%
    Pat Murphy 140,086 48.8%
  • 2

    Iowa - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Loebsack 142,566 52.5%
    Mariannette Miller-Meeks 129,157 47.5%
  • 3

    Iowa - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Young 148,652 52.9%
    Staci Appel 118,938 42.3%
    Edward Wright 9,038 3.2%
    Bryan Holder 4,352 1.5%
  • 4

    Iowa - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve King 169,141 61.7%
    Jim Mowrer 104,873 38.3%
Idaho - 2 2 0
  • 1

    Idaho - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raul Labrador 143,558 65%
    Shirley Ringo 77,352 35%
  • 2

    Idaho - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Simpson 131,465 61.4%
    Richard Stallings 82,728 38.6%
Illinois - 18 8 10
  • 1

    Illinois - 1st District 97.9% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Rush 151,566 72.2%
    Jimmy Lee Tillman 58,333 27.8%
  • 2

    Illinois - 2nd District 98.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robin Kelly 152,905 78%
    Eric Wallace 43,039 22%
  • 3

    Illinois - 3rd District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Lipinski 113,059 64.3%
    Sharon Brannigan 62,664 35.7%
  • 4

    Illinois - 4th District 98.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luis Gutierrez 75,344 77.9%
    Hector Concepcion 21,379 22.1%
  • 5

    Illinois - 5th District 98.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Quigley 109,796 63.1%
    Vince Kolber 53,580 30.8%
    Nancy Wade 10,548 6.1%
  • 6

    Illinois - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Roskam 153,410 67.2%
    Michael Mason 74,941 32.8%
  • 7

    Illinois - 7th District 98.3% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Danny Davis 145,749 85%
    Robert Bumpers 25,753 15%
  • 8

    Illinois - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tammy Duckworth 79,651 55.4%
    Larry Kaifesh 63,997 44.6%
  • 9

    Illinois - 9th District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Schakowsky 134,070 65.7%
    Susanne Atanus 69,876 34.3%
  • 10

    Illinois - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Dold 93,984 51.6%
    Brad Schneider 88,010 48.4%
  • 11

    Illinois - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Foster 87,790 53.2%
    Darlene Senger 77,310 46.8%
  • 12

    Illinois - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Bost 106,435 52.7%
    William Enyart 84,136 41.6%
    Paula Bradshaw 11,474 5.7%
  • 13

    Illinois - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Davis 122,661 58.7%
    Ann Callis 86,126 41.3%
  • 14

    Illinois - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randall Hultgren 143,354 65.6%
    Dennis Anderson 75,229 34.4%
  • 15

    Illinois - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Shimkus 165,824 75%
    Eric Thorsland 55,314 25%
  • 16

    Illinois - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Kinzinger 151,464 70.7%
    Randall Olsen 62,695 29.3%
  • 17

    Illinois - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cheri Bustos 108,229 55.2%
    Bobby Schilling 88,004 44.8%
  • 18

    Illinois - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Aaron Schock 182,696 74.8%
    Darrel Miller 61,652 25.2%
Indiana - 9 8 2
  • 1

    Indiana - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Visclosky 86,572 60.8%
    Mark Leyva 51,034 35.9%
    Donna Dunn 4,715 3.3%
  • 2

    Indiana - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jackie Walorski 85,119 58.9%
    Joe Bock 55,331 38.3%
    Jeff Petermann 3,992 2.8%
  • 3

    Indiana - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marlin Stutzman 102,565 40.9%
    Marlin Stutzman 102,565 40.9%
    Justin Kuhnle 39,629 15.8%
    Scott Wise 6,113 2.4%
  • 4

    Indiana - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Rokita 94,919 66.9%
    John Dale 47,025 33.1%
  • 5

    Indiana - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Brooks 105,238 65.2%
    Shawn Denney 49,705 30.8%
    John Krom 6,406 4%
  • 6

    Indiana - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luke Messer 101,006 65.9%
    Susan Heitzman 45,062 29.4%
    Eric Miller 7,316 4.8%
  • 7

    Indiana - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Andre Carson 60,870 54.7%
    Catherine Ping 46,588 41.8%
    Chris Mayo 3,908 3.5%
  • 8

    Indiana - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Larry Bucshon 103,234 60.3%
    Tom Spangler 61,309 35.8%
    Andrew Horning 6,580 3.8%
  • 9

    Indiana - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Young 99,810 63.1%
    Bill Bailey 52,659 33.3%
    Mike Frey 5,679 3.6%
Kansas - 4 4 0
  • 1

    Kansas - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Huelskamp 132,140 67.5%
    James Sherow 63,577 32.5%
  • 2

    Kansas - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Jenkins 126,627 57.2%
    Margie Wakefield 85,076 38.5%
    Christopher Clemmons 9,524 4.3%
  • 3

    Kansas - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Yoder 132,501 60.2%
    Kelly Kultala 87,781 39.8%
  • 4

    Kansas - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Pompeo 135,993 66.8%
    Perry Schuckman 67,643 33.2%
Kentucky - 6 5 1
  • 1

    Kentucky - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Whitfield 173,020 73.1%
    Charles Hatchett 63,595 26.9%
  • 2

    Kentucky - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brett Guthrie 156,936 69.2%
    Ron Leach 69,898 30.8%
  • 3

    Kentucky - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Yarmuth 157,056 63.5%
    Michael Macfarlane 87,981 35.6%
    Gregory Puccetti 2,318 0.9%
  • 4

    Kentucky - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Massie 150,464 67.7%
    Peter Newberry 71,693 32.3%
  • 5

    Kentucky - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harold Rogers 171,080 78.2%
    Kenneth Stepp 47,617 21.8%
  • 6

    Kentucky - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Garland Barr 147,404 60%
    Elisabeth Jensen 98,429 40%
Louisiana - 6 3 1
  • 1

    Louisiana - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Scalise 188,455 77.5%
    Vinny Mendoza 24,685 10.2%
    Lee Dugas 21,205 8.7%
    Jeff Sanford 8,688 3.6%
  • 2

    Louisiana - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cedric Richmond 152,103 68.7%
    Gary Landrieu 37,775 17.1%
    David Brooks 16,321 7.4%
    Samuel Davenport 15,227 6.9%
  • 3

    Louisiana - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Boustany 185,835 78.7%
    Russell Richard 28,330 12%
    Bryan Barrilleaux 22,056 9.3%
  • 4

    Louisiana - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Fleming 152,670 73.4%
    Randall Lord 55,224 26.6%
  • 5

    Louisiana - 5th District * 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jamie Mayo 67,610 28.2%
    Ralph Abraham 55,487 23.2%
    Zach Dasher 53,627 22.4%
    Vance McAllister 26,605 11.1%
    Clyde Holloway 17,875 7.5%
    Harris Brown 9,890 4.1%
    Ed Tarpley 4,593 1.9%
    Charles Saucier 2,200 0.9%
    Eliot Barron 1,654 0.7%
    * This race will be decided in a future runoff
  • 6

    Louisiana - 6th District * 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edwin Edwards 77,852 30.1%
    Garret Graves 70,706 27.4%
    Paul Dietzel 35,013 13.5%
    Dan Claitor 26,520 10.3%
    Lenar Whitney 19,146 7.4%
    Richard Lieberman 7,306 2.8%
    Craig McCulloch 5,814 2.2%
    Bob Bell 5,182 2%
    Peter Williams 4,036 1.6%
    Rufus Craig 3,560 1.4%
    Norm Clark 1,848 0.7%
    Trey Thomas 1,447 0.6%
    Cassie Felder 0 0%
    * This race will be decided in a future runoff
Massachusetts - 9 0 9
  • 1

    Massachusetts - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Neal Uncontested race
  • 2

    Massachusetts - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James McGovern Uncontested race
  • 3

    Massachusetts - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nicola Tsongas 138,120 63%
    Ann Wofford 81,167 37%
  • 4

    Massachusetts - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Kennedy Uncontested race
  • 5

    Massachusetts - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Katherine Clark Uncontested race
  • 6

    Massachusetts - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Seth Moulton 149,449 54.6%
    Richard Tisei 111,848 40.9%
    Chris Stockwell 12,175 4.5%
  • 7

    Massachusetts - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Capuano Uncontested race
  • 8

    Massachusetts - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Lynch Uncontested race
  • 9

    Massachusetts - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Keating 140,100 55%
    John Chapman 114,670 45%
Maryland - 8 1 7
  • 1

    Maryland - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Andy Harris 170,504 70.7%
    Bill Tilghman 70,532 29.3%
  • 2

    Maryland - 2nd District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.A. Ruppersberger 115,586 61.3%
    David Banach 67,995 36%
    Ian Schlakman 5,096 2.7%
  • 3

    Maryland - 3rd District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sarbanes 122,066 59.4%
    Charles Long 83,279 40.6%
  • 4

    Maryland - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donna Edwards 126,633 70%
    Nancy Hoyt 51,721 28.6%
    Arvin Vohra 2,627 1.5%
  • 5

    Maryland - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steny Hoyer 138,284 64.1%
    Chris Chaffee 77,451 35.9%
  • 6

    Maryland - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Delaney 91,569 49.6%
    Daniel Bongino 89,300 48.4%
    George Gluck 3,605 2%
  • 7

    Maryland - 7th District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elijah Cummings 136,913 69.7%
    Corrogan Vaughn 53,718 27.4%
    Scott Soffen 5,777 2.9%
  • 8

    Maryland - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Van Hollen 127,260 60.3%
    Dave Wallace 83,711 39.7%
Maine - 2 1 1
  • 1

    Maine - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chellie Pingree 186,309 60.3%
    Isaac Misiuk 94,847 30.7%
    Richard Murphy 27,669 9%
  • 2

    Maine - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bruce Poliquin 133,112 47.1%
    Emily Cain 118,070 41.8%
    Blaine Richardson 31,151 11%
Michigan - 14 9 5
  • 1

    Michigan - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Benishek 130,410 52.1%
    Jerry Cannon 113,259 45.3%
    Loel Gnadt 3,822 1.5%
    Ellis Boal 2,630 1.1%
  • 2

    Michigan - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Huizenga 135,949 63.6%
    Dean Vanderstelt 71,022 33.2%
    Ronald Welch 3,886 1.8%
    Ronald Graeser 2,781 1.3%
  • 3

    Michigan - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Justin Amash 125,747 57.9%
    Bob Goodrich 84,713 39%
    Tonya Duncan 6,689 3.1%
  • 4

    Michigan - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Moolenaar 124,300 56.5%
    Jeff Holmes 86,133 39.1%
    George Zimmer 5,008 2.3%
    Will White 4,713 2.1%
  • 5

    Michigan - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Kildee 140,939 66.8%
    Allen Hardwick 65,404 31%
    Hal Jones 4,545 2.2%
  • 6

    Michigan - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fred Upton 116,601 55.8%
    Paul Clements 84,391 40.4%
    Erwin Haas 5,530 2.6%
    John Lawrence 2,254 1.1%
  • 7

    Michigan - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walberg 118,715 53.5%
    Pam Byrnes 91,403 41.2%
    Ken Proctor 4,505 2%
    David Swartout 4,325 1.9%
    Rick Strawcutter 3,113 1.4%
  • 8

    Michigan - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Bishop 132,445 54.8%
    Eric Schertzing 101,191 41.9%
    James Weeks 4,543 1.9%
    Jim Casha 1,867 0.8%
    Jeremy Burgess 1,673 0.7%
  • 9

    Michigan - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sander Levin 136,334 60.4%
    George Brikho 81,467 36.1%
    Gregory Creswell 4,791 2.1%
    John McDermott 3,153 1.4%
  • 10

    Michigan - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Candice Miller 156,678 68.7%
    Chuck Stadler 67,061 29.4%
    Harley Mikkelson 4,402 1.9%
  • 11

    Michigan - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Trott 138,229 56.1%
    Bobby McKenzie 100,665 40.8%
    John Tatar 7,668 3.1%
  • 12

    Michigan - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Debbie Dingell 133,323 65%
    Terry Bowman 64,112 31.3%
    Gary Walkowicz 5,004 2.4%
    Bhagwan Dashairya 2,542 1.2%
  • 13

    Michigan - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Conyers 130,905 79.7%
    Jeff Gorman 26,406 16.1%
    Chris Sharer 3,469 2.1%
    Sam Johnson 3,411 2.1%
  • 14

    Michigan - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brenda Lawrence 165,116 77.7%
    Christina Barr 41,801 19.7%
    Leonard Schwartz 3,665 1.7%
    Stephen Boyle 2,000 0.9%
Minnesota - 8 3 5
  • 1

    Minnesota - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walz 122,637 54.3%
    Jim Hagedorn 103,346 45.7%
  • 2

    Minnesota - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Kline 137,780 56.1%
    Mike Obermueller 95,565 38.9%
    Paula Overby 12,319 5%
  • 3

    Minnesota - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Erik Paulsen 167,517 62.2%
    Sharon Sund 101,847 37.8%
  • 4

    Minnesota - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty McCollum 147,842 61.2%
    Sharna Wahlgren 79,482 32.9%
    Dave Thomas 14,057 5.8%
  • 5

    Minnesota - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keith Ellison 167,079 70.9%
    Doug Daggett 56,577 24%
    Lee Bauer 12,001 5.1%
  • 6

    Minnesota - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Emmer 133,332 56.3%
    Joe Perske 90,926 38.4%
    John Denney 12,459 5.3%
  • 7

    Minnesota - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Collin Peterson 130,536 54.3%
    Torrey Westrom 109,952 45.7%
  • 8

    Minnesota - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Nolan 128,920 48.5%
    Stewart Mills 125,226 47.1%
    Ray Sandman 11,445 4.3%
Missouri - 8 6 2
  • 1

    Missouri - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lacy Clay 118,005 72.9%
    Daniel Elder 34,965 21.6%
    Robb Cunningham 8,836 5.5%
  • 2

    Missouri - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Wagner 147,025 64.1%
    Arthur Lieber 74,807 32.6%
    Bill Slantz 7,507 3.3%
  • 3

    Missouri - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blaine Luetkemeyer 130,859 68.4%
    Courtney Denton 51,990 27.2%
    Steven Hedrick 8,588 4.5%
  • 4

    Missouri - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vicky Hartzler 119,995 68.1%
    Nate Irvin 46,438 26.4%
    Herschel Young 9,786 5.6%
  • 5

    Missouri - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Cleaver 79,094 51.6%
    Jacob Turk 69,012 45%
    Roy Welborn 5,305 3.5%
  • 6

    Missouri - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Graves 124,547 66.6%
    Bill Hedge 55,132 29.5%
    Russ Monchil 7,193 3.8%
  • 7

    Missouri - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Billy Long 104,027 63.5%
    Jim Evans 47,267 28.8%
    Kevin Craig 12,583 7.7%
  • 8

    Missouri - 8th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jason Smith 106,105 66.7%
    Barbara Stocker 38,702 24.3%
    Terry Hampton 6,819 4.3%
    Doug Enyart 3,796 2.4%
    Rick Vandeven 3,757 2.4%
Mississippi - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Mississippi - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alan Nunnelee 101,451 68%
    Ron Dickey 43,039 28.8%
    Danny Bedwell 3,781 2.5%
    Lajena Walley 917 0.6%
  • 2

    Mississippi - 2nd District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bennie Thompson 96,631 67.5%
    Troy Ray 35,317 24.7%
    Shelley Shoemake 11,109 7.8%
  • 3

    Mississippi - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregg Harper 115,396 69%
    Douglas Magee 46,506 27.8%
    Roger Gerrard 3,817 2.3%
    Barbara Washer 1,502 0.9%
  • 4

    Mississippi - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Palazzo 106,277 70%
    Matthew Moore 36,858 24.3%
    Cindy Burleson 3,613 2.4%
    Joey Robinson 3,387 2.2%
    Eli Jackson 896 0.6%
    Ed Reich 836 0.6%
Montana - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Montana - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ryan Zinke 201,004 55.5%
    John Lewis 146,187 40.4%
    Mike Fellows 15,044 4.2%
North Carolina - 13 10 3
  • 1

    North Carolina - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    G.K. Butterfield 150,529 73.3%
    Arthur Rich 54,692 26.7%
  • 2

    North Carolina - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Renee Ellmers 121,336 58.9%
    Clay Aiken 84,826 41.1%
  • 3

    North Carolina - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walter Jones 138,307 67.8%
    Marshall Adame 65,548 32.2%
  • 4

    North Carolina - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Price 168,005 74.7%
    Paul Wright 56,792 25.3%
  • 5

    North Carolina - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Virginia Foxx 138,905 61%
    Joshua Brannon 88,670 39%
  • 6

    North Carolina - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Walker 146,329 58.7%
    Laura Fjeld 103,085 41.3%
  • 7

    North Carolina - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Rouzer 134,026 59.4%
    Jonathan Barfield 83,676 37.1%
    Wesley Casteen 7,813 3.5%
  • 8

    North Carolina - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Hudson 120,444 64.9%
    Antonio Blue 65,172 35.1%
  • 9

    North Carolina - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Pittenger Uncontested race
  • 10

    North Carolina - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick McHenry 132,936 61%
    Tate MacQueen 84,921 39%
  • 11

    North Carolina - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Meadows 143,833 62.9%
    Tom Hill 84,723 37.1%
  • 12

    North Carolina - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alma Adams 129,178 75.6%
    Vince Coakley 41,737 24.4%
  • 13

    North Carolina - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    George Holding 152,430 57.3%
    Brenda Cleary 113,481 42.7%
North Dakota - 1 1 0
  • 1

    North Dakota - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Cramer 137,569 55.6%
    George Sinner 95,355 38.5%
    Jack Seaman 14,476 5.9%
Nebraska - 3 2 1
  • 1

    Nebraska - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Fortenberry 122,259 69%
    Dennis Crawford 54,995 31%
  • 2

    Nebraska - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Ashford 76,354 48.6%
    Lee Terry 72,222 46%
    Steven Laird 8,391 5.3%
  • 3

    Nebraska - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adrian Smith 139,994 75.5%
    Mark Sullivan 45,426 24.5%
New Hampshire - 2 1 1
  • 1

    New Hampshire - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Guinta 125,321 51.8%
    Carol Shea-Porter 116,626 48.2%
  • 2

    New Hampshire - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Kuster 130,428 55%
    Marilinda Garcia 106,635 45%
New Jersey - 12 7 6
  • 1

    New Jersey - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Norcross 91,264 57.2%
    Garry Cobb 63,363 39.7%
    Scot Tomaszewski 1,761 1.1%
    Robert Shapiro 1,115 0.7%
    Margaret Chapman 1,086 0.7%
    Mike Berman 623 0.4%
    Donald Letton 445 0.3%
  • 2

    New Jersey - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank LoBiondo 104,958 61.7%
    William Hughes 62,986 37%
    Alexander Spano 637 0.4%
    Gary Stein 575 0.3%
    Constantino Rozzo 473 0.3%
    Bayode Olabisi 447 0.3%
  • 3

    New Jersey - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom MacArthur 95,922 54.5%
    Aimee Belgard 77,240 43.8%
    Frederick Lavergne 3,000 1.7%
  • 4

    New Jersey - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Smith 115,748 40.5%
    Christopher Smith 115,748 40.5%
    Ruben Scolavino 52,978 18.5%
    Scott Neuman 1,519 0.5%
  • 5

    New Jersey - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Garrett 100,557 55.7%
    Roy Cho 77,708 43%
    Mark Quick 2,353 1.3%
  • 6

    New Jersey - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Pallone 70,741 60%
    Anthony Wilkinson 45,853 38.9%
    Dorit Goikhman 1,322 1.1%
  • 7

    New Jersey - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Lance 103,687 59.3%
    Janice Kovach 67,759 38.7%
    Jim Gawron 3,432 2%
  • 8

    New Jersey - 8th District 98.9% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Albio Sires 60,628 77.3%
    Jude Tiscornia 14,989 19.1%
    Herbert Shaw 1,181 1.5%
    Pablo Olivera 999 1.3%
    Robert Thorne 645 0.8%
  • 9

    New Jersey - 9th District 99.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Pascrell 78,920 68.5%
    Dierdre Paul 34,560 30%
    Nestor Montilla 1,657 1.4%
  • 10

    New Jersey - 10th District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Payne 94,057 85.3%
    Yolanda Dentley 14,006 12.7%
    Gwendolyn Franklin 1,207 1.1%
    Dark Angel 986 0.9%
  • 11

    New Jersey - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Frelinghuysen 108,808 62.6%
    Mark Dunec 64,935 37.4%
  • 12

    New Jersey - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bonnie Watson Coleman 89,699 60.9%
    Alieta Eck 53,875 36.6%
    Don Dezarn 1,321 0.9%
    Steven Welzer 885 0.6%
    Kenneth Cody 557 0.4%
    Jack Freudenheim 523 0.4%
    Allen Cannon 442 0.3%
New Mexico - 3 1 2
  • 1

    New Mexico - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michelle Lujan Grisham 102,471 58.5%
    Michael Frese 72,566 41.5%
  • 2

    New Mexico - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Pearce 94,607 64.5%
    Roxanne Lara 51,976 35.5%
  • 3

    New Mexico - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Lujan 110,497 61.2%
    Jefferson Byrd 70,009 38.8%
Nevada - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Nevada - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dina Titus 45,618 56.8%
    Annette Teijeiro 30,400 37.9%
    Richard Charles 2,612 3.3%
    Kamau Bakari 1,624 2%
  • 2

    Nevada - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Amodei 122,575 65.8%
    Kristen Spees 52,033 27.9%
    Janine Hansen 11,798 6.3%
  • 3

    Nevada - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Heck 88,502 60.8%
    Erin Bilbray 52,615 36.1%
    David Goossen 1,637 1.1%
    Randy Kimmick 1,563 1.1%
    Steven St. John 1,344 0.9%
  • 4

    Nevada - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cresent Hardy 63,435 48.5%
    Steven Horsford 59,800 45.8%
    Steve Brown 4,117 3.1%
    Russell Best 3,350 2.6%
New York - 27 9 18
  • 1

    New York - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lee Zeldin 89,564 54.8%
    Timothy Bishop 73,860 45.2%
    Jason Strom 0 0%
  • 2

    New York - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter King 91,701 68.5%
    Patricia Maher 40,009 29.9%
    William Stevenson 2,197 1.6%
  • 3

    New York - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Israel 85,310 54.5%
    Grant Lally 71,212 45.5%
  • 4

    New York - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kathleen Rice 85,294 52.7%
    Bruce Blakeman 76,515 47.3%
  • 5

    New York - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregory Meeks 72,454 95.2%
    Allen Steinhardt 3,618 4.8%
  • 6

    New York - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Meng Uncontested race
  • 7

    New York - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nydia Velazquez 53,283 89%
    Jose Fernandez 5,299 8.9%
    Allan Romaguera 1,289 2.2%
  • 8

    New York - 8th District 97.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hakeem Jeffries 71,280 91.9%
    Alan Bellone 6,286 8.1%
  • 9

    New York - 9th District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Yvette Clarke 78,157 89.5%
    Daniel Cavanagh 9,149 10.5%
  • 10

    New York - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerrold Nadler 82,880 87.6%
    Ross Brady 11,284 11.9%
    Michael Dilger 497 0.5%
  • 11

    New York - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Grimm 56,221 55.4%
    Domenic Recchia 42,786 42.1%
    Henry Bardel 2,558 2.5%
  • 12

    New York - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Maloney 83,870 79.9%
    Nicholas Di Iorio 21,160 20.1%
  • 13

    New York - 13th District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Rangel 64,142 87.4%
    Daniel Vila Rivera 9,231 12.6%
  • 14

    New York - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Crowley 47,370 88.2%
    Elizabeth Perri 6,318 11.8%
  • 15

    New York - 15th District 98.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jose Serrano 51,665 97.2%
    Eduardo Ramirez 972 1.8%
    William Edstrom 524 1%
  • 16

    New York - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eliot Engel Uncontested race
  • 17

    New York - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nita Lowey 93,001 56.2%
    Christopher Day 72,363 43.8%
  • 18

    New York - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sean Maloney 84,415 49.6%
    Nan Hayworth 81,625 48%
    Scott Smith 4,131 2.4%
  • 19

    New York - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Gibson 124,428 65%
    Sean Eldridge 67,024 35%
  • 20

    New York - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Tonko 118,993 61.2%
    James Fischer 75,491 38.8%
  • 21

    New York - 21st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elise Stefanik 90,164 55.2%
    Aaron Woolf 54,796 33.5%
    Matthew Funiciello 18,415 11.3%
  • 22

    New York - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Hanna Uncontested race
  • 23

    New York - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Reed 105,623 62.6%
    Martha Robertson 63,229 37.4%
  • 24

    New York - 24th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Katko 112,979 59.9%
    Daniel Maffei 75,690 40.1%
  • 25

    New York - 25th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louise Slaughter 93,053 50.2%
    Mark Assini 92,471 49.8%
  • 26

    New York - 26th District 99.9% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Higgins 79,344 68.9%
    Kathleen Weppner 35,894 31.1%
  • 27

    New York - 27th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Collins 125,178 71.7%
    James O'Donnell 49,423 28.3%
Ohio - 16 13 4
  • 1

    Ohio - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Chabot 122,721 63.5%
    Fred Kundrata 70,644 36.5%
  • 2

    Ohio - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Wenstrup 130,479 66.1%
    Marek Tyszkiewicz 66,933 33.9%
  • 3

    Ohio - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joyce Beatty 89,048 63.9%
    John Adams 50,295 36.1%
  • 4

    Ohio - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Jordan 124,215 67.8%
    Janet Garrett 59,112 32.2%
  • 5

    Ohio - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Latta 132,448 66.6%
    Robert Fry 57,328 28.8%
    Eric Eberly 9,142 4.6%
  • 6

    Ohio - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Johnson 109,829 36.8%
    Bill Johnson 109,829 36.8%
    Jennifer Garrison 72,779 24.4%
    Dennis Lambert 5,970 2%
  • 7

    Ohio - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Gibbs Uncontested race
  • 8

    Ohio - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Boehner 124,925 67.3%
    Tom Poetter 50,622 27.3%
    Jim Condit 10,041 5.4%
  • 9

    Ohio - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcy Kaptur 106,338 67.7%
    Richard May 50,792 32.3%
  • 10

    Ohio - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Turner 128,758 65.4%
    Robert Klepinger 61,720 31.3%
    David Harlow 6,436 3.3%
  • 11

    Ohio - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcia Fudge 132,396 79.2%
    Mark Zetzer 34,769 20.8%
  • 12

    Ohio - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pat Tiberi 147,871 68.2%
    David Tibbs 60,026 27.7%
    Bob Hart 8,919 4.1%
  • 13

    Ohio - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Ryan 118,650 68.5%
    Thomas Pekarek 54,610 31.5%
  • 14

    Ohio - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Joyce 133,520 63.3%
    Michael Wager 69,510 33%
    David Macko 7,817 3.7%
  • 15

    Ohio - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Stivers 126,457 66.1%
    Scott Wharton 64,714 33.9%
  • 16

    Ohio - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Renacci 130,463 63.8%
    Pete Crossland 74,158 36.2%
Oklahoma - 5 5 0
  • 1

    Oklahoma - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Bridenstine Uncontested race
  • 2

    Oklahoma - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Markwayne Mullin 110,819 70%
    Earl Everett 38,924 24.6%
    Jon Douthitt 8,502 5.4%
  • 3

    Oklahoma - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Lucas 133,070 78.7%
    Frankie Robbins 36,112 21.3%
  • 4

    Oklahoma - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Cole 117,649 70.8%
    Bert Smith 40,956 24.7%
    Dennis B. Johnson 7,541 4.5%
  • 5

    Oklahoma - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Russell 95,557 60.1%
    Al McAffrey 57,721 36.3%
    Robert Murphy 2,175 1.4%
    Tom Boggs 2,063 1.3%
    Buddy Ray 1,469 0.9%
Oregon - 5 1 4
  • 1

    Oregon - 1st District 99% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Suzanne Bonamici 135,244 57.6%
    Jason Yates 81,336 34.6%
    James Foster 9,181 3.9%
    Steven Reynolds 9,004 3.8%
  • 2

    Oregon - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Greg Walden 197,920 70.8%
    Aelea Christofferson 71,387 25.6%
    Sharon Durbin 10,071 3.6%
  • 3

    Oregon - 3rd District 80.9% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Blumenauer 192,844 73%
    James Buchal 51,541 19.5%
    Michael Meo 10,585 4%
    Jeffrey Langan 5,619 2.1%
    David Walker 3,574 1.4%
  • 4

    Oregon - 4th District 95.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter DeFazio 172,550 58.4%
    Art Robinson 111,932 37.9%
    Michael Beilstein 6,403 2.2%
    David Chester 4,396 1.5%
  • 5

    Oregon - 5th District 91.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kurt Schrader 137,657 53.9%
    Tootie Smith 100,762 39.4%
    Marvin Sannes 6,984 2.7%
    Raymond Baldwin 5,566 2.2%
    Daniel Souza 4,574 1.8%
Pennsylvania - 18 13 5
  • 1

    Pennsylvania - 1st District 99.2% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Brady 128,669 82.9%
    Megan Rath 26,584 17.1%
  • 2

    Pennsylvania - 2nd District 97.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chaka Fattah 177,648 87.7%
    Armond James 24,987 12.3%
  • 3

    Pennsylvania - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Kelly 112,406 60.5%
    Dan LaVallee 73,240 39.5%
  • 4

    Pennsylvania - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Perry 146,317 74.5%
    Linda Thompson 49,983 25.5%
  • 5

    Pennsylvania - 5th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Glenn Thompson 113,485 63.6%
    Kerith Taylor 65,041 36.4%
  • 6

    Pennsylvania - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ryan Costello 118,450 56.2%
    Manan Trivedi 92,193 43.8%
  • 7

    Pennsylvania - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Meehan 143,265 62%
    Mary Ellen Balchunis 87,783 38%
  • 8

    Pennsylvania - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Fitzpatrick 137,676 61.9%
    Kevin Strouse 84,705 38.1%
  • 9

    Pennsylvania - 9th District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Shuster 108,587 63.6%
    Alanna Hartzok 62,193 36.4%
  • 10

    Pennsylvania - 10th District 99% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Marino 111,547 62.5%
    Scott Brion 44,221 24.8%
    Nick Troiano 22,611 12.7%
  • 11

    Pennsylvania - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louis Barletta 121,618 66.3%
    Andy Ostrowski 61,832 33.7%
  • 12

    Pennsylvania - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keith Rothfus 126,567 59.3%
    Erin McClelland 86,977 40.7%
  • 13

    Pennsylvania - 13th District 99.1% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brendan Boyle 122,651 67.1%
    Dee Adcock 60,163 32.9%
  • 14

    Pennsylvania - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Doyle Uncontested race
  • 15

    Pennsylvania - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Dent Uncontested race
  • 16

    Pennsylvania - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Pitts 101,083 57.8%
    Tom Houghton 73,921 42.2%
  • 17

    Pennsylvania - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Matthew Cartwright 93,177 56.8%
    David Moylan 70,919 43.2%
  • 18

    Pennsylvania - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Murphy Uncontested race
Rhode Island - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Rhode Island - 1st District 99.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Cicilline 86,660 59.6%
    Cormick Lynch 58,695 40.4%
  • 2

    Rhode Island - 2nd District 99.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Langevin 105,318 62.3%
    Rhue Reis 63,677 37.7%
South Carolina - 7 6 1
  • 1

    South Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Sanford Uncontested race
  • 2

    South Carolina - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Wilson 121,379 62.6%
    Phil Black 68,438 35.3%
    Harold Geddings 4,151 2.1%
  • 3

    South Carolina - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Duncan 116,021 71.4%
    Barbara Jo Mullis 46,556 28.6%
  • 4

    South Carolina - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trey Gowdy 125,930 85.2%
    Curtis McLaughlin 21,849 14.8%
  • 5

    South Carolina - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mick Mulvaney 102,017 58.9%
    Tom Adams 71,119 41.1%
  • 6

    South Carolina - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Clyburn 125,172 72.8%
    Anthony Culler 43,658 25.4%
    Kevin Umbaugh 3,144 1.8%
  • 7

    South Carolina - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Rice 102,576 60%
    Gloria Bromell Tinubu 68,412 40%
South Dakota - 1 1 0
  • 1

    South Dakota - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kristi Noem 183,796 66.5%
    Corinna Robinson 92,438 33.5%
Tennessee - 9 8 2
  • 1

    Tennessee - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Roe 115,276 82.8%
    Robert Franklin 9,892 7.1%
    Robert Smith 9,849 7.1%
    Michael Salyer 4,143 3%
  • 2

    Tennessee - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Duncan 120,853 42%
    John Duncan 120,853 42%
    Bob Scott 37,599 13.1%
    Casey Gouge 4,222 1.5%
    Norris Dryer 4,033 1.4%
  • 3

    Tennessee - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chuck Fleischmann 97,301 62.4%
    Mary Headrick 53,943 34.6%
    Cassandra Mitchell 4,768 3.1%
  • 4

    Tennessee - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott DesJarlais 84,781 58.3%
    Lenda Sherrell 51,338 35.3%
    Robert Doggart 9,238 6.4%
  • 5

    Tennessee - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Cooper 95,635 62.3%
    Bob Ries 54,939 35.8%
    Paul Deakin 3,032 2%
  • 6

    Tennessee - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diane Black 115,190 71.1%
    Amos Powers 37,215 23%
    Mike Winton 9,630 5.9%
  • 7

    Tennessee - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marsha Blackburn 110,498 70%
    Daniel Cramer 42,260 26.8%
    Leonard Ladner 5,092 3.2%
  • 8

    Tennessee - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Fincher 122,205 70.8%
    Wes Bradley 42,403 24.6%
    Mark Rawles 4,450 2.6%
    James Hart 3,446 2%
  • 9

    Tennessee - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Cohen 87,308 75%
    Charlotte Bergmann 27,163 23.3%
    Floyd Alberson 766 0.7%
    Paul Cook 751 0.6%
    Herbert Bass 483 0.4%
Texas - 36 26 11
  • 1

    Texas - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louie Gohmert 114,925 77.5%
    Shirley McKellar 33,409 22.5%
  • 2

    Texas - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Poe 101,795 68%
    Niko Letsos 44,349 29.6%
    James Veasaw 2,315 1.5%
    Mark Roberts 1,307 0.9%
  • 3

    Texas - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Johnson 112,726 82%
    Paul Blair 24,759 18%
  • 4

    Texas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Ratcliffe Uncontested race
  • 5

    Texas - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeb Hensarling 89,638 85.5%
    Ken Ashby 15,252 14.5%
  • 6

    Texas - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Barton 92,285 61.2%
    David Cozad 54,986 36.4%
    Hugh Chauvin 3,634 2.4%
  • 7

    Texas - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Culberson 90,422 63.3%
    James Cargas 49,341 34.5%
    Gerald Fowler 3,133 2.2%
  • 8

    Texas - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Brady 124,897 89.3%
    Ken Petty 14,930 10.7%
  • 9

    Texas - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Al Green 77,979 90.8%
    Johnny Johnson 7,886 9.2%
  • 10

    Texas - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael McCaul 109,311 62.2%
    Tawana Walter-Cadien 60,020 34.1%
    Bill Kelsey 6,476 3.7%
  • 11

    Texas - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Conaway 107,752 90.3%
    Ryan Lange 11,607 9.7%
  • 12

    Texas - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kay Granger 113,105 71.3%
    Mark Greene 41,720 26.3%
    Ed Colliver 3,785 2.4%
  • 13

    Texas - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mac Thornberry 110,636 84.3%
    Mike Minter 16,803 12.8%
    Emily Pivoda 2,860 2.2%
    Don Cook 926 0.7%
  • 14

    Texas - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Weber 89,876 61.8%
    Donald Brown 52,420 36.1%
    John Wieder 3,025 2.1%
  • 15

    Texas - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ruben Hinojosa 48,561 54.2%
    Eddie Zamora 38,551 43.1%
    Johnny Partain 2,437 2.7%
  • 16

    Texas - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Beto O'Rourke 49,257 67.5%
    Corey Roen 21,293 29.2%
    Jaime Perez 2,438 3.3%
  • 17

    Texas - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Flores 85,085 64.6%
    Nick Haynes 42,696 32.4%
    Shawn Michael Hamilton 3,997 3%
  • 18

    Texas - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sheila Jackson Lee 75,963 71.8%
    Sean Seibert 26,194 24.8%
    Vince Duncan 2,359 2.2%
    Remington Alessi 1,298 1.2%
  • 19

    Texas - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Neugebauer 89,701 77.2%
    Neal Marchbanks 21,350 18.4%
    Chip Peterson 5,134 4.4%
  • 20

    Texas - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joaquin Castro 66,538 75.7%
    Jeffrey Blunt 21,400 24.3%
  • 21

    Texas - 21st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lamar Smith 135,513 71.8%
    Antonio Diaz 27,782 14.7%
    Ryan Shields 25,483 13.5%
  • 22

    Texas - 22nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Olson 100,780 66.6%
    Frank Briscoe 47,789 31.6%
    Rob Lapham 2,861 1.9%
  • 23

    Texas - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Will Hurd 57,901 49.8%
    Pete Gallego 55,436 47.7%
    Ruben Corvalan 2,960 2.5%
  • 24

    Texas - 24th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kenny Marchant 93,446 65.1%
    Patrick McGehearty 46,360 32.3%
    Mike Kolls 3,799 2.6%
  • 25

    Texas - 25th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Roger Williams 106,929 60.2%
    Marco Montoya 64,341 36.2%
    John Betz 6,288 3.5%
  • 26

    Texas - 26th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Burgess 116,758 82.7%
    Mark Boler 24,490 17.3%
  • 27

    Texas - 27th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blake Farenthold 83,270 63.6%
    Wesley Reed 44,112 33.7%
    Roxanne Simonson 3,552 2.7%
  • 28

    Texas - 28th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Cuellar 62,471 82.1%
    William Aikens 10,146 13.3%
    Michael Cary 3,474 4.6%
  • 29

    Texas - 29th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Green 41,229 89.5%
    Jamey Stanczak 4,818 10.5%
  • 30

    Texas - 30th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eddie Johnson 92,971 87.9%
    Max Koch 7,149 6.8%
    Eric Williams 5,596 5.3%
  • 31

    Texas - 31st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carter 91,484 39%
    John Carter 91,484 39%
    Louie Minor 45,634 19.5%
    Scott Ballard 5,693 2.4%
  • 32

    Texas - 32nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Sessions 96,420 61.8%
    Frank Perez 55,281 35.4%
    Ed Rankin 4,271 2.7%
  • 33

    Texas - 33rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marc Veasey 43,728 86.5%
    Jason Reeves 6,822 13.5%
  • 34

    Texas - 34th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Filemon Vela 47,457 59.6%
    Larry Smith 30,617 38.4%
    Ryan Rowley 1,562 2%
  • 35

    Texas - 35th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lloyd Doggett 60,027 62.5%
    Susan Narvaiz 31,985 33.3%
    Cory Bruner 2,760 2.9%
    kat swift 1,293 1.3%
  • 36

    Texas - 36th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Babin 100,933 76%
    Michael Cole 29,291 22%
    Rodney Veach 1,940 1.5%
    Hal Ridley 681 0.5%
Utah - 4 4 0
  • 1

    Utah - 1st District 94.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Bishop 70,240 64.2%
    Donna McAleer 31,668 29%
    Craig Bowden 3,941 3.6%
    Dwayne Vance 3,538 3.2%
  • 2

    Utah - 2nd District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Stewart 76,966 60.4%
    Luz Robles 42,356 33.2%
    Shaun McCausland 3,821 3%
    Wayne Hill 2,913 2.3%
    Bill Barron 1,461 1.1%
  • 3

    Utah - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jason Chaffetz 94,571 72.3%
    Brian Wonnacott 29,575 22.6%
    Zack Strong 2,930 2.2%
    Stephen Tryon 2,314 1.8%
    Ben Mates 1,327 1%
  • 4

    Utah - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mia Love 64,390 50%
    Doug Owens 60,165 46.8%
    Tim Aalders 1,764 1.4%
    Collin Simonsen 1,214 0.9%
    Jim Vein 1,154 0.9%
Virginia - 11 8 3
  • 1

    Virginia - 1st District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Wittman 131,596 63%
    Norm Mosher 72,053 34.5%
    Gail Parker 5,094 2.4%
  • 2

    Virginia - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Rigell 138,149 57.9%
    Suzanne Patrick 100,585 42.1%
  • 3

    Virginia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Scott Uncontested race
  • 4

    Virginia - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Forbes 121,134 60.3%
    Elliott Fausz 75,214 37.5%
    Bo Brown 4,421 2.2%
  • 5

    Virginia - 5th District 99.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Hurt 124,381 61%
    Lawrence Gaughan 72,905 35.8%
    Paul Jones 4,268 2.1%
    Kenneth Hildebrandt 2,184 1.1%
  • 6

    Virginia - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Goodlatte 133,202 75.5%
    Will Hammer 22,008 12.5%
    Elaine Hildebrandt 21,159 12%
  • 7

    Virginia - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Brat 147,897 60.9%
    Jack Trammell 89,793 36.9%
    James Carr 5,347 2.2%
  • 8

    Virginia - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Beyer 127,981 63%
    Micah Edmond 64,477 31.7%
    Gwendolyn Beck 5,421 2.7%
    Jeffrey Carson 4,403 2.2%
    Gerry Blais 962 0.5%
  • 9

    Virginia - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Morgan Griffith 117,032 74.9%
    William Carr 39,309 25.1%
  • 10

    Virginia - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barbara Comstock 125,864 56.6%
    John Foust 89,896 40.4%
    William Redpath 3,393 1.5%
    Brad Eickholt 2,441 1.1%
    Dianne Blais 944 0.4%
  • 11

    Virginia - 11th District 98.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gerald Connolly 106,726 56.9%
    Suzanne Scholte 75,760 40.4%
    Marc Harrold 3,263 1.7%
    Joe Galdo 1,737 0.9%
Vermont - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Vermont - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Welch 123,896 64.4%
    Mark Donka 59,903 31.1%
    Cris Ericson 2,806 1.5%
    Matthew Andrews 2,080 1.1%
    Jerry Trudell 2,038 1.1%
    Randall Meyer 1,698 0.9%
Washington - 10 4 6
  • 1

    Washington - 1st District 98.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Suzan DelBene 117,337 55%
    Pedro Celis 96,145 45%
  • 2

    Washington - 2nd District 95.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Larsen 118,082 60.7%
    B.J. Guillot 76,323 39.3%
  • 3

    Washington - 3rd District 92.1% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jaime Herrera Beutler 123,002 61.5%
    Bob Dingethal 76,839 38.5%
  • 4

    Washington - 4th District 87.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Newhouse 76,624 50.9%
    Clint Didier 74,010 49.1%
  • 5

    Washington - 5th District 85% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cathy McMorris Rodgers 120,419 60.4%
    Joe Pakootas 79,113 39.6%
  • 6

    Washington - 6th District 95.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Derek Kilmer 139,790 63%
    Marty McClendon 82,134 37%
  • 7

    Washington - 7th District 97.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim McDermott 182,519 80.8%
    Craig Keller 43,479 19.2%
  • 8

    Washington - 8th District 91.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Reichert 119,420 63.4%
    Jason Ritchie 68,841 36.6%
  • 9

    Washington - 9th District 83.2% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Smith 107,368 70.7%
    Doug Basler 44,564 29.3%
  • 10

    Washington - 10th District 90.1% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Denny Heck 95,001 54.6%
    Joyce McDonald 78,955 45.4%
Wisconsin - 8 5 3
  • 1

    Wisconsin - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Ryan 182,118 63.3%
    Rob Zerban 105,465 36.7%
  • 2

    Wisconsin - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Pocan 224,548 68.5%
    Peter Theron 103,303 31.5%
  • 3

    Wisconsin - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Kind 155,221 56.7%
    Tony Kurtz 118,669 43.3%
  • 4

    Wisconsin - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gwen Moore 178,822 70.3%
    Dan Sebring 68,386 26.9%
    Robert Raymond 6,997 2.8%
  • 5

    Wisconsin - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Sensenbrenner 230,725 69.5%
    Chris Rockwood 101,065 30.5%
  • 6

    Wisconsin - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Glenn Grothman 169,625 56.8%
    Mark Harris 122,146 40.9%
    Gus Fahrendorf 6,850 2.3%
  • 7

    Wisconsin - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sean Duffy 169,451 59.2%
    Kelly Westlund 112,895 39.5%