President County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
98.3%
Barack Obama 3,875,826 62.6%
Mitt Romney 2,226,637 36%
Other 44,067 0.7%
Gary Johnson 42,452 0.7%
Senate County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
98.3%
Kirsten Gillibrand 4,212,518 71.9%
Wendy Long 1,561,893 26.7%
Colia Clark 36,547 0.6%
Chris Edes 28,315 0.5%
John Mangelli 20,223 0.3%
House
District Candidate Votes % Won
1st District
100%
Timothy Bishop 132,525 52.2%
Randolph Altschuler 121,478 47.8%
2nd District
100%
Peter King 131,091 58.7%
Vivianne Falcone 92,060 41.3%
3rd District
100%
Steve Israel 136,687 57.5%
Stephen Labate 99,183 41.7%
Michael McDermott 1,460 0.6%
Anthony Tolda 346 0.1%
4th District
100%
Carolyn McCarthy 138,561 61.7%
Francis Becker 72,673 32.4%
Frank Scaturro 13,243 5.9%
5th District
99.8%
Gregory Meeks 146,278 89.7%
Allan Jennings 15,640 9.6%
Catherine Wark 1,161 0.7%
6th District
99.8%
Grace Meng 100,571 67.7%
Daniel Halloran 46,305 31.2%
Evergreen Chou 1,729 1.2%
7th District
93.6%
Nydia Velazquez 116,873 94.5%
James Murray 6,823 5.5%
8th District
99.8%
Hakeem Jeffries 159,463 90%
Alan Bellone 15,546 8.8%
Colin Beavan 2,098 1.2%
9th District
100%
Yvette Clarke 165,201 87%
Daniel Cavanagh 21,984 11.6%
Vivia Morgan 2,700 1.4%
10th District
98.8%
Jerrold Nadler 145,381 80.7%
Michael Chan 34,848 19.3%
11th District
100%
Michael Grimm 94,102 52.8%
Mark Murphy 82,401 46.2%
Henry Bardel 1,782 1%
12th District
94.4%
Carolyn Maloney 158,834 80.9%
Christopher Wight 37,580 19.1%
13th District
99.2%
Charles Rangel 152,592 90.8%
Craig Schley 10,546 6.3%
Deborah Liatos 4,874 2.9%
14th District
99.5%
Joseph Crowley 108,436 83%
William Gibbons 19,934 15.3%
Anthony Gronowicz 2,322 1.8%
15th District
99.8%
Jose Serrano 132,505 97.1%
Frank Della Valle 3,983 2.9%
16th District
83.7%
Eliot Engel 137,213 77.5%
Joseph McLaughlin 37,860 21.4%
Joseph Diaferia 2,052 1.2%
17th District
91.6%
Nita Lowey 139,876 64.2%
Joe Carvin 75,736 34.8%
Francis Morganthaler 2,164 1%
18th District
98.6%
Sean Maloney 130,462 51.7%
Nan Hayworth 121,911 48.3%
19th District
100%
Christopher Gibson 138,657 53.5%
Julian Schreibman 120,661 46.5%
20th District
100%
Paul Tonko 188,055 68.4%
Robert Dieterich 86,740 31.6%
21st District
99.7%
William Owens 115,883 50.3%
Matthew Doheny 110,804 48.1%
Donald Hassig 3,683 1.6%
22nd District
100%
Richard Hanna 146,055 60.9%
Dan Lamb 93,681 39.1%
23rd District
100%
Thomas Reed 126,519 51.9%
Nate Shinagawa 117,055 48.1%
24th District
100%
Daniel Maffei 130,969 48.4%
Ann Buerkle 118,578 43.8%
Ursula Rozum 21,327 7.9%
25th District
100%
Louise Slaughter 166,342 57.2%
Maggie Brooks 124,585 42.8%
26th District
100%
Brian Higgins 197,799 74.6%
Michael Madigan 67,209 25.4%
27th District
100%
Chris Collins 150,446 50.7%
Kathy Hochul 146,134 49.3%