201

-33 seats

Democrats

0

Remaining

33 seats

Republicans

234
Democrat wins
Democrats have won 201 seats.
Republican wins
Republicans have won 234 seats.
218 seats needed for majority
House Election Summary
State - # of Districts Rep wins Dem wins District Results
Alaska - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Alaska - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Don Young 156,994 64.4%
    Sharon Cissna 69,723 28.6%
    Jim McDermott 12,532 5.1%
    Ted Gianoutsos 4,614 1.9%
Alabama - 7 6 1
  • 1

    Alabama - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Bonner Uncontested race
  • 2

    Alabama - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Martha Roby 180,339 63.7%
    Therese Ford 102,836 36.3%
  • 3

    Alabama - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 174,931 64.1%
    John Harris 97,868 35.9%
  • 4

    Alabama - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Aderholt 197,736 74%
    Daniel Boman 69,427 26%
  • 5

    Alabama - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mo Brooks 188,833 65%
    Charlie Holley 101,504 35%
  • 6

    Alabama - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Spencer Bachus 215,966 71.4%
    Penny Bailey 86,698 28.6%
  • 7

    Alabama - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Terri Sewell 230,077 75.8%
    Don Chamberlain 73,292 24.2%
Arkansas - 4 4 0
  • 1

    Arkansas - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Crawford 137,668 56.4%
    Scott Ellington 95,244 39%
    Jessica Paxton 6,371 2.6%
    Jacob Holloway 4,975 2%
  • 2

    Arkansas - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Griffin 157,978 55.2%
    Herb Rule 112,934 39.5%
    Barbara Ward 8,543 3%
    Chris Hayes 6,688 2.3%
  • 3

    Arkansas - 3rd District 88.2% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Womack 179,732 75.8%
    Rebekah Kennedy 38,244 16.1%
    David Pangrac 19,116 8.1%
  • 4

    Arkansas - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Cotton 153,096 59.5%
    Gene Jeffress 94,505 36.7%
    Josh Drake 4,975 1.9%
    Bobby Tullis 4,944 1.9%
Arizona - 9 4 5
  • 1

    Arizona - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Kirkpatrick 117,422 48.6%
    Jonathan Paton 109,508 45.4%
    Allen Kim 14,450 6%
  • 2

    Arizona - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Barber 137,993 50.1%
    Martha McSally 137,339 49.9%
  • 3

    Arizona - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raul Grijalva 89,278 57.8%
    Gabriela Saucedo Mercer 58,258 37.7%
    Blanca Guerra 6,808 4.4%
  • 4

    Arizona - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Gosar 156,369 67%
    Johnnie Robinson 66,064 28.3%
    Joe Pamelia 8,746 3.7%
    Richard Grayson 2,219 1%
  • 5

    Arizona - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Matt Salmon 166,897 67.6%
    Spencer Morgan 79,966 32.4%
  • 6

    Arizona - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Schweikert 163,755 61.6%
    Matt Jette 88,151 33.2%
    Jack Anderson 8,886 3.3%
    Mark Salazar 4,837 1.8%
  • 7

    Arizona - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Pastor 89,543 81.2%
    Joe Cobb 20,721 18.8%
  • 8

    Arizona - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trent Franks 157,517 63.7%
    Gene Scharer 86,047 34.8%
    Stephen Dolgos 3,806 1.5%
  • 9

    Arizona - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kyrsten Sinema 108,056 48.3%
    Vernon Parker 101,089 45.2%
    Powell Gammill 14,361 6.4%
California - 53 15 38
  • 1

    California - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug La Malfa 139,404 58.1%
    Jim Reed 100,394 41.9%
  • 2

    California - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jared Huffman 169,637 70.4%
    Daniel Roberts 71,258 29.6%
  • 3

    California - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Garamendi 105,831 53.9%
    Kim Vann 90,489 46.1%
  • 4

    California - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom McClintock 166,291 61.2%
    Jack Uppal 105,496 38.8%
  • 5

    California - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Thompson 157,220 74.2%
    Randy Loftin 54,671 25.8%
  • 6

    California - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doris Matsui 135,081 74.6%
    Joseph McCray 45,928 25.4%
  • 7

    California - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ami Bera 119,726 50.8%
    Dan Lungren 115,902 49.2%
  • 8

    California - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Cook 95,962 57.6%
    Gregg Imus 70,608 42.4%
  • 9

    California - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry McNerney 103,044 54.7%
    Ricky Gill 85,345 45.3%
  • 10

    California - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Denham 103,342 53.5%
    Jose Hernandez 89,718 46.5%
  • 11

    California - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    George Miller 165,830 69.1%
    Virginia Fuller 74,017 30.9%
  • 12

    California - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nancy Pelosi 237,116 84.9%
    John Dennis 42,102 15.1%
  • 13

    California - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barbara Lee 241,902 86.6%
    Marilyn Singleton 37,311 13.4%
  • 14

    California - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jackie Speier 150,716 74.2%
    Debbie Bacigalupi 52,465 25.8%
  • 15

    California - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eric Swalwell 115,694 52.2%
    Fortney Stark 105,872 47.8%
  • 16

    California - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Costa 60,535 55.1%
    Brian Whelan 49,421 44.9%
  • 17

    California - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Honda 145,371 73.3%
    Evelyn Li 52,869 26.7%
  • 18

    California - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anna Eshoo 185,882 70.2%
    Dave Chapman 79,014 29.8%
  • 19

    California - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zoe Lofgren 147,918 72.9%
    Robert Murray 54,986 27.1%
  • 20

    California - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Farr 113,536 72.8%
    Jeff Taylor 42,325 27.2%
  • 21

    California - 21st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Valadao 55,130 58.9%
    John Hernandez 38,402 41.1%
  • 22

    California - 22nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Devin Nunes 99,973 62.9%
    Otto Lee 59,036 37.1%
  • 23

    California - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin McCarthy 144,477 73.9%
    Terry Phillips 51,101 26.1%
  • 24

    California - 24th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Capps 143,317 54.8%
    Abel Maldonado 118,225 45.2%
  • 25

    California - 25th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard McKeon 111,938 55.6%
    Lee Rogers 89,460 44.4%
  • 26

    California - 26th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Julia Brownley 120,881 52%
    Tony Strickland 111,562 48%
  • 27

    California - 27th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Judy Chu 134,239 63.3%
    Jack Orswell 77,817 36.7%
  • 28

    California - 28th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Schiff 154,348 75.7%
    Phil Jennerjahn 49,501 24.3%
  • 29

    California - 29th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tony Cardenas 86,848 74%
    David Hernandez 30,463 26%
  • 30

    California - 30th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Sherman 117,374 60.4%
    Howard Berman 77,003 39.6%
  • 31

    California - 31st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Miller 82,212 55.2%
    Bob Dutton 66,603 44.8%
  • 32

    California - 32nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Napolitano 105,219 64.9%
    David Miller 56,994 35.1%
  • 33

    California - 33rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Waxman 142,142 53.2%
    Bill Bloomfield 124,881 46.8%
  • 34

    California - 34th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Xavier Becerra 94,835 85.4%
    Stephen Smith 16,171 14.6%
  • 35

    California - 35th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gloria McLeod 72,562 55.9%
    Joe Baca 57,304 44.1%
  • 36

    California - 36th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raul Ruiz 98,843 51.9%
    Mary Bono Mack 91,507 48.1%
  • 37

    California - 37th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Karen Bass 162,856 86.3%
    Morgan Osborne 25,925 13.7%
  • 38

    California - 38th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linda Sanchez 124,503 66.7%
    Benjamin Campos 62,041 33.3%
  • 39

    California - 39th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Royce 135,261 58.8%
    Jay Chen 94,683 41.2%
  • 40

    California - 40th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lucille Roybal-Allard 62,640 59.6%
    David Sanchez 42,472 40.4%
  • 41

    California - 41st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Takano 89,599 57.6%
    John Tavaglione 65,990 42.4%
  • 42

    California - 42nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ken Calvert 117,407 61.1%
    Michael Williamson 74,776 38.9%
  • 43

    California - 43rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maxine Waters 114,887 70.4%
    Bob Flores 48,271 29.6%
  • 44

    California - 44th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Hahn 82,577 60.1%
    Laura Richardson 54,852 39.9%
  • 45

    California - 45th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Campbell 161,469 59.1%
    Sukhee Kang 111,837 40.9%
  • 46

    California - 46th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Loretta Sanchez 80,605 61.8%
    Jerry Hayden 49,814 38.2%
  • 47

    California - 47th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alan Lowenthal 111,529 55.3%
    Gary Delong 90,060 44.7%
  • 48

    California - 48th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dana Rohrabacher 164,244 61.3%
    Ron Varasteh 103,547 38.7%
  • 49

    California - 49th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Darrell Issa 139,127 58.8%
    Jerry Tetalman 97,454 41.2%
  • 50

    California - 50th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Duncan Hunter 150,369 68.2%
    David Secor 70,228 31.8%
  • 51

    California - 51st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Juan Vargas 85,672 70%
    Michael Crimmins 36,649 30%
  • 52

    California - 52nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Peters 124,746 50.5%
    Brian Bilbray 122,086 49.5%
  • 53

    California - 53rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Davis 135,014 60.6%
    Nick Popaditch 87,950 39.4%
Colorado - 7 4 3
  • 1

    Colorado - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diana DeGette 225,138 68.1%
    Danny Stroud 89,297 27%
    Frank Atwood 11,623 3.5%
    Gary Swing 4,422 1.3%
  • 2

    Colorado - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jared Polis 222,367 56%
    Kevin Lundberg 153,305 38.6%
    Randy Luallin 12,376 3.1%
    Susan Hall 9,346 2.4%
  • 3

    Colorado - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Tipton 179,745 53.5%
    Sal Pace 138,242 41.1%
    Tisha Casida 10,538 3.1%
    Gregory Gilman 7,758 2.3%
  • 4

    Colorado - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cory Gardner 189,757 58.6%
    Brandon Shaffer 118,920 36.7%
    Josh Gilliland 9,776 3%
    Doug Aden 5,423 1.7%
  • 5

    Colorado - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug Lamborn 191,198 65.3%
    Dave Anderson 50,876 17.4%
    Jim Pirtle 21,373 7.3%
    Misha Luzov 17,218 5.9%
    Kenneth Harvell 12,324 4.2%
  • 6

    Colorado - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Coffman 150,587 48.7%
    Joe Miklosi 139,439 45.1%
    Kathy Polhemus 11,901 3.8%
    Patrick Provost 7,465 2.4%
  • 7

    Colorado - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Perlmutter 171,874 53.3%
    Joe Coors 132,727 41.2%
    Douglas Campbell 9,517 3%
    Buck Bailey 8,404 2.6%
Connecticut - 5 0 5
  • 1

    Connecticut - 1st District 99.3% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Larson 203,159 69.6%
    John Decker 81,246 27.8%
    Michael DeRosa 5,387 1.8%
    Matthew Corey 2,270 0.8%
  • 2

    Connecticut - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Courtney 204,490 68.3%
    Paul Formica 87,715 29.3%
    Colin Bennett 3,645 1.2%
    Daniel Reale 3,520 1.2%
  • 3

    Connecticut - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rosa DeLauro 215,702 74.6%
    Wayne Winsley 73,633 25.4%
  • 4

    Connecticut - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Himes 171,403 59.8%
    Steve Obsitnik 115,052 40.2%
  • 5

    Connecticut - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elizabeth Esty 142,912 51.5%
    Andrew Roraback 134,489 48.5%
Delaware - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Delaware - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carney 249,905 64.4%
    Thomas Kovach 129,749 33.4%
    Bernard August 4,273 1.1%
    Scott Gesty 4,096 1.1%
Florida - 27 17 10
  • 1

    Florida - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Miller 238,363 69.6%
    Jim Bryan 92,907 27.1%
    Calen Fretts 11,165 3.3%
  • 2

    Florida - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Southerland 175,842 52.7%
    Al Lawson 157,599 47.3%
  • 3

    Florida - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Yoho 204,285 64.7%
    Jacques Gaillot 102,427 32.5%
    Philip Dodds 8,866 2.8%
  • 4

    Florida - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ander Crenshaw 239,953 76.1%
    Jim Klauder 75,229 23.9%
  • 5

    Florida - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Corrine Brown 190,650 70.8%
    LeAnne Kolb 70,766 26.3%
    Eileen Fleming 7,986 3%
  • 6

    Florida - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron DeSantis 195,933 57.2%
    Heather Beaven 146,447 42.8%
  • 7

    Florida - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Mica 185,569 58.7%
    Jason Kendall 130,509 41.3%
  • 8

    Florida - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Posey 205,357 58.9%
    Shannon Roberts 130,808 37.5%
    Richard Gillmor 12,600 3.6%
  • 9

    Florida - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alan Grayson 165,098 62.5%
    Todd Long 98,984 37.5%
  • 10

    Florida - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Webster 164,873 51.8%
    Val Demings 153,646 48.2%
  • 11

    Florida - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Nugent 218,315 64.5%
    David Werder 120,253 35.5%
  • 12

    Florida - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gus Bilirakis 209,484 63.5%
    Jonathan Snow 108,663 32.9%
    John Russell 6,865 2.1%
    Paul Elliott 4,914 1.5%
  • 13

    Florida - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Young 189,552 57.6%
    Jessica Ehrlich 139,671 42.4%
  • 14

    Florida - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kathy Castor 196,993 70.3%
    Evelio Otero 83,385 29.7%
  • 15

    Florida - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Ross Uncontested race
  • 16

    Florida - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vern Buchanan 187,123 53.6%
    Keith Fitzgerald 161,875 46.4%
  • 17

    Florida - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Rooney 165,439 58.6%
    William Bronson 116,730 41.4%
  • 18

    Florida - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Murphy 166,223 50.3%
    Allen West 164,316 49.7%
  • 19

    Florida - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trey Radel 189,771 62%
    Jim Roach 109,685 35.8%
    Brandon Smith 6,630 2.2%
  • 20

    Florida - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alcee Hastings 214,245 87.9%
    Randall Terry 29,481 12.1%
  • 21

    Florida - 21st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Deutch 221,188 77.8%
    Michael Trout 37,764 13.3%
    Cesar Henao 25,358 8.9%
  • 22

    Florida - 22nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Frankel 170,899 54.6%
    Adam Hasner 141,946 45.4%
  • 23

    Florida - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Debbie Wasserman Schultz 174,071 63.2%
    Karen Harrington 98,024 35.6%
    Ilya Katz 3,124 1.1%
  • 24

    Florida - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frederica Wilson Uncontested race
  • 25

    Florida - 25th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mario Diaz-Balart 151,361 75.7%
    Stanley Blumenthal 31,628 15.8%
    VoteForEddie.com 17,081 8.5%
  • 26

    Florida - 26th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Garcia 135,551 53.6%
    David Rivera 108,737 43%
    Angel Fernandez 5,721 2.3%
    Jose Peixoto 2,715 1.1%
  • 27

    Florida - 27th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen 138,345 60.2%
    Manny Yevancey 84,899 36.9%
    Thomas Cruz-Wiggins 6,653 2.9%
Georgia - 14 9 5
  • 1

    Georgia - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jack Kingston 156,958 63%
    Lesli Rae Messinger 92,173 37%
  • 2

    Georgia - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sanford Bishop 162,244 63.7%
    John House 92,275 36.3%
  • 3

    Georgia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Westmoreland Uncontested race
  • 4

    Georgia - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hank Johnson 208,395 73.6%
    J. Chris Vaughn 74,909 26.4%
  • 5

    Georgia - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Lewis 230,271 84.3%
    Howard Stopeck 42,751 15.7%
  • 6

    Georgia - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Price 187,299 64.5%
    Jeff Kazanow 102,914 35.5%
  • 7

    Georgia - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Woodall 156,484 62.2%
    Steve Reilly 95,056 37.8%
  • 8

    Georgia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Austin Scott Uncontested race
  • 9

    Georgia - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug Collins 190,456 76.2%
    Jody Cooley 59,449 23.8%
  • 10

    Georgia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Broun Uncontested race
  • 11

    Georgia - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Phil Gingrey 196,512 68.6%
    Patrick Thompson 89,892 31.4%
  • 12

    Georgia - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Barrow 138,965 53.7%
    Lee Anderson 119,857 46.3%
  • 13

    Georgia - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Scott 200,670 71.7%
    Shahid Malik 79,201 28.3%
  • 14

    Georgia - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Graves 159,698 73%
    Daniel Grant 59,098 27%
Hawaii - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Hawaii - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Colleen Hanabusa 114,756 54.6%
    Charles Djou 95,431 45.4%
  • 2

    Hawaii - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tulsi Gabbard 167,085 80.6%
    Kawika Crowley 40,285 19.4%
Iowa - 4 2 2
  • 1

    Iowa - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bruce Braley 220,795 56.9%
    Benjamin Lange 161,864 41.7%
    Gregory Hughes 4,739 1.2%
    George Krail 932 0.2%
  • 2

    Iowa - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Loebsack 209,551 55.4%
    John Archer 160,717 42.5%
    Alan Aversa 8,238 2.2%
  • 3

    Iowa - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Latham 201,457 52.3%
    Leonard Boswell 167,965 43.6%
    Scott Batcher 9,319 2.4%
    David Rosenfeld 6,261 1.6%
  • 4

    Iowa - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve King 200,831 53.2%
    Christie Vilsack 168,323 44.6%
    Martin Monroe 8,067 2.1%
Idaho - 2 2 0
  • 1

    Idaho - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raul Labrador 199,445 64.5%
    Jimmy Farris 97,403 31.5%
    Rob Oates 12,264 4%
  • 2

    Idaho - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Simpson 207,244 65.2%
    Nicole LeFavour 110,817 34.8%
Illinois - 18 6 12
  • 1

    Illinois - 1st District 98.9% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Rush 225,098 73.8%
    Donald Peloquin 79,947 26.2%
  • 2

    Illinois - 2nd District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jesse Jackson 181,067 63%
    Brian Woodworth 67,396 23.5%
    Marcus Lewis 38,733 13.5%
  • 3

    Illinois - 3rd District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Lipinski 160,925 68.4%
    Richard Grabowski 74,357 31.6%
  • 4

    Illinois - 4th District 98.2% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luis Gutierrez 128,385 83.3%
    Hector Concepcion 25,749 16.7%
  • 5

    Illinois - 5th District 98.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Quigley 168,530 65.6%
    Dan Schmitt 73,860 28.7%
    Nancy Wade 14,555 5.7%
  • 6

    Illinois - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Roskam 191,255 59.2%
    Leslie Coolidge 131,548 40.8%
  • 7

    Illinois - 7th District 95.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Danny Davis 224,377 84.6%
    Rita Zak 29,164 11%
    John Monaghan 11,550 4.4%
  • 8

    Illinois - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tammy Duckworth 121,298 54.7%
    Joe Walsh 100,360 45.3%
  • 9

    Illinois - 9th District 95.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Schakowsky 179,468 66.1%
    Timothy Wolfe 91,842 33.9%
  • 10

    Illinois - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Schneider 130,941 50.5%
    Robert Dold 128,423 49.5%
  • 11

    Illinois - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Foster 139,860 58.1%
    Judy Biggert 101,010 41.9%
  • 12

    Illinois - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Enyart 154,621 51.5%
    Jason Plummer 128,582 42.9%
    Paula Bradshaw 16,747 5.6%
  • 13

    Illinois - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Davis 136,596 46.6%
    David Gill 135,309 46.2%
    John Hartman 21,241 7.2%
  • 14

    Illinois - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randall Hultgren 176,426 58.8%
    Dennis Anderson 123,724 41.2%
  • 15

    Illinois - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Shimkus 203,500 68.9%
    Angela Michael 92,067 31.1%
  • 16

    Illinois - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Kinzinger 179,867 61.9%
    Wanda Rohl 110,828 38.1%
  • 17

    Illinois - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cheri Bustos 148,229 53.3%
    Bobby Schilling 129,970 46.7%
  • 18

    Illinois - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Aaron Schock 243,295 74.2%
    Steve Waterworth 84,544 25.8%
Indiana - 9 7 2
  • 1

    Indiana - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Visclosky 187,347 67.3%
    Joel Phelps 91,072 32.7%
  • 2

    Indiana - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jackie Walorski 133,806 49%
    Brendan Mullen 129,977 47.6%
    Joseph Ruiz 9,313 3.4%
  • 3

    Indiana - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marlin Stutzman 187,610 67.1%
    Kevin Boyd 92,179 32.9%
  • 4

    Indiana - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Rokita 168,510 61.9%
    Tara Nelson 92,974 34.2%
    Benjamin Gehlhausen 10,553 3.9%
  • 5

    Indiana - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Brooks 194,446 58.4%
    Scott Reske 125,229 37.6%
    Chard Reid 13,429 4%
  • 6

    Indiana - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luke Messer 162,519 59.1%
    Bradley Bookout 96,627 35.1%
    Rex Bell 15,954 5.8%
  • 7

    Indiana - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Andre Carson 161,424 62.8%
    Carlos May 95,524 37.2%
  • 8

    Indiana - 8th District 99.9% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Larry Bucshon 151,416 53.4%
    Dave Crooks 122,245 43.1%
    Bart Gadau 10,125 3.6%
  • 9

    Indiana - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Young 157,689 56.3%
    Shelli Yoder 122,189 43.7%
Kansas - 4 4 0
  • 1

    Kansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Huelskamp Uncontested race
  • 2

    Kansas - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Jenkins 161,476 57%
    Tobias Schlingensiepen 110,075 38.8%
    Dennis Hawver 11,956 4.2%
  • 3

    Kansas - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Yoder 197,266 68.6%
    Joel Balam 90,391 31.4%
  • 4

    Kansas - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Pompeo 158,212 62.5%
    Robert Tillman 79,480 31.4%
    Thomas Jefferson 15,587 6.2%
Kentucky - 6 5 1
  • 1

    Kentucky - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Whitfield 199,951 69.6%
    Charles Hatchett 87,196 30.4%
  • 2

    Kentucky - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brett Guthrie 181,507 64.3%
    David Williams 89,541 31.7%
    Andrew Beacham 6,304 2.2%
    Craig Astor 4,914 1.7%
  • 3

    Kentucky - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Yarmuth 206,368 64%
    Brooks Wicker 111,446 34.5%
    Robert DeVore 4,819 1.5%
  • 4

    Kentucky - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Massie 186,026 61.9%
    William Adkins 104,730 34.9%
    David Lewis 9,757 3.2%
  • 5

    Kentucky - 5th District 99.1% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harold Rogers 194,483 78.2%
    Kenneth Stepp 54,181 21.8%
  • 6

    Kentucky - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Garland Barr 153,221 50.6%
    Ben Chandler 141,436 46.7%
    Randolph Vance 8,340 2.8%
Louisiana - 6 4 1
  • 1

    Louisiana - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Scalise 193,331 66.6%
    Vinny Mendoza 61,920 21.3%
    Gary King 24,808 8.5%
    David Turknett 6,057 2.1%
    Arden Wells 4,280 1.5%
  • 2

    Louisiana - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cedric Richmond 158,184 55.2%
    Gary Landrieu 71,761 25%
    Dwayne Bailey 38,748 13.5%
    Josue Larose 11,329 4%
    Caleb Trotter 6,778 2.4%
  • 3

    Louisiana - 3rd District * 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Boustany 139,113 44.7%
    Jeff Landry 93,524 30%
    Ron Richard 67,058 21.5%
    Bryan Barrilleaux 7,907 2.5%
    Jim Stark 3,764 1.2%
    * This race will be decided in a future runoff
  • 4

    Louisiana - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Fleming 187,783 75.3%
    Randall Lord 61,586 24.7%
  • 5

    Louisiana - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Alexander 203,483 77.8%
    Ron Ceasar 37,635 14.4%
    Clay Grant 20,519 7.8%
  • 6

    Louisiana - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Cassidy 243,594 79.4%
    Rufus Craig 32,200 10.5%
    Richard Torregano 31,014 10.1%
Massachusetts - 9 0 9
  • 1

    Massachusetts - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Neal Uncontested race
  • 2

    Massachusetts - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James McGovern Uncontested race
  • 3

    Massachusetts - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nicola Tsongas 210,833 65.9%
    Jon Golnik 108,868 34.1%
  • 4

    Massachusetts - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Kennedy 219,499 61.1%
    Sean Bielat 129,243 36%
    David Rosa 10,674 3%
  • 5

    Massachusetts - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edward Markey 254,128 75.5%
    Tom Tierney 82,286 24.5%
  • 6

    Massachusetts - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Tierney 179,603 48.3%
    Richard Tisei 175,953 47.3%
    Daniel Fishman 16,668 4.5%
  • 7

    Massachusetts - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Capuano 206,424 83.6%
    Karla Romero 40,438 16.4%
  • 8

    Massachusetts - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Lynch 262,565 76.3%
    Joe Selvaggi 81,733 23.7%
  • 9

    Massachusetts - 9th District 99.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Keating 211,051 58.8%
    Christopher Sheldon 115,541 32.2%
    Daniel Botelho 32,468 9%
Maryland - 8 1 7
  • 1

    Maryland - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Andy Harris 202,130 67.5%
    Wendy Rosen 85,468 28.5%
    Muir Boda 11,939 4%
  • 2

    Maryland - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.A. Ruppersberger 181,272 65.5%
    Nancy Jacobs 86,856 31.4%
    Leo Dymowski 8,750 3.2%
  • 3

    Maryland - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sarbanes 196,111 66.6%
    Eric Knowles 87,847 29.8%
    Paul Drgos 10,342 3.5%
  • 4

    Maryland - 4th District 98.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donna Edwards 220,344 77.1%
    Faith Loudon 59,882 20.9%
    Scott Soffen 5,736 2%
  • 5

    Maryland - 5th District 92.3% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steny Hoyer 211,816 62.2%
    Tony O'Donnell 119,768 35.2%
    Bob Auerbach 4,478 1.3%
    Arvin Vohra 4,392 1.3%
  • 6

    Maryland - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Delaney 167,481 58.6%
    Roscoe Bartlett 108,855 38.1%
    Nickolaus Mueller 9,259 3.2%
  • 7

    Maryland - 7th District 99.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elijah Cummings 226,692 76.3%
    Frank Mirabile 62,593 21.1%
    Ronald Owens-Bey 7,628 2.6%
  • 8

    Maryland - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Van Hollen 192,711 62.5%
    Ken Timmerman 104,391 33.9%
    Mark Grannis 6,624 2.1%
    George Gluck 4,498 1.5%
Maine - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Maine - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chellie Pingree 233,616 64.7%
    Jonathan Courtney 127,304 35.3%
  • 2

    Maine - 2nd District 97.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Michaud 189,407 58.1%
    Kevin Raye 136,328 41.9%
Michigan - 14 9 5
  • 1

    Michigan - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Benishek 166,833 48.2%
    Gary McDowell 164,536 47.5%
    Emily Salvette 10,917 3.2%
    Ellis Boal 4,156 1.2%
  • 2

    Michigan - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Huizenga 193,646 61.1%
    Willie German 108,644 34.3%
    Mary Buzuma 8,756 2.8%
    Ronald Graeser 3,177 1%
    William Opalicky 2,712 0.9%
  • 3

    Michigan - 3rd District 99.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Justin Amash 173,529 52.7%
    Steve Pestka 145,117 44.1%
    Bill Gelineau 10,587 3.2%
  • 4

    Michigan - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Camp 196,835 63.1%
    Debra Freidell Wirth 104,601 33.5%
    John Gelineau 4,277 1.4%
    George Zimmer 3,557 1.1%
    Pat Timmons 2,760 0.9%
  • 5

    Michigan - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Kildee 213,303 65%
    Jim Slezak 103,001 31.4%
    David Davenport 6,665 2%
    Gregory Creswell 4,971 1.5%
  • 6

    Michigan - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fred Upton 173,301 54.5%
    Mike O'Brien 135,793 42.7%
    Christie Gelineau 6,317 2%
    Jason Gatties 2,583 0.8%
  • 7

    Michigan - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walberg 169,184 53.3%
    Kurt Haskell 136,508 43%
    Ken Proctor 8,086 2.5%
    Richard Wunsch 3,455 1.1%
  • 8

    Michigan - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 202,126 58.6%
    Lance Enderle 128,622 37.3%
    Daniel Goebel 8,079 2.3%
    Preston Brooks 6,094 1.8%
  • 9

    Michigan - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sander Levin 208,834 61.9%
    Don Volaric 114,746 34%
    Jim Fulner 6,100 1.8%
    Julia Williams 4,706 1.4%
    Les Townsend 2,902 0.9%
  • 10

    Michigan - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Candice Miller 226,151 68.7%
    Chuck Stadler 98,058 29.8%
    Bhagwan Dashairya 4,796 1.5%
  • 11

    Michigan - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kerry Bentivolio 181,796 34.7%
    David Curson 159,267 30.4%
    Syed Taj 158,889 30.3%
    John Tatar 9,640 1.8%
    Marc Sosnowski 6,528 1.2%
    Steven Duke 4,570 0.9%
    Daniel Johnson 3,251 0.6%
  • 12

    Michigan - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Dingell 216,537 67.9%
    Cynthia Kallgren 92,305 29%
    Richard Secula 9,867 3.1%
  • 13

    Michigan - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Conyers 235,258 82.8%
    Harry Sawicki 38,765 13.6%
    Chris Sharer 6,076 2.1%
    Martin Gray 4,089 1.4%
  • 14

    Michigan - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Peters 270,184 82.2%
    John Hauler 51,395 15.6%
    Leonard Schwartz 3,968 1.2%
    Douglas Campbell 2,977 0.9%
Minnesota - 8 3 5
  • 1

    Minnesota - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walz 193,209 57.6%
    Allen Quist 142,159 42.4%
  • 2

    Minnesota - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Kline 193,586 54.1%
    Mike Obermueller 164,335 45.9%
  • 3

    Minnesota - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Erik Paulsen 222,333 58.2%
    Brian Barnes 159,936 41.8%
  • 4

    Minnesota - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty McCollum 216,680 62.4%
    Tony Hernandez 109,656 31.6%
    Steve Carlson 21,132 6.1%
  • 5

    Minnesota - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keith Ellison 262,101 74.7%
    Chris Fields 88,753 25.3%
  • 6

    Minnesota - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michele Bachmann 180,131 50.6%
    Jim Graves 175,923 49.4%
  • 7

    Minnesota - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Collin Peterson 197,540 60.4%
    Lee Byberg 114,102 34.9%
    Adam Steele 15,294 4.7%
  • 8

    Minnesota - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Nolan 192,748 54.5%
    Chip Cravaack 161,113 45.5%
Missouri - 8 6 2
  • 1

    Missouri - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lacy Clay 264,836 78.6%
    Robyn Hamlin 60,306 17.9%
    Robb Cunningham 11,725 3.5%
  • 2

    Missouri - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Wagner 235,607 60.1%
    Glenn Koenen 145,257 37.1%
    Bill Slantz 9,141 2.3%
    Anatol Zorikova 2,003 0.5%
  • 3

    Missouri - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blaine Luetkemeyer 214,660 63.5%
    Eric Mayer 111,116 32.9%
    Steven Wilson 12,343 3.7%
  • 4

    Missouri - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vicky Hartzler 192,166 60.3%
    Teresa Hensley 113,044 35.5%
    Thomas Holbrook 10,396 3.3%
    Greg Cowan 2,956 0.9%
  • 5

    Missouri - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Cleaver 196,467 60.2%
    Jacob Turk 121,437 37.2%
    Randy Langkraehr 8,432 2.6%
  • 6

    Missouri - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Graves 216,721 65%
    Kyle Yarber 108,414 32.5%
    Russ Monchil 8,269 2.5%
  • 7

    Missouri - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Billy Long 203,358 63.9%
    Jim Evans 98,384 30.9%
    Kevin Craig 16,656 5.2%
  • 8

    Missouri - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Ann Emerson 215,975 71.9%
    Jack Rushin 73,720 24.6%
    Rick Vandeven 10,544 3.5%
Mississippi - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Mississippi - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alan Nunnelee 178,594 60.7%
    Brad Morris 107,938 36.7%
    Danny Bedwell 3,413 1.2%
    Chris Potts 2,265 0.8%
    Jim Bourland 2,243 0.8%
  • 2

    Mississippi - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bennie Thompson 199,554 67.4%
    Bill Marcy 90,861 30.7%
    Cobby Williams 4,335 1.5%
    Lajena Williams 1,406 0.5%
  • 3

    Mississippi - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregg Harper 223,596 80.1%
    Luke Pannell 55,703 19.9%
  • 4

    Mississippi - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Palazzo 173,576 64.3%
    Matthew Moore 77,041 28.5%
    Ron Williams 17,262 6.4%
    Robert Claunch 2,012 0.7%
Montana - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Montana - 1st District 93.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Daines 252,707 53.2%
    Kim Gillan 203,748 42.9%
    David Kaiser 18,933 4%
North Carolina - 13 9 4
  • 1

    North Carolina - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    G.K. Butterfield 250,948 75.2%
    Pete DiLauro 76,558 23%
    Darryl Holloman 6,031 1.8%
  • 2

    North Carolina - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Renee Ellmers 174,565 55.9%
    Steve Wilkins 129,307 41.4%
    Brian Irving 8,460 2.7%
  • 3

    North Carolina - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walter Jones 192,976 63.2%
    Erik Anderson 112,546 36.8%
  • 4

    North Carolina - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Price 265,432 74.4%
    Tim D'Annunzio 91,512 25.6%
  • 5

    North Carolina - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Virginia Foxx 200,083 57.5%
    Elisabeth Motsinger 147,649 42.5%
  • 6

    North Carolina - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Coble 220,296 60.9%
    Tony Foriest 141,214 39.1%
  • 7

    North Carolina - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike McIntyre 167,590 50.1%
    David Rouzer 167,057 49.9%
  • 8

    North Carolina - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Hudson 159,226 54.1%
    Larry Kissell 134,891 45.9%
  • 9

    North Carolina - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Pittenger 193,174 51.8%
    Jennifer Roberts 170,462 45.7%
    Curtis Campbell 9,553 2.6%
  • 10

    North Carolina - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick McHenry 189,667 57%
    Patsy Keever 142,822 43%
  • 11

    North Carolina - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Meadows 189,289 57.4%
    Hayden Rogers 140,216 42.6%
  • 12

    North Carolina - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mel Watt 246,451 79.7%
    Jack Brosch 62,924 20.3%
  • 13

    North Carolina - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    George Holding 225,791 57.1%
    Charles Malone 169,637 42.9%
North Dakota - 1 1 0
  • 1

    North Dakota - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Cramer 172,905 55%
    Pam Gulleson 131,396 41.8%
    Eric Olson 10,215 3.2%
Nebraska - 3 3 0
  • 1

    Nebraska - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Fortenberry 171,385 68.5%
    Korey Reiman 78,732 31.5%
  • 2

    Nebraska - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lee Terry 127,119 51.2%
    John Ewing 121,165 48.8%
  • 3

    Nebraska - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adrian Smith 184,978 74.2%
    Mark Sullivan 64,257 25.8%
New Hampshire - 2 0 2
  • 1

    New Hampshire - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carol Shea-Porter 171,356 49.7%
    Frank Guinta 158,482 46%
    Brendan Kelly 14,968 4.3%
  • 2

    New Hampshire - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Kuster 168,954 50.2%
    Charles Bass 151,858 45.1%
    Hardy Macia 15,779 4.7%
New Jersey - 12 6 6
  • 1

    New Jersey - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Andrews 194,303 67.9%
    Greg Horton 86,820 30.3%
    John Reitter 4,076 1.4%
    Margaret Chapman 983 0.3%
  • 2

    New Jersey - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank LoBiondo 156,799 58%
    Cassandra Shober 108,288 40%
    John Ordille 2,498 0.9%
    Charles Lukens 1,212 0.4%
    David Bowen 932 0.3%
    Frank Faralli 828 0.3%
  • 3

    New Jersey - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jon Runyan 161,452 53.8%
    Shelley Adler 134,599 44.8%
    Robert Forchion 1,806 0.6%
    Robert Shapiro 1,006 0.3%
    Frederick Lavergne 735 0.2%
    Robert Witterschein 489 0.2%
    Christopher Dennick 261 0.1%
  • 4

    New Jersey - 4th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Smith 189,548 68%
    Brian Froelich 86,380 31%
    Leonard Marshall 2,966 1.1%
  • 5

    New Jersey - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Garrett 154,359 55.5%
    Adam Gussen 117,973 42.4%
    Patricia Alessandrini 6,029 2.2%
  • 6

    New Jersey - 6th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Pallone 141,852 63.3%
    Anna Little 79,128 35.3%
    Len Flynn 1,228 0.5%
    Karen Zaletel 772 0.3%
    Mac Lyden 770 0.3%
    Herbert Tarbous 415 0.2%
  • 7

    New Jersey - 7th District 99.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Lance 167,736 57.4%
    Upendra Chivukula 116,445 39.9%
    Dennis Breen 4,189 1.4%
    Patrick McKnight 3,654 1.3%
  • 8

    New Jersey - 8th District 96.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Albio Sires 118,904 78.1%
    Maria Karczewski 28,810 18.9%
    Herbert Shaw 1,609 1.1%
    Stephen De Luca 1,509 1%
    Pablo Olivera 1,401 0.9%
  • 9

    New Jersey - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Pascrell 146,939 73.6%
    Shmuley Boteach 50,772 25.4%
    David Smith 1,068 0.5%
    Jeanette Woolsey 929 0.5%
  • 10

    New Jersey - 10th District 96% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Payne Jr. 185,196 86.8%
    Brian Kelemen 23,015 10.8%
    Joanne Miller 4,090 1.9%
    Mick Erickson 1,126 0.5%
  • 11

    New Jersey - 11th District 99.3% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Frelinghuysen 167,368 58.9%
    John Arvanites 113,554 40%
    Barry Berlin 3,243 1.1%
  • 12

    New Jersey - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rush Holt 177,238 68.9%
    Eric Beck 76,824 29.9%
    Jack Freudenheim 2,080 0.8%
    Kenneth Cody 1,196 0.5%
New Mexico - 3 1 2
  • 1

    New Mexico - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michelle Lujan Grisham 159,275 59.1%
    Janice Arnold-Jones 110,370 40.9%
  • 2

    New Mexico - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Pearce 132,250 59.1%
    Evelyn Erhard 91,561 40.9%
  • 3

    New Mexico - 3rd District 98.3% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Lujan 164,620 63%
    Jefferson Byrd 96,837 37%
Nevada - 4 2 2
  • 1

    Nevada - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dina Titus 113,377 63.5%
    Christopher Edwards 56,357 31.6%
    William Pojunis 4,614 2.6%
    Stan Vaughan 4,120 2.3%
  • 2

    Nevada - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Amodei 161,915 57.7%
    Samuel Koepnick 101,594 36.2%
    Michael Haines 11,082 3.9%
    Russell Best 6,006 2.1%
  • 3

    Nevada - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Heck 136,905 50.4%
    John Oceguera 116,385 42.8%
    James Murphy 12,787 4.7%
    Tom Jones 5,580 2.1%
  • 4

    Nevada - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Horsford 120,096 50.1%
    Danny Tarkanian 101,136 42.2%
    Floyd Fitzgibbons 9,376 3.9%
    Joseph Silvestri 9,308 3.9%
New York - 27 6 21
  • 1

    New York - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Bishop 132,525 52.2%
    Randolph Altschuler 121,478 47.8%
  • 2

    New York - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter King 131,091 58.7%
    Vivianne Falcone 92,060 41.3%
  • 3

    New York - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Israel 136,687 57.5%
    Stephen Labate 99,183 41.7%
    Michael McDermott 1,460 0.6%
    Anthony Tolda 346 0.1%
  • 4

    New York - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn McCarthy 138,561 61.7%
    Francis Becker 72,673 32.4%
    Frank Scaturro 13,243 5.9%
  • 5

    New York - 5th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregory Meeks 146,278 89.7%
    Allan Jennings 15,640 9.6%
    Catherine Wark 1,161 0.7%
  • 6

    New York - 6th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Meng 100,571 67.7%
    Daniel Halloran 46,305 31.2%
    Evergreen Chou 1,729 1.2%
  • 7

    New York - 7th District 93.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nydia Velazquez 116,873 94.5%
    James Murray 6,823 5.5%
  • 8

    New York - 8th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hakeem Jeffries 159,463 90%
    Alan Bellone 15,546 8.8%
    Colin Beavan 2,098 1.2%
  • 9

    New York - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Yvette Clarke 165,201 87%
    Daniel Cavanagh 21,984 11.6%
    Vivia Morgan 2,700 1.4%
  • 10

    New York - 10th District 98.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerrold Nadler 145,381 80.7%
    Michael Chan 34,848 19.3%
  • 11

    New York - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Grimm 94,102 52.8%
    Mark Murphy 82,401 46.2%
    Henry Bardel 1,782 1%
  • 12

    New York - 12th District 94.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Maloney 158,834 80.9%
    Christopher Wight 37,580 19.1%
  • 13

    New York - 13th District 99.2% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Rangel 152,592 90.8%
    Craig Schley 10,546 6.3%
    Deborah Liatos 4,874 2.9%
  • 14

    New York - 14th District 99.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Crowley 108,436 83%
    William Gibbons 19,934 15.3%
    Anthony Gronowicz 2,322 1.8%
  • 15

    New York - 15th District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jose Serrano 132,505 97.1%
    Frank Della Valle 3,983 2.9%
  • 16

    New York - 16th District 83.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eliot Engel 137,213 77.5%
    Joseph McLaughlin 37,860 21.4%
    Joseph Diaferia 2,052 1.2%
  • 17

    New York - 17th District 91.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nita Lowey 139,876 64.2%
    Joe Carvin 75,736 34.8%
    Francis Morganthaler 2,164 1%
  • 18

    New York - 18th District 98.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sean Maloney 130,462 51.7%
    Nan Hayworth 121,911 48.3%
  • 19

    New York - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Gibson 138,657 53.5%
    Julian Schreibman 120,661 46.5%
  • 20

    New York - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Tonko 188,055 68.4%
    Robert Dieterich 86,740 31.6%
  • 21

    New York - 21st District 99.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Owens 115,883 50.3%
    Matthew Doheny 110,804 48.1%
    Donald Hassig 3,683 1.6%
  • 22

    New York - 22nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Hanna 146,055 60.9%
    Dan Lamb 93,681 39.1%
  • 23

    New York - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Reed 126,519 51.9%
    Nate Shinagawa 117,055 48.1%
  • 24

    New York - 24th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Maffei 130,969 48.4%
    Ann Buerkle 118,578 43.8%
    Ursula Rozum 21,327 7.9%
  • 25

    New York - 25th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louise Slaughter 166,342 57.2%
    Maggie Brooks 124,585 42.8%
  • 26

    New York - 26th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Higgins 197,799 74.6%
    Michael Madigan 67,209 25.4%
  • 27

    New York - 27th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Collins 150,446 50.7%
    Kathy Hochul 146,134 49.3%
Ohio - 16 12 4
  • 1

    Ohio - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Chabot 196,783 58.3%
    Jeff Sinnard 125,030 37.1%
    Jim Berns 9,245 2.7%
    Rich Stevenson 6,351 1.9%
  • 2

    Ohio - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Wenstrup 189,400 59.1%
    William Smith 131,256 40.9%
  • 3

    Ohio - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joyce Beatty 188,831 67.8%
    Chris Long 74,938 26.9%
    Richard Ehrbar 8,826 3.2%
    Robert Fitrakis 5,993 2.2%
  • 4

    Ohio - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Jordan 179,458 58.7%
    Jim Slone 110,663 36.2%
    Chris Kalla 15,487 5.1%
  • 5

    Ohio - 5th District 99% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Latta 197,435 57.6%
    Angela Zimmann 133,471 38.9%
    Eric Eberly 11,971 3.5%
  • 6

    Ohio - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Johnson 159,621 53.4%
    Charlie Wilson 139,438 46.6%
  • 7

    Ohio - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Gibbs 174,826 56.7%
    Joyce Healy-Abrams 133,686 43.3%
  • 8

    Ohio - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Boehner Uncontested race
  • 9

    Ohio - 9th District 95.9% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcy Kaptur 206,763 72.6%
    Samuel Wurzelbacher 66,844 23.5%
    Sean Stipe 11,119 3.9%
  • 10

    Ohio - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Turner 202,166 60.2%
    Sharen Swartz Neuhardt 124,079 36.9%
    David Harlow 9,729 2.9%
  • 11

    Ohio - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcia Fudge Uncontested race
  • 12

    Ohio - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pat Tiberi 227,079 63.7%
    Jim Reese 129,259 36.3%
  • 13

    Ohio - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Ryan 227,032 72.5%
    Marisha Agana 86,261 27.5%
  • 14

    Ohio - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Joyce 179,704 54.3%
    Dale Blanchard 127,467 38.5%
    Elaine Mastromatteo 12,546 3.8%
    David Macko 11,088 3.4%
  • 15

    Ohio - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Stivers 199,598 61.8%
    Pat Lang 123,201 38.2%
  • 16

    Ohio - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Renacci 181,137 52.2%
    Betty Sutton 165,638 47.8%
Oklahoma - 5 5 0
  • 1

    Oklahoma - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Bridenstine 180,886 63.5%
    John Olson 91,310 32%
    Craig Allen 12,786 4.5%
  • 2

    Oklahoma - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Markwayne Mullin 143,253 57.3%
    Rob Wallace 95,763 38.3%
    Michael Fulks 10,794 4.3%
  • 3

    Oklahoma - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Lucas 200,963 75.3%
    Timothy Murray 53,295 20%
    William Sanders 12,756 4.8%
  • 4

    Oklahoma - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Cole 176,561 67.9%
    Donna Bebo 71,755 27.6%
    RJ Harris 11,725 4.5%
  • 5

    Oklahoma - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Lankford 153,421 58.7%
    Tom Guild 97,359 37.3%
    Pat Martin 5,380 2.1%
    Robert Murphy 5,162 2%
Oregon - 5 1 4
  • 1

    Oregon - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Suzanne Bonamici 186,060 59.7%
    Delinda Morgan 103,194 33.1%
    Steven Reynolds 13,824 4.4%
    Bob Ekstrom 8,351 2.7%
  • 2

    Oregon - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Greg Walden 222,575 69%
    Joyce Segers 93,451 29%
    Joe Tabor 6,756 2.1%
  • 3

    Oregon - 3rd District 94.1% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Blumenauer 257,460 74.6%
    Ronald Green 68,839 19.9%
    Woodrow Broadnax 12,599 3.6%
    Michael Cline 6,374 1.8%
  • 4

    Oregon - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter DeFazio 208,906 59.1%
    Art Robinson 138,351 39.2%
    Chuck Huntting 6,055 1.7%
  • 5

    Oregon - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kurt Schrader 173,620 54.1%
    Fred Thompson 136,620 42.6%
    Christina Lugo 7,282 2.3%
    Raymond Baldwin 3,485 1.1%
Pennsylvania - 18 13 5
  • 1

    Pennsylvania - 1st District 98.3% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Brady 225,985 85%
    John Featherman 39,736 15%
  • 2

    Pennsylvania - 2nd District 98.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chaka Fattah 301,869 89.4%
    Robert Mansfield 31,648 9.4%
    James Foster 4,243 1.3%
  • 3

    Pennsylvania - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Kelly 160,149 54.7%
    Missa Eaton 120,142 41.1%
    Steven Porter 12,352 4.2%
  • 4

    Pennsylvania - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Perry 179,340 59.7%
    Harry Perkinson 103,387 34.4%
    Wayne Wolff 11,425 3.8%
    Michael Koffenberger 6,135 2%
  • 5

    Pennsylvania - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Glenn Thompson 172,042 62.9%
    Charles Dumas 101,615 37.1%
  • 6

    Pennsylvania - 6th District 99% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Gerlach 183,647 57%
    Manan Trivedi 138,688 43%
  • 7

    Pennsylvania - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Meehan 203,977 59.5%
    George Badey 139,067 40.5%
  • 8

    Pennsylvania - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Fitzpatrick 199,283 56.6%
    Kathy Boockvar 152,515 43.4%
  • 9

    Pennsylvania - 9th District 97.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Shuster 166,038 61.6%
    Karen Ramsburg 103,420 38.4%
  • 10

    Pennsylvania - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Marino 176,273 65.9%
    Philip Scollo 91,355 34.1%
  • 11

    Pennsylvania - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louis Barletta 163,733 58.5%
    Gene Stilp 116,315 41.5%
  • 12

    Pennsylvania - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keith Rothfus 173,340 51.8%
    Mark Critz 161,397 48.2%
  • 13

    Pennsylvania - 13th District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allyson Schwartz 204,686 68.9%
    Joseph Rooney 92,308 31.1%
  • 14

    Pennsylvania - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Doyle 249,012 76.9%
    Hans Lessmann 74,955 23.1%
  • 15

    Pennsylvania - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Dent 165,629 56.7%
    Rick Daugherty 126,661 43.3%
  • 16

    Pennsylvania - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Pitts 154,337 55%
    Aryanna Strader 109,026 38.9%
    John Murphy 12,058 4.3%
    James Bednarski 5,093 1.8%
  • 17

    Pennsylvania - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Matthew Cartwright 157,629 60.5%
    Laureen Cummings 102,754 39.5%
  • 18

    Pennsylvania - 18th District 97.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Murphy 212,712 64%
    Larry Maggi 119,791 36%
Rhode Island - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Rhode Island - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Cicilline 106,044 52.4%
    Brendan Doherty 84,018 41.5%
    David Vogel 12,326 6.1%
  • 2

    Rhode Island - 2nd District 99.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Langevin 121,556 55.7%
    Michael Riley 76,852 35.2%
    Abel Collins 19,877 9.1%
South Carolina - 7 6 1
  • 1

    South Carolina - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Scott 176,738 62.4%
    Bobbie Rose 100,351 35.4%
    Keith Blandford 6,250 2.2%
  • 2

    South Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Wilson Uncontested race
  • 3

    South Carolina - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Duncan 168,780 66.7%
    Brian Doyle 84,312 33.3%
  • 4

    South Carolina - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trey Gowdy 171,505 65%
    Deb Morrow 89,094 33.8%
    Jeff Sumerel 3,341 1.3%
  • 5

    South Carolina - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mick Mulvaney 153,047 55.6%
    Joyce Knott 122,268 44.4%
  • 6

    South Carolina - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Clyburn 213,953 94.4%
    Nammu Muhammad 12,713 5.6%
  • 7

    South Carolina - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Rice 147,750 54.9%
    Gloria Bromell Tinubu 121,418 45.1%
South Dakota - 1 1 0
  • 1

    South Dakota - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kristi Noem 207,581 57.5%
    Matt Varilek 153,725 42.5%
Tennessee - 9 7 2
  • 1

    Tennessee - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Roe 182,186 76.1%
    Alan Woodruff 47,597 19.9%
    Karen Brackett 4,834 2%
    Robert Smith 2,870 1.2%
    Michael Salyer 2,042 0.9%
  • 2

    Tennessee - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Duncan 193,312 74.5%
    Troy Goodale 53,336 20.5%
    Norris Dryer 5,639 2.2%
    Greg Samples 4,324 1.7%
    Brandon Stewart 2,934 1.1%
  • 3

    Tennessee - 3rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chuck Fleischmann 157,725 61.5%
    Mary Headrick 91,031 35.5%
    Matthew Deniston 7,897 3.1%
  • 4

    Tennessee - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott DesJarlais 128,500 55.8%
    Eric Stewart 101,944 44.2%
  • 5

    Tennessee - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Cooper 166,999 65.2%
    Brad Staats 83,982 32.8%
    John Miglietta 5,058 2%
  • 6

    Tennessee - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diane Black 184,264 76.6%
    Scott Beasley 34,746 14.4%
    Pat Riley 21,613 9%
  • 7

    Tennessee - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marsha Blackburn 180,775 71%
    Credo Amouzouvik 61,050 24%
    Howard Switzer 4,584 1.8%
    Jack Arnold 4,219 1.7%
    William Akin 2,728 1.1%
    Leonard Ladner 1,249 0.5%
  • 8

    Tennessee - 8th District 99.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Fincher 190,571 68.3%
    Timothy Dixon 79,347 28.4%
    James Hart 6,132 2.2%
    Mark Rawles 2,864 1%
  • 9

    Tennessee - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Cohen 188,245 75.1%
    George Flinn 59,676 23.8%
    Brian Saulsberry 1,444 0.6%
    Gregory Joiner 1,368 0.5%
Texas - 36 24 12
  • 1

    Texas - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louie Gohmert 182,621 71.7%
    Shirley McKellar 67,758 26.6%
    Clark Patterson 4,161 1.6%
  • 2

    Texas - 2nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Poe 159,369 64.8%
    Jim Dougherty 80,262 32.7%
    Kenneth Duncan 4,131 1.7%
    Mark Roberts 1,999 0.8%
  • 3

    Texas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Johnson Uncontested race
  • 4

    Texas - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ralph Hall 182,416 73%
    VaLinda Hathcox 60,124 24.1%
    Thomas Griffing 7,246 2.9%
  • 5

    Texas - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeb Hensarling 134,005 64.4%
    Linda Mrosko 69,025 33.2%
    Ken Ashby 4,957 2.4%
  • 6

    Texas - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Barton 144,892 58%
    Kenneth Sanders 97,933 39.2%
    Hugh Chauvin 4,843 1.9%
    Brandon Parmer 2,015 0.8%
  • 7

    Texas - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Culberson 142,477 60.8%
    James Cargas 85,253 36.4%
    Drew Parks 4,654 2%
    Lance Findley 1,811 0.8%
  • 8

    Texas - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Brady 191,254 77.4%
    Neil Burns 50,077 20.3%
    Roy Hall 5,851 2.4%
  • 9

    Texas - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Al Green 143,850 78.5%
    Steve Mueller 36,073 19.7%
    Vanessa Foster 1,738 0.9%
    John Wieder 1,604 0.9%
  • 10

    Texas - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael McCaul 159,391 60.6%
    Tawana Cadien 95,316 36.2%
    Richard Priest 8,497 3.2%
  • 11

    Texas - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Conaway 177,166 78.6%
    Jim Riley 41,842 18.6%
    Scott Ballard 6,283 2.8%
  • 12

    Texas - 12th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kay Granger 175,298 70.9%
    David Robinson 65,991 26.7%
    Matthew Solodow 5,968 2.4%
  • 13

    Texas - 13th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mac Thornberry 187,385 91%
    John Deek 12,671 6.2%
    Keith Houston 5,895 2.9%
  • 14

    Texas - 14th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Weber 130,937 53.5%
    Nick Lampson 109,264 44.6%
    Zach Grady 3,594 1.5%
    Rhett Smith 1,053 0.4%
  • 15

    Texas - 15th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ruben Hinojosa 89,143 60.9%
    Dale Brueggemann 53,892 36.8%
    Ronald Finch 3,302 2.3%
  • 16

    Texas - 16th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Beto O'Rourke 100,804 65.5%
    Barbara Carrasco 50,478 32.8%
    Junart Sodoy 2,529 1.6%
  • 17

    Texas - 17th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Flores 143,126 79.9%
    Ben Easton 35,902 20.1%
  • 18

    Texas - 18th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sheila Jackson Lee 145,893 75%
    Sean Seibert 43,926 22.6%
    Christopher Barber 4,678 2.4%
  • 19

    Texas - 19th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Neugebauer 160,067 85%
    Chip Peterson 28,345 15%
  • 20

    Texas - 20th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joaquin Castro 118,719 64%
    David Rosa 62,041 33.4%
    Tracy Potts 3,117 1.7%
    Antonio Diaz 1,621 0.9%
  • 21

    Texas - 21st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lamar Smith 186,525 60.6%
    Candace Duval 108,852 35.4%
    John-Henry Liberty 12,469 4.1%
  • 22

    Texas - 22nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Olson 160,471 64.1%
    Kesha Rogers 80,025 31.9%
    Steve Susman 5,973 2.4%
    Don Cook 4,050 1.6%
  • 23

    Texas - 23rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Gallego 96,477 50.3%
    Francisco Canseco 87,255 45.5%
    Jeffrey Blunt 5,827 3%
    Ed Scharf 2,099 1.1%
  • 24

    Texas - 24th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kenny Marchant 148,207 61%
    Tim Rusk 87,347 36%
    John Stathas 7,226 3%
  • 25

    Texas - 25th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Roger Williams 153,868 58.5%
    Elaine Henderson 98,427 37.4%
    Betsy Dewey 10,822 4.1%
  • 26

    Texas - 26th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Burgess 175,669 68.3%
    David Sanchez 73,661 28.6%
    Mark Boler 7,780 3%
  • 27

    Texas - 27th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blake Farenthold 120,490 56.7%
    Rose Harrison 83,280 39.2%
    Bret Baldwin 5,345 2.5%
    Corrie Byrd 3,208 1.5%
  • 28

    Texas - 28th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Cuellar 112,262 67.9%
    William Hayward 49,095 29.7%
    Patrick Hisel 2,453 1.5%
    Michael Cary 1,403 0.8%
  • 29

    Texas - 29th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Green 85,920 90%
    Jamey Stanczak 4,988 5.2%
    Maria Selva 4,550 4.8%
  • 30

    Texas - 30th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eddie Johnson 169,889 78.9%
    Travis Washington 40,841 19%
    Ed Rankin 4,693 2.2%
  • 31

    Texas - 31st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carter 145,096 61.3%
    Stephen Wyman 82,791 35%
    Ethan Garofolo 8,846 3.7%
  • 32

    Texas - 32nd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Sessions 146,129 58.3%
    Katherine McGovern 98,867 39.4%
    Seth Hollist 5,664 2.3%
  • 33

    Texas - 33rd District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marc Veasey 84,940 72.5%
    Chuck Bradley 30,152 25.7%
    Edward Lindsay 2,006 1.7%
  • 34

    Texas - 34th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Filemon Vela 88,781 62.2%
    Jessica Bradshaw 51,338 35.9%
    Ziggy Shanklin 2,685 1.9%
  • 35

    Texas - 35th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lloyd Doggett 105,260 64%
    Susan Narvaiz 52,686 32%
    Ross Leone 4,063 2.5%
    Meghan Owen 2,528 1.5%
  • 36

    Texas - 36th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Stockman 165,388 70.8%
    Max Martin 62,052 26.6%
    Michael Cole 6,274 2.7%
Utah - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Utah - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Bishop 161,546 71.5%
    Donna McAleer 55,740 24.7%
    Sherry Phipps 8,603 3.8%
  • 2

    Utah - 2nd District 99.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Stewart 139,860 62.3%
    Jay Seegmiller 75,399 33.6%
    Jonathan Garrard 4,298 1.9%
    Joseph Andrade 2,615 1.2%
    Charles Kimball 2,449 1.1%
  • 3

    Utah - 3rd District 99.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jason Chaffetz 180,760 76.4%
    Soren Simonsen 55,879 23.6%
  • 4

    Utah - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Matheson 108,275 49.3%
    Mia Love 105,629 48.1%
    Jim Vein 5,703 2.6%
Virginia - 11 8 3
  • 1

    Virginia - 1st District 99.5% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Wittman 200,736 56.1%
    Adam Cook 146,844 41%
    Glenda Parker 10,295 2.9%
  • 2

    Virginia - 2nd District 99.4% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Rigell 164,977 53.8%
    Paul Hirschbiel 141,697 46.2%
  • 3

    Virginia - 3rd District 98.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Scott 246,155 81.2%
    Dean Longo 57,007 18.8%
  • 4

    Virginia - 4th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Forbes 198,999 57.1%
    Ella Ward 149,504 42.9%
  • 5

    Virginia - 5th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Hurt 192,020 55.3%
    John Douglass 149,906 43.2%
    Kenneth Hildebrandt 5,439 1.6%
  • 6

    Virginia - 6th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Goodlatte 209,701 65.6%
    Andy Schmookler 109,929 34.4%
  • 7

    Virginia - 7th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eric Cantor 222,345 58.6%
    Wayne Powell 157,249 41.4%
  • 8

    Virginia - 8th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Moran 210,347 64.6%
    Patrick Murray 99,964 30.7%
    Jason Howell 9,763 3%
    Janet Murphy 5,665 1.7%
  • 9

    Virginia - 9th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Morgan Griffith 183,278 61.2%
    Anthony Flaccavento 115,972 38.8%
  • 10

    Virginia - 10th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Wolf 201,937 58.8%
    Kristin Cabral 131,875 38.4%
    Kevin Chisholm 9,496 2.8%
  • 11

    Virginia - 11th District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gerald Connolly 176,686 61%
    Chris Perkins 102,970 35.5%
    Mark Gibson 3,478 1.2%
    Christopher DeCarlo 2,785 1%
    Joe Galdo 2,000 0.7%
    Peter Marchetti 1,790 0.6%
Vermont - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Vermont - 1st District 100% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Welch 209,271 72%
    Mark Donka 67,511 23.2%
    Sam Desrochers 8,281 2.9%
    Jane Newton 4,221 1.5%
    Andre LaFramboise 1,176 0.4%
Washington - 10 4 6
  • 1

    Washington - 1st District 55.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Suzan DelBene 197,502 58.7%
    John Koster 139,199 41.3%
  • 2

    Washington - 2nd District 84.8% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Larsen 169,097 60.9%
    Dan Matthews 108,785 39.1%
  • 3

    Washington - 3rd District 84.7% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jaime Herrera Beutler 167,322 60.1%
    Jon Haugen 110,974 39.9%
  • 4

    Washington - 4th District 82% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doc Hastings 144,790 66.7%
    Mary Baechler 72,189 33.3%
  • 5

    Washington - 5th District 81.6% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.