New York

Senate County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
0%
Charles Schumer 3,047,880 66.3%
Jay Townsend 1,480,423 32.2%
Colia Clark 42,341 0.9%
Randy Credico 24,871 0.5%
Governor County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
0%
Andrew Cuomo 2,911,616 63.7%
Carl Paladino 1,548,101 33.9%
Howie Hawkins 112,737 2.5%
House
District Candidate Votes % Won
1st District
0%
Timothy Bishop 98,316 50.2%
Randolph Altschuler 97,723 49.8%
2nd District
0%
Steve Israel 94,694 56.3%
John Gomez 72,115 42.9%
Anthony Tolda 1,258 0.7%
3rd District
0%
Peter King 131,674 71.9%
Howard Kudler 51,346 28.1%
4th District
0%
Carolyn McCarthy 94,483 53.6%
Francis Becker 81,718 46.4%
5th District
0%
Gary Ackerman 72,239 63.1%
James Milano 41,493 36.2%
Elizabeth Berney 798 0.7%
6th District
0%
Gregory Meeks 85,096 87.8%
Asher Taub 11,826 12.2%
7th District
0%
Joseph Crowley 71,247 80.6%
Kenneth Reynolds 16,145 18.3%
Anthony Gronowicz 1,038 1.2%
8th District
0%
Jerrold Nadler 98,839 75.5%
Susan Kone 31,996 24.5%
9th District
0%
Anthony Weiner 67,011 60.8%
Robert Turner 43,129 39.2%
10th District
0%
Edolphus Towns 95,485 91.1%
Diana Muniz 7,419 7.1%
Ernest Johnson 1,853 1.8%
11th District
0%
Yvette Clarke 104,297 90.6%
Hugh Carr 10,858 9.4%
12th District
0%
Nydia Velazquez 68,624 93.9%
Alice Gaffney 4,482 6.1%
13th District
0%
Michael Grimm 65,024 51.3%
Michael McMahon 60,773 48%
Tom Vendittelli 929 0.7%
14th District
0%
Carolyn Maloney 107,327 75.1%
David Brumberg 32,065 22.4%
Timothy Healy 1,891 1.3%
Dino LaVerghetta 1,617 1.1%
15th District
0%
Charles Rangel 91,225 80.4%
Michel Faulkner 11,754 10.4%
Craig Schley 7,803 6.9%
Roger Calero 2,647 2.3%
16th District
0%
Jose Serrano 61,642 95.7%
Frank Della Valle 2,758 4.3%
17th District
0%
Eliot Engel 95,346 72.9%
Anthony Mele 29,792 22.8%
York Kleinhandler 5,661 4.3%
18th District
0%
Nita Lowey 115,619 62.2%
Jim Russell 70,413 37.8%
19th District
0%
Nan Hayworth 109,956 52.7%
John Hall 98,766 47.3%
20th District
0%
Christopher Gibson 130,176 54.9%
Scott Murphy 107,077 45.1%
21st District
0%
Paul Tonko 124,889 59.3%
Theodore Danz 85,752 40.7%
22nd District
0%
Maurice Hinchey 98,661 52.7%
George Phillips 88,687 47.3%
23rd District
0%
William Owens 82,232 47.5%
Matthew Doheny 80,237 46.4%
Douglas Hoffman 10,507 6.1%
24th District
0%
Richard Hanna 101,599 53.1%
Michael Arcuri 89,809 46.9%
25th District
0%
Ann Buerkle 104,602 50.2%
Daniel Maffei 103,954 49.8%
26th District
0%
Christopher Lee 151,449 73.6%
Philip Fedele 54,307 26.4%
27th District
0%
Brian Higgins 119,085 60.9%
Leonard Roberto 76,320 39.1%
28th District
0%
Louise Slaughter 102,514 64.9%
Jill Rowland 55,392 35.1%
29th District
0%
Thomas Reed 112,314 56.6%
Matthew Zeller 86,099 43.4%