Michigan

Governor County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
0%
Rick Snyder 1,874,834 58.1%
Virg Bernero 1,287,320 39.9%
Harley Mikkelson 63,907 2%
House
District Candidate Votes % Won
1st District
0%
Dan Benishek 120,523 51.9%
Gary McDowell 94,824 40.9%
Glenn Wilson 7,847 3.4%
Patrick Lambert 4,200 1.8%
Keith Shelton 2,571 1.1%
Don Hooper 2,072 0.9%
2nd District
0%
Bill Huizenga 148,864 65.3%
Fred Johnson 72,118 31.6%
Joseph Gillotte 2,701 1.2%
Ronald Graeser 2,379 1%
Lloyd Clarke 2,016 0.9%
3rd District
0%
Justin Amash 133,714 59.7%
Pat Miles 83,953 37.5%
James Rogers 2,677 1.2%
Ted Gerrard 2,144 1%
Charlie Shick 1,575 0.7%
4th District
0%
Dave Camp 148,531 66.2%
Jerry Campbell 68,458 30.5%
John Emerick 3,861 1.7%
Clint Foster 3,504 1.6%
5th District
0%
Dale Kildee 107,286 53%
John Kupiec 89,680 44.3%
Matthew de Hues 2,649 1.3%
Michael Moon 2,648 1.3%
6th District
0%
Fred Upton 123,142 62%
Don Cooney 66,729 33.6%
Melvin Valkner 3,672 1.8%
Fred Strand 3,369 1.7%
Pat Foster 1,784 0.9%
7th District
0%
Tim Walberg 113,185 50.2%
Mark Schauer 102,402 45.4%
Scott Aughney 3,705 1.6%
Greg Merle 3,239 1.4%
Richard Wunsch 3,117 1.4%
8th District
0%
Mike Rogers 156,931 64.1%
Lance Enderle 84,069 34.3%
Bhagwan Dashairya 3,881 1.6%
9th District
0%
Gary Peters 125,730 49.8%
Rocky Raczkowski 119,325 47.2%
Adam Goodman 2,601 1%
Douglas Campbell 2,484 1%
Anna Janek 1,866 0.7%
Matthew Kuofie 644 0.3%
10th District
0%
Candice Miller 168,364 72%
Henry Yanez 58,530 25%
Claude Beavers 3,750 1.6%
Candace Caveny 3,286 1.4%
11th District
0%
Thaddeus McCotter 141,224 59.3%
Natalie Mosher 91,710 38.5%
John Tatar 5,353 2.2%
12th District
0%
Sander Levin 124,671 61.1%
Don Volaric 71,372 35%
Julia Williams 3,038 1.5%
Leonard Schwartz 2,342 1.1%
Les Townsend 2,285 1.1%
Alan Jacquemotte 409 0.2%
13th District
0%
Hansen Clarke 100,885 79.4%
John Hauler 23,462 18.5%
George Corsetti 1,032 0.8%
Duane Montgomery 881 0.7%
Heidi Peterson 815 0.6%
14th District
0%
John Conyers 115,511 76.8%
Don Ukrainec 29,902 19.9%
Marc Sosnowski 3,206 2.1%
Richard Secula 1,859 1.2%
15th District
0%
John Dingell 118,336 56.8%
Rob Steele 83,488 40.1%
Aimee Smith 2,686 1.3%
Kerry Morgan 1,969 0.9%
Matthew Furman 1,821 0.9%