193

0 seats

Democrats

0

Remaining

0 seats

Republicans

242
Democrat wins
Democrats have won 193 seats.
Republican wins
Republicans have won 242 seats.
218 seats needed for majority
House Election Summary
State - # of Districts Rep wins Dem wins District Results
Alaska - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Alaska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Don Young 175,384 69.3%
    Harry Crawford 77,606 30.7%
Alabama - 7 6 1
  • 1

    Alabama - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Bonner 129,063 83%
    David Walter 26,357 17%
  • 2

    Alabama - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Martha Roby 111,645 51.1%
    Bobby Bright 106,865 48.9%
  • 3

    Alabama - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 117,736 59.5%
    Steve Segrest 80,204 40.5%
  • 4

    Alabama - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Aderholt Uncontested race
  • 5

    Alabama - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mo Brooks 131,109 57.9%
    Steve Raby 95,192 42.1%
  • 6

    Alabama - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Spencer Bachus Uncontested race
  • 7

    Alabama - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Terri Sewell 136,696 72.5%
    Don Chamberlain 51,890 27.5%
Arkansas - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Arkansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Crawford 93,224 51.8%
    Chad Causey 78,267 43.5%
    Ken Adler 8,320 4.6%
    Mickey Higgins 196 0.1%
  • 2

    Arkansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Griffin 122,091 57.9%
    Joyce Elliott 80,687 38.3%
    Lance Levi 4,421 2.1%
    Lewis Kennedy 3,599 1.7%
  • 3

    Arkansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Womack 148,581 72.4%
    David Whitaker 56,542 27.6%
  • 4

    Arkansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Ross 102,479 57.5%
    Beth Rankin 71,526 40.2%
    Josh Drake 4,129 2.3%
American Samoa - 1 0 1
  • 1

    American Samoa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eni Faleomavaega 6,182 56.4%
    Aumua Amata 4,422 40.3%
    Tuika Tuika 356 3.2%
Arizona - 8 5 3
  • 1

    Arizona - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Gosar 112,816 49.7%
    Ann Kirkpatrick 99,233 43.7%
    Nicole Patti 14,869 6.6%
  • 2

    Arizona - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trent Franks 173,173 64.9%
    John Thrasher 82,891 31.1%
    Powell Gammill 10,820 4.1%
  • 3

    Arizona - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Quayle 108,689 52.2%
    Jon Hulburd 85,610 41.1%
    Michael Shoen 10,478 5%
    Leonard Clark 3,294 1.6%
  • 4

    Arizona - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Pastor 61,524 66.9%
    Janet Contreras 25,300 27.5%
    Joe Cobb 2,718 3%
    Rebecca Dewitt 2,365 2.6%
  • 5

    Arizona - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Schweikert 110,374 52%
    Harry Mitchell 91,749 43.2%
    Nick Coons 10,127 4.8%
  • 6

    Arizona - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Flake 165,649 66.4%
    Rebecca Schneider 72,615 29.1%
    Darell Tapp 7,712 3.1%
    Richard Grayson 3,407 1.4%
  • 7

    Arizona - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raúl Grijalva 79,935 50.2%
    Ruth McClung 70,385 44.2%
    Terry Myers 4,506 2.8%
    George Keane 4,318 2.7%
  • 8

    Arizona - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gabrielle Giffords 138,280 48.8%
    Jesse Kelly 134,124 47.3%
    Steven Stoltz 11,174 3.9%
California - 53 19 34
  • 1

    California - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Thompson 147,307 62.8%
    Loren Hanks 72,803 31%
    Carol Wolman 8,486 3.6%
    Mike Rodrigues 5,996 2.6%
  • 2

    California - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wally Herger 130,837 57.2%
    Jim Reed 98,092 42.8%
  • 3

    California - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Lungren 131,169 50.1%
    Ami Bera 113,128 43.2%
    Jerry Leidecker 6,577 2.5%
    Douglas Tuma 6,275 2.4%
    Mike Roskey 4,789 1.8%
  • 4

    California - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom McClintock 186,397 61.3%
    Clint Curtis 95,653 31.4%
    Benjamin Emery 22,179 7.3%
  • 5

    California - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doris Matsui 124,220 72.1%
    Paul Smith 43,577 25.3%
    Gerald Frink 4,594 2.7%
  • 6

    California - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Woolsey 172,216 65.9%
    Jim Judd 77,361 29.6%
    Eugene Ruyle 5,915 2.3%
    Joel Smollen 5,660 2.2%
  • 7

    California - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    George Miller 122,118 68.3%
    Rick Tubbs 56,798 31.7%
  • 8

    California - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nancy Pelosi 167,957 80.1%
    John Dennis 31,771 15.1%
    Gloria La Riva 5,161 2.5%
    Philip Berg 4,843 2.3%
  • 9

    California - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barbara Lee 180,400 84.3%
    Gerald Hashimoto 23,054 10.8%
    Dave Heller 4,848 2.3%
    James Eyer 4,113 1.9%
    Larry Allen 1,670 0.8%
  • 10

    California - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Garamendi 137,578 58.8%
    Gary Clift 88,512 37.9%
    Jeremy Cloward 7,716 3.3%
  • 11

    California - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry McNerney 115,361 48%
    David Harmer 112,703 46.9%
    David Christensen 12,439 5.2%
  • 12

    California - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jackie Speier 152,044 75.6%
    Mike Moloney 44,475 22.1%
    Mark Williams 4,611 2.3%
  • 13

    California - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fortney Stark 118,278 72%
    Forest Baker 45,575 27.7%
    Chris Pareja 525 0.3%
  • 14

    California - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anna Eshoo 151,217 69.1%
    Dave Chapman 60,917 27.8%
    Paul Lazaga 6,735 3.1%
  • 15

    California - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Honda 126,147 67.6%
    Scott Kirkland 60,468 32.4%
  • 16

    California - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zoe Lofgren 105,841 67.8%
    Daniel Sahagun 37,913 24.3%
    Edward Gonzalez 12,304 7.9%
  • 17

    California - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Farr 118,734 66.7%
    Jeff Taylor 53,176 29.9%
    Eric Petersen 3,397 1.9%
    Mary Larkin 2,742 1.5%
  • 18

    California - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Cardoza 72,853 58.5%
    Michael Berryhill 51,716 41.5%
  • 19

    California - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Denham 128,394 64.6%
    Loraine Goodwin 69,912 35.1%
    Les Marsden 596 0.3%
  • 20

    California - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Costa 46,247 51.7%
    Andy Vidak 43,197 48.3%
  • 21

    California - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Devin Nunes Uncontested race
  • 22

    California - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin McCarthy 173,490 98.8%
    John Uebersax 2,173 1.2%
  • 23

    California - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Capps 111,768 57.8%
    Tom Watson 72,744 37.6%
    John Hager 5,625 2.9%
    Darrell Stafford 3,326 1.7%
  • 24

    California - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elton Gallegly 144,055 59.9%
    Timothy Allison 96,279 40.1%
  • 25

    California - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard McKeon 118,308 61.8%
    Jackie Conaway 73,028 38.2%
  • 26

    California - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Dreier 112,774 54.1%
    Russ Warner 76,093 36.5%
    David Miller 12,784 6.1%
    Randall Weissbuch 6,696 3.2%
  • 27

    California - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Sherman 102,927 65.2%
    Mark Reed 55,056 34.8%
  • 28

    California - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Berman 88,385 69.5%
    Merlin Froyd 28,493 22.4%
    Carlos Rodriquez 10,229 8%
  • 29

    California - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Schiff 104,374 64.8%
    John Colbert 51,534 32%
    William Cushing 5,218 3.2%
  • 30

    California - 30th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Waxman 153,663 64.6%
    Charles Wilkerson 75,948 31.9%
    Erich Miller 5,021 2.1%
    Richard Castaldo 3,115 1.3%
  • 31

    California - 31st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Xavier Becerra 76,363 83.8%
    Stephen Smith 14,740 16.2%
  • 32

    California - 32nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Judy Chu 77,759 71%
    Edward Schmerling 31,697 29%
  • 33

    California - 33rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Karen Bass 131,990 86.1%
    James Andion 21,342 13.9%
  • 34

    California - 34th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lucille Roybal-Allard 69,382 77.2%
    Wayne Miller 20,457 22.8%
  • 35

    California - 35th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maxine Waters 98,131 79.3%
    K. Brown 25,561 20.7%
  • 36

    California - 36th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jane Harman 114,489 59.6%
    Mattie Fein 66,706 34.7%
    Herb Peters 10,840 5.6%
  • 37

    California - 37th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Laura Richardson 85,799 68.4%
    Star Parker 29,159 23.2%
    Nicholas Dibs 10,560 8.4%
  • 38

    California - 38th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Napolitano 85,459 73.5%
    Robert Vaughn 30,883 26.5%
  • 39

    California - 39th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linda Sanchez 81,590 63.3%
    Larry Andre 42,037 32.6%
    John Smith 5,334 4.1%
  • 40

    California - 40th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Royce 119,455 66.8%
    Christina Avalos 59,400 33.2%
  • 41

    California - 41st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Lewis 127,857 63.2%
    Pat Meagher 74,394 36.8%
  • 42

    California - 42nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Miller 127,161 62.2%
    Michael Williamson 65,122 31.9%
    Mark Lambert 12,115 5.9%
  • 43

    California - 43rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Baca 70,026 65.5%
    Scott Folkens 36,890 34.5%
  • 44

    California - 44th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ken Calvert 107,482 55.6%
    Bill Hedrick 85,784 44.4%
  • 45

    California - 45th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mary Mack 106,472 51.5%
    Steve Pougnet 87,141 42.1%
    Bill Lussenheide 13,188 6.4%
  • 46

    California - 46th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dana Rohrabacher 139,822 62.2%
    Ken Arnold 84,940 37.8%
  • 47

    California - 47th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Loretta Sanchez 50,832 53%
    Van Tran 37,679 39.3%
    Cecilia Iglesias 7,443 7.8%
  • 48

    California - 48th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Campbell 145,481 59.9%
    Beth Krom 88,465 36.4%
    Mike Binkley 8,773 3.6%
  • 49

    California - 49th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Darrell Issa 119,088 62.8%
    Howard Katz 59,714 31.5%
    Dion Clark 6,585 3.5%
    Mike Paster 4,290 2.3%
  • 50

    California - 50th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Bilbray 142,247 56.7%
    Francine Busby 97,818 39%
    Lars Grossmith 5,546 2.2%
    Miriam Clark 5,470 2.2%
  • 51

    California - 51st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Filner 86,423 60.1%
    Nick Popaditch 57,488 39.9%
  • 52

    California - 52nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Duncan Hunter 139,460 63.1%
    Ray Lutz 70,870 32.1%
    Michael Benoit 10,732 4.9%
  • 53

    California - 53rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Davis 104,800 62.3%
    Michael Crimmins 57,230 34%
    Paul Dekker 6,298 3.7%
Colorado - 7 4 3
  • 1

    Colorado - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diana DeGette 140,073 67.4%
    Mike Fallon 59,747 28.8%
    Gary Swing 2,923 1.4%
    Clint Jones 2,867 1.4%
    Chris Styskal 2,141 1%
  • 2

    Colorado - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jared Polis 148,768 57.4%
    Stephen Bailey 98,194 37.9%
    Jenna Goss 7,087 2.7%
    Curtis Harris 5,060 2%
  • 3

    Colorado - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Tipton 131,227 49.9%
    John Salazar 121,114 46%
    Gregory Gilman 5,745 2.2%
    Jake Segrest 5,018 1.9%
  • 4

    Colorado - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cory Gardner 138,634 52.5%
    Betsy Markey 109,249 41.4%
    Doug Aden 12,312 4.7%
    Ken Waszkiewicz 3,986 1.5%
  • 5

    Colorado - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug Lamborn 152,829 65.8%
    Kevin Bradley 68,039 29.3%
    Brian Scott 5,886 2.5%
    Jerell Klaver 5,680 2.4%
  • 6

    Colorado - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Coffman 217,400 65.7%
    John Flerlage 104,159 31.5%
    Rob McNealy 9,471 2.9%
  • 7

    Colorado - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Perlmutter 112,667 53.4%
    Ryan Frazier 88,026 41.8%
    Buck Bailey 10,117 4.8%
Connecticut - 5 0 5
  • 1

    Connecticut - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Larson 138,440 61.2%
    Ann Brickley 84,076 37.2%
    Kenneth Krayeske 2,564 1.1%
    Christopher Hutchinson 955 0.4%
  • 2

    Connecticut - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Courtney 147,748 59.9%
    Janet Peckinpaugh 95,671 38.8%
    G. Deshefy 3,344 1.4%
  • 3

    Connecticut - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rosa DeLauro 143,565 65.1%
    Jerry Labriola 74,107 33.6%
    Charles Pillsbury 2,984 1.4%
  • 4

    Connecticut - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Himes 115,351 53.1%
    Dan Debicella 102,030 46.9%
  • 5

    Connecticut - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Murphy 122,879 53.5%
    Sam Caligiuri 106,712 46.5%
District of Columbia - 1 0 1
  • 1

    District of Columbia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eleanor Norton 117,990 89.9%
    Missy Smith 8,109 6.2%
    Rick Tingling-Clemmons 4,413 3.4%
    Queen Noble 785 0.6%
Delaware - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Delaware - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carney 173,543 56.8%
    Glen Urquhart 125,442 41%
    Earl Lofland 3,704 1.2%
    Brent Wangen 1,986 0.6%
    Jeffrey Brown 961 0.3%
Florida - 25 19 6
  • 1

    Florida - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Miller 170,821 80%
    Joe Cantrell 23,250 10.9%
    John Krause 18,253 8.5%
    Jim Bryan 1,202 0.6%
  • 2

    Florida - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Southerland 136,371 53.6%
    Allen Boyd 105,211 41.4%
    Paul McKain 7,135 2.8%
    Dianne Berryhill 5,705 2.2%
  • 3

    Florida - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Corinne Brown 94,744 63%
    Michael Yost 50,932 33.9%
    Terry Martin-Back 4,625 3.1%
  • 4

    Florida - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ander Crenshaw 178,238 77.2%
    Troy Stanley 52,540 22.8%
  • 5

    Florida - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Nugent 208,815 67.4%
    James Piccillo 100,858 32.6%
  • 6

    Florida - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Clifford Stearns 179,349 71.5%
    Steve Schonberg 71,632 28.5%
  • 7

    Florida - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Mica 185,470 69%
    Heather Beaven 83,206 31%
  • 8

    Florida - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Webster 123,586 56.1%
    Alan Grayson 84,167 38.2%
    Peg Dunmire 8,337 3.8%
    George Metcalfe 4,143 1.9%
  • 9

    Florida - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gus Bilirakis 165,433 71.4%
    Anita de Palma 66,158 28.6%
  • 10

    Florida - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.W. Young 137,943 65.9%
    Charlie Justice 71,313 34.1%
  • 11

    Florida - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kathy Castor 91,328 59.6%
    Mike Prendergast 61,817 40.4%
  • 12

    Florida - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Ross 102,704 48.1%
    Lori Edwards 87,769 41.1%
    Randy Wilkinson 22,857 10.7%
  • 13

    Florida - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vern Buchanan 183,811 68.9%
    James Golden 83,123 31.1%
  • 14

    Florida - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Connie Mack 188,341 68.6%
    James Roach 74,525 27.1%
    William St. Claire 11,825 4.3%
  • 15

    Florida - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Posey 157,079 64.7%
    Shannon Roberts 85,595 35.3%
  • 16

    Florida - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Rooney 162,285 66.8%
    Jim Horn 80,327 33.1%
    William Dean 151 0.1%
  • 17

    Florida - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frederica Wilson 106,361 86.2%
    Roderick Vereen 17,009 13.8%
  • 18

    Florida - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen 102,360 68.9%
    Rolando Banciella 46,235 31.1%
  • 19

    Florida - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Deutch 132,098 62.6%
    Joe Budd 78,733 37.3%
    Stan Smilan 228 0.1%
  • 20

    Florida - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Debbie Schultz 100,787 60.1%
    Karen Harrington 63,845 38.1%
    Stanley Blumenthal 1,663 1%
    Robert Kunst 1,272 0.8%
  • 21

    Florida - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mario Diaz-Balart Uncontested race
  • 22

    Florida - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allen West 118,890 54.4%
    Ron Klein 99,804 45.6%
  • 23

    Florida - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alcee Hastings 100,066 79.1%
    Bernard Sansaricq 26,414 20.9%
  • 24

    Florida - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sandra Adams 146,129 59.6%
    Suzanne Kosmas 98,787 40.3%
    Nicholas Ruiz 115 0%
  • 25

    Florida - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Rivera 74,859 52.1%
    Joe Garcia 61,138 42.6%
    Roly Arrojo 4,312 3%
    Craig Porter 3,244 2.3%
Georgia - 13 8 5
  • 1

    Georgia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jack Kingston 117,270 71.6%
    Oscar Harris 46,449 28.4%
  • 2

    Georgia - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sanford Bishop 86,520 51.4%
    Mike Keown 81,673 48.6%
  • 3

    Georgia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Westmoreland 168,304 69.5%
    Frank Saunders 73,932 30.5%
  • 4

    Georgia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hank Johnson 131,760 74.7%
    Lisbeth Carter 44,707 25.3%
  • 5

    Georgia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Lewis 130,782 73.7%
    Fenn Little 46,622 26.3%
  • 6

    Georgia - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Price Uncontested race
  • 7

    Georgia - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Woodall 160,898 67.1%
    Doug Heckman 78,996 32.9%
  • 8

    Georgia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Austin Scott 102,770 52.7%
    Jim Marshall 92,250 47.3%
  • 9

    Georgia - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Graves Uncontested race
  • 10

    Georgia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Broun 138,062 67.4%
    Russell Edwards 66,905 32.6%
  • 11

    Georgia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Phil Gingrey Uncontested race
  • 12

    Georgia - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Barrow 92,459 56.6%
    Raymond Mckinney 70,938 43.4%
  • 13

    Georgia - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Scott 140,294 69.4%
    Mike Crane 61,771 30.6%
Guam - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Guam - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Madeleine Bordallo Uncontested race
Hawaii - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Hawaii - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Colleen Hanabusa 94,140 53.2%
    Charles Djou 82,723 46.8%
  • 2

    Hawaii - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mazie Hirono 132,290 72.2%
    John Willoughby 46,404 25.3%
    Pat Brock 3,254 1.8%
    Ramsay Wharton 1,310 0.7%
Iowa - 5 2 3
  • 1

    Iowa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bruce Braley 104,428 49.5%
    Benjamin Lange 100,219 47.5%
    Rob Petsche 4,087 1.9%
    Jason Faulkner 2,092 1%
  • 2

    Iowa - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Loebsack 115,839 51%
    Mariannette Miller-Meeks 104,319 46%
    Gary Sicard 4,356 1.9%
    Jon Tack 2,463 1.1%
  • 3

    Iowa - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Boswell 122,147 50.8%
    Brad Zaun 111,925 46.6%
    Rebecca Williamson 6,258 2.6%
  • 4

    Iowa - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Latham 152,588 65.7%
    Bill Maske 74,300 32%
    Dan Lensing 5,499 2.4%
  • 5

    Iowa - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve King 128,363 65.8%
    Matthew Campbell 63,160 32.4%
    Martin Monroe 3,622 1.9%
Idaho - 2 2 0
  • 1

    Idaho - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raul Labrador 126,231 51%
    Walt Minnick 102,135 41.3%
    Dave Olson 14,365 5.8%
    Mike Washburn 4,696 1.9%
  • 2

    Idaho - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Simpson 137,468 68.8%
    Mike Crawford 48,749 24.4%
    Brian Schad 13,500 6.8%
Illinois - 19 11 8
  • 1

    Illinois - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Rush 148,170 80.4%
    Raymond Wardingley 29,253 15.9%
    Jeff Adams 6,963 3.8%
  • 2

    Illinois - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jesse Jackson 150,666 80.5%
    Isaac Hayes 25,883 13.8%
    Anthony Williams 10,564 5.6%
  • 3

    Illinois - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Lipinski 116,120 69.7%
    Michael Bendas 40,479 24.3%
    Laurel Schmidt 10,028 6%
  • 4

    Illinois - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luis Gutierrez 63,273 77.4%
    Israel Vasquez 11,711 14.3%
    Robert Burns 6,808 8.3%
  • 5

    Illinois - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Quigley 108,360 70.6%
    David Ratowitz 38,935 25.4%
    Matthew Reichel 6,140 4%
  • 6

    Illinois - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Roskam 114,456 63.6%
    Benjamin Lowe 65,379 36.4%
  • 7

    Illinois - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Danny Davis 149,846 81.5%
    Mark Weiman 29,575 16.1%
    Clarence Clemons 4,428 2.4%
  • 8

    Illinois - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Walsh 98,115 48.5%
    Melissa Bean 97,825 48.3%
    Bill Scheurer 6,495 3.2%
  • 9

    Illinois - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Schakowsky 117,553 66.3%
    Joel Pollak 55,182 31.1%
    Simon Ribeiro 4,472 2.5%
  • 10

    Illinois - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Dold 109,941 51.1%
    Daniel Seals 105,290 48.9%
  • 11

    Illinois - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Kinzinger 129,108 57.3%
    Deborah Halvorson 96,019 42.7%
  • 12

    Illinois - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Costello 121,272 59.8%
    Teri Newman 74,046 36.5%
    Rodger Jennings 7,387 3.6%
  • 13

    Illinois - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Judy Biggert 152,132 63.8%
    Scott Harper 86,281 36.2%
  • 14

    Illinois - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randall Hultgren 112,369 51.3%
    Bill Foster 98,645 45.1%
    Daniel Kairis 7,949 3.6%
  • 15

    Illinois - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Johnson 136,915 64.3%
    David Gill 75,948 35.7%
  • 16

    Illinois - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Manzullo 138,299 65%
    George Gaulrapp 66,037 31%
    Terry Campbell 8,425 4%
  • 17

    Illinois - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Schilling 104,583 52.6%
    Phil Hare 85,454 43%
    Roger Davis 8,861 4.5%
  • 18

    Illinois - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Aaron Schock 152,868 69.1%
    Deirdre Hirner 57,046 25.8%
    Sheldon Schafer 11,256 5.1%
  • 19

    Illinois - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Shimkus 166,166 71.2%
    Tim Bagwell 67,132 28.8%
Indiana - 9 6 3
  • 1

    Indiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Visclosky 99,387 58.6%
    Mark Leyva 65,558 38.6%
    Jon Morris 4,762 2.8%
  • 2

    Indiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Donnelly 91,341 48.2%
    Jackie Walorski 88,803 46.8%
    Mark Vogel 9,447 5%
  • 3

    Indiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marlin Stutzman 116,140 62.8%
    Thomas Hayhurst 61,267 33.1%
    Scott Wise 7,631 4.1%
  • 4

    Indiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Rokita 138,732 68.6%
    David Sanders 53,167 26.3%
    John Duncan 10,423 5.2%
  • 5

    Indiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Burton 146,899 62.1%
    Tim Crawford 60,024 25.4%
    Richard Reid 18,266 7.7%
    Jesse Trueblood 11,218 4.7%
  • 6

    Indiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Pence 126,027 66.6%
    Barry Welsh 56,647 29.9%
    Talmage Thompson 6,635 3.5%
  • 7

    Indiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Andre Carson 86,011 58.9%
    Marvin Scott 55,213 37.8%
    Dav Wilson 4,815 3.3%
  • 8

    Indiana - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Larry Bucshon 116,759 57.4%
    W. VanHaaften 76,265 37.5%
    John Cunningham 10,240 5%
  • 9

    Indiana - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Young 118,040 52.4%
    Baron Hill 95,353 42.3%
    Greg Knott 12,070 5.4%
Kansas - 4 4 0
  • 1

    Kansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim  Huelskamp 142,281 73.8%
    Alan  Jilka 44,068 22.8%
    Jack  Warner 6,537 3.4%
  • 2

    Kansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn  Jenkins 130,034 63.1%
    Cheryl  Hudspeth 66,588 32.3%
    Robert  Garrard 9,353 4.5%
  • 3

    Kansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin  Yoder 136,246 58.4%
    Stephene  Moore 90,193 38.7%
    Jasmin  Talbert 6,846 2.9%
  • 4

    Kansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike  Pompeo 119,575 58.8%
    Raj  Goyle 74,143 36.5%
    Susan G.  Ducey 5,041 2.5%
    Shawn Smith 4,624 2.3%
Kentucky - 6 4 2
  • 1

    Kentucky - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edward Whitfield 153,840 71.2%
    Charles Hatchett 62,090 28.8%
  • 2

    Kentucky - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    S. Guthrie 155,906 67.9%
    Ed Marksberry 73,749 32.1%
  • 3

    Kentucky - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Yarmuth 139,940 54.7%
    Todd Lally 112,627 44%
    Edward Martin 2,029 0.8%
    Michael Hansen 1,334 0.5%
  • 4

    Kentucky - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Geoff Davis 151,813 69.5%
    John Waltz 66,694 30.5%
  • 5

    Kentucky - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harold Rogers 151,019 77.4%
    James Holbert 44,034 22.6%
  • 6

    Kentucky - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Chandler 119,812 50.1%
    Garland Barr 119,164 49.8%
    C. Collins 225 0.1%
Louisiana - 7 6 1
  • 1

    Louisiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Scalise 157,182 78.5%
    Myron Katz 38,416 19.2%
    Arden Wells 4,578 2.3%
  • 2

    Louisiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cedric Richmond 83,705 64.6%
    Joseph Cao 43,378 33.5%
    Anthony Marquize 1,876 1.4%
    Jack Radosta 645 0.5%
  • 3

    Louisiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Landry 108,963 63.8%
    Ravi Sangisetty 61,914 36.2%
  • 4

    Louisiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Fleming 105,223 62.3%
    David Melville 54,609 32.4%
    Artis Cash 8,962 5.3%
  • 5

    Louisiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Alexander 122,033 78.6%
    Tom Gibbs 33,279 21.4%
  • 6

    Louisiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Cassidy 138,607 65.6%
    Merritt McDonald 72,577 34.4%
  • 7

    Louisiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Boustany Uncontested race
Massachusetts - 10 0 10
  • 1

    Massachusetts - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Olver 128,011 60%
    William Gunn 74,418 34.9%
    Michael Engel 10,880 5.1%
  • 2

    Massachusetts - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Neal 122,751 57.4%
    Thomas Wesley 91,209 42.6%
  • 3

    Massachusetts - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James McGovern 122,708 56.5%
    Martin Lamb 85,124 39.2%
    Patrick Barron 9,388 4.3%
  • 4

    Massachusetts - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barney Frank 126,194 53.9%
    Sean Bielat 101,517 43.4%
    Susan Allen 3,445 1.5%
    Donald Jordan 2,873 1.2%
  • 5

    Massachusetts - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nicola Tsongas 122,858 54.9%
    Jonathan Golnik 94,646 42.3%
    Dale Brown 4,387 2%
    Robert Clark 1,991 0.9%
  • 6

    Massachusetts - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Tierney 142,732 56.9%
    Bill Hudak 107,930 43.1%
  • 7

    Massachusetts - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edward Markey 145,696 66.5%
    Gerry Dembrowski 73,467 33.5%
  • 8

    Massachusetts - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Capuano Uncontested race
  • 9

    Massachusetts - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Lynch 157,071 68.4%
    Vernon Harrison 59,965 26.1%
    Philip Dunkelbarger 12,572 5.5%
  • 10

    Massachusetts - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Keating 132,743 46.9%
    Jeffrey Perry 120,029 42.4%
    Maryanne Lewis 16,705 5.9%
    James Sheets 10,445 3.7%
    Joe Van Nes 3,084 1.1%
Maryland - 8 2 6
  • 1

    Maryland - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Andy Harris 155,118 54.1%
    Frank Kratovil 120,400 42%
    Richard Davis 10,876 3.8%
    Jack Wilson 158 0.1%
  • 2

    Maryland - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.A. Ruppersberger 134,133 64.3%
    Marcelo Cardarelli 69,523 33.3%
    Lorenzo Gaztanaga 5,090 2.4%
  • 3

    Maryland - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sarbanes 147,448 61.1%
    Jim Wilhelm 86,947 36%
    Jerry McKinley 5,212 2.2%
    Alain Lareau 1,634 0.7%
  • 4

    Maryland - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donna Edwards 160,228 83.6%
    Robert Broadus 31,467 16.4%
  • 5

    Maryland - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steny Hoyer 155,110 64.3%
    Charles Lollar 83,575 34.6%
    H. Shickle 2,578 1.1%
  • 6

    Maryland - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Roscoe Bartlett 148,820 61.5%
    Andrew Duck 80,455 33.2%
    Dan Massey 6,816 2.8%
    Michael Reed 5,907 2.4%
  • 7

    Maryland - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elijah Cummings 152,669 75.3%
    Frank Mirabile 46,375 22.9%
    Scott Spencer 3,814 1.9%
  • 8

    Maryland - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Van Hollen 153,613 73.3%
    Michael Philips 52,421 25%
    Mark Grannis 2,713 1.3%
    Fred Nordhorn 696 0.3%
Maine - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Maine - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chellie Pingree 169,114 56.8%
    Dean Scontras 128,501 43.2%
  • 2

    Maine - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Michaud 147,042 55.1%
    Jason Levesque 119,669 44.9%
Michigan - 15 9 6
  • 1

    Michigan - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Benishek 120,523 51.9%
    Gary McDowell 94,824 40.9%
    Glenn Wilson 7,847 3.4%
    Patrick Lambert 4,200 1.8%
    Keith Shelton 2,571 1.1%
    Don Hooper 2,072 0.9%
  • 2

    Michigan - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Huizenga 148,864 65.3%
    Fred Johnson 72,118 31.6%
    Joseph Gillotte 2,701 1.2%
    Ronald Graeser 2,379 1%
    Lloyd Clarke 2,016 0.9%
  • 3

    Michigan - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Justin Amash 133,714 59.7%
    Pat Miles 83,953 37.5%
    James Rogers 2,677 1.2%
    Ted Gerrard 2,144 1%
    Charlie Shick 1,575 0.7%
  • 4

    Michigan - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Camp 148,531 66.2%
    Jerry Campbell 68,458 30.5%
    John Emerick 3,861 1.7%
    Clint Foster 3,504 1.6%
  • 5

    Michigan - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dale Kildee 107,286 53%
    John Kupiec 89,680 44.3%
    Matthew de Hues 2,649 1.3%
    Michael Moon 2,648 1.3%
  • 6

    Michigan - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fred Upton 123,142 62%
    Don Cooney 66,729 33.6%
    Melvin Valkner 3,672 1.8%
    Fred Strand 3,369 1.7%
    Pat Foster 1,784 0.9%
  • 7

    Michigan - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walberg 113,185 50.2%
    Mark Schauer 102,402 45.4%
    Scott Aughney 3,705 1.6%
    Greg Merle 3,239 1.4%
    Richard Wunsch 3,117 1.4%
  • 8

    Michigan - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 156,931 64.1%
    Lance Enderle 84,069 34.3%
    Bhagwan Dashairya 3,881 1.6%
  • 9

    Michigan - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Peters 125,730 49.8%
    Rocky Raczkowski 119,325 47.2%
    Adam Goodman 2,601 1%
    Douglas Campbell 2,484 1%
    Anna Janek 1,866 0.7%
    Matthew Kuofie 644 0.3%
  • 10

    Michigan - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Candice Miller 168,364 72%
    Henry Yanez 58,530 25%
    Claude Beavers 3,750 1.6%
    Candace Caveny 3,286 1.4%
  • 11

    Michigan - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thaddeus McCotter 141,224 59.3%
    Natalie Mosher 91,710 38.5%
    John Tatar 5,353 2.2%
  • 12

    Michigan - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sander Levin 124,671 61.1%
    Don Volaric 71,372 35%
    Julia Williams 3,038 1.5%
    Leonard Schwartz 2,342 1.1%
    Les Townsend 2,285 1.1%
    Alan Jacquemotte 409 0.2%
  • 13

    Michigan - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hansen Clarke 100,885 79.4%
    John Hauler 23,462 18.5%
    George Corsetti 1,032 0.8%
    Duane Montgomery 881 0.7%
    Heidi Peterson 815 0.6%
  • 14

    Michigan - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Conyers 115,511 76.8%
    Don Ukrainec 29,902 19.9%
    Marc Sosnowski 3,206 2.1%
    Richard Secula 1,859 1.2%
  • 15

    Michigan - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Dingell 118,336 56.8%
    Rob Steele 83,488 40.1%
    Aimee Smith 2,686 1.3%
    Kerry Morgan 1,969 0.9%
    Matthew Furman 1,821 0.9%
Minnesota - 8 4 4
  • 1

    Minnesota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walz 122,365 49.4%
    Randy Demmer 109,242 44.1%
    Steven Wilson 13,242 5.3%
    Lars Johnson 3,054 1.2%
  • 2

    Minnesota - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Kline 181,341 63.4%
    Shelley Madore 104,809 36.6%
  • 3

    Minnesota - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Erik Paulsen 161,177 58.8%
    Jim Meffert 100,240 36.6%
    Jon Oleson 12,508 4.6%
  • 4

    Minnesota - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty McCollum 136,746 59.2%
    Teresa Collett 80,141 34.7%
    Steve Carlson 14,207 6.1%
  • 5

    Minnesota - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keith Ellison 154,833 67.8%
    Joel Demos 55,222 24.2%
    Lynne Torgerson 8,548 3.7%
    Tom Schrunk 7,446 3.3%
    Michael Cavlan 2,468 1.1%
  • 6

    Minnesota - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michele Bachmann 159,476 52.5%
    Tarryl Clark 120,846 39.8%
    Bob Anderson 17,698 5.8%
    Aubrey Immelman 5,490 1.8%
  • 7

    Minnesota - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Collin Peterson 133,096 55.2%
    Lee Byberg 90,652 37.6%
    Gene Waldorf 9,317 3.9%
    Glen Menze 7,839 3.3%
  • 8

    Minnesota - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chip Cravaack 133,490 48.2%
    James Oberstar 129,091 46.6%
    Timothy Olson 11,876 4.3%
    Richard Burton 2,492 0.9%
Missouri - 9 6 3
  • 1

    Missouri - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lacy Clay 135,907 73.6%
    Robyn Hamlin 43,649 23.6%
    Julie Stone 5,223 2.8%
  • 2

    Missouri - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Akin 180,481 67.9%
    Arthur Lieber 77,467 29.2%
    Steve Mosbacher 7,677 2.9%
  • 3

    Missouri - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Russ Carnahan 99,398 48.9%
    Ed Martin 94,757 46.7%
    Steven Hedrick 5,772 2.8%
    Nicholas Ivanovich 3,155 1.6%
  • 4

    Missouri - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vicky Hartzler 113,489 50.4%
    Ike Skelton 101,532 45.1%
    Jason Braun 6,123 2.7%
    Greg Cowan 3,912 1.7%
  • 5

    Missouri - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Cleaver 102,076 53.3%
    Jacob Turk 84,578 44.2%
    Randall Langkraehr 3,077 1.6%
    Dave Lay 1,692 0.9%
  • 6

    Missouri - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Graves 154,103 69.5%
    Clint Hylton 67,762 30.5%
  • 7

    Missouri - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Billy Long 141,010 63.4%
    Scott Eckersley 67,545 30.4%
    Kevin Craig 13,866 6.2%
  • 8

    Missouri - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Ann Emerson 128,499 65.6%
    Tommy Sowers 56,377 28.8%
    Larry Bill 7,193 3.7%
    Rick Vandeven 3,930 2%
  • 9

    Missouri - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blaine Luetkemeyer 162,724 77.4%
    Christopher Dwyer 46,817 22.3%
    Clifford Reed 748 0.4%
Northern Mariana Islands - 1 0 0
  • 1

    Northern Mariana Islands - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregorio Sablan 4,852 42.7%
    Joseph Camacho 2,744 24.2%
    Juan Babauta 2,049 18%
    Jesus Borja 1,707 15%
Mississippi - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Mississippi - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nunnelee 121,074 55.3%
    Travis Childers 89,388 40.8%
    Wally Pang 2,180 1%
    Angela McGlowan 2,020 0.9%
    A.G. Baddley 1,882 0.9%
    Gail Giaramita 1,235 0.6%
    Rick Hoskins 478 0.2%
    Harold Taylor 447 0.2%
    Barbara Washer 389 0.2%
  • 2

    Mississippi - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bennie Thompson 105,327 61.5%
    Bill Marcy 64,499 37.6%
    Ashley Norwood 1,530 0.9%
  • 3

    Mississippi - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregg Harper 132,393 68%
    Joel Gill 60,737 31.2%
    Tracella Lou Hill 1,586 0.8%
  • 4

    Mississippi - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Palazzo 105,613 51.9%
    Gene Taylor 95,243 46.8%
    Kenneth Hampton 1,741 0.9%
    Anna Revies 787 0.4%
Montana - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Montana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Denny Rehberg 217,696 60.4%
    Dennis McDonald 121,954 33.8%
    Mike Fellows 20,691 5.7%
North Carolina - 13 6 7
  • 1

    North Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    G. Butterfield 103,294 59.3%
    Ashley Woolard 70,867 40.7%
  • 2

    North Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Renee Ellmers 93,876 49.5%
    Bob Etheridge 92,393 48.7%
    Tom Rose 3,505 1.8%
  • 3

    North Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walter Jones 143,225 71.9%
    Johnny Rouse 51,317 25.7%
    Darryl Holloman 4,762 2.4%
  • 4

    North Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Price 155,384 57.2%
    William Lawson 116,448 42.8%
  • 5

    North Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Virginia Foxx 140,525 65.9%
    Billy Kennedy 72,762 34.1%
  • 6

    North Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Coble 156,252 75.2%
    Sam Turner 51,507 24.8%
  • 7

    North Carolina - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike McIntyre 113,957 53.7%
    Ilario Pantano 98,328 46.3%
  • 8

    North Carolina - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Larry Kissell 88,776 53.1%
    Harold Johnson 73,129 43.7%
    Thomas Hill 5,098 3%
    Anthony Graves 240 0.1%
  • 9

    North Carolina - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sue Myrick 158,790 69%
    Jeff Doctor 71,450 31%
  • 10

    North Carolina - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick McHenry 130,813 71.2%
    Jeff Gregory 52,972 28.8%
  • 11

    North Carolina - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Heath Shuler 131,225 54.3%
    Jeff Miller 110,246 45.7%
  • 12

    North Carolina - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mel Watt 103,495 63.9%
    Greg Dority 55,315 34.1%
    Lon Cecil 3,197 2%
  • 13

    North Carolina - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Miller 116,103 55.5%
    William Randall 93,099 44.5%
North Dakota - 1 1 0
  • 1

    North Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Berg 129,802 54.9%
    Earl Pomeroy 106,542 45.1%
Nebraska - 3 3 0
  • 1

    Nebraska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Fortenberry 116,871 71.3%
    Ivy Harper 47,106 28.7%
  • 2

    Nebraska - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lee Terry 93,840 60.8%
    Tom White 60,486 39.2%
  • 3

    Nebraska - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adrian Smith 117,275 70.1%
    Rebekah Davis 29,932 17.9%
    Dan Hill 20,036 12%
New Hampshire - 2 2 0
  • 1

    New Hampshire - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Guinta 121,655 54%
    Carol Shea-Porter 95,503 42.4%
    Philip Hodson 7,966 3.5%
  • 2

    New Hampshire - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Bass 108,610 48.3%
    Ann Kuster 105,060 46.8%
    Tim vanBlommesteyn 6,197 2.8%
    Howard Wilson 4,796 2.1%
New Jersey - 13 6 7
  • 1

    New Jersey - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Andrews 106,334 63.2%
    Dale Glading 58,562 34.8%
    Mark Heacock 1,593 0.9%
    Margaret Chapman 1,257 0.7%
    Nicky Petrutz 521 0.3%
  • 2

    New Jersey - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank LoBiondo 109,460 65.5%
    Gary Stein 51,690 30.9%
    Peter Boyce 4,120 2.5%
    Mark Lovett 1,123 0.7%
    Vitov Valdes-Munoz 727 0.4%
  • 3

    New Jersey - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jon Runyan 110,215 50%
    John Adler 104,252 47.3%
    Peter DeStefano 3,284 1.5%
    Russ Conger 1,445 0.7%
    Lawrence Donahue 1,113 0.5%
  • 4

    New Jersey - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Smith 129,752 69.4%
    Howard Kleinhendler 52,118 27.9%
    Joe Siano 2,912 1.6%
    Steven Welzer 1,574 0.8%
    David Meiswinkle 582 0.3%
  • 5

    New Jersey - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Garrett 124,030 64.9%
    Tod Theise 62,634 32.8%
    Ed Fanning 2,347 1.2%
    Mark Quick 1,646 0.9%
    James Radigan 336 0.2%
  • 6

    New Jersey - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Pallone 81,933 54.7%
    Anna Little 65,413 43.7%
    Jack Freudenheim 1,299 0.9%
    Karen Zaletal 1,017 0.7%
  • 7

    New Jersey - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Lance 105,084 59.4%
    Ed Potosnak 71,902 40.6%
  • 8

    New Jersey - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Pascrell 88,478 62.7%
    Roland Straten 51,023 36.1%
    Raymond Giangrasso 1,707 1.2%
  • 9

    New Jersey - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Rothman 83,564 60.7%
    Michael Agosta 52,082 37.8%
    Patricia Alessandrini 1,980 1.4%
  • 10

    New Jersey - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Payne 95,299 85.2%
    Michael Alonso 14,357 12.8%
    Robert Toussaint 1,141 1%
    Joanne Miller 1,080 1%
  • 11

    New Jersey - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Frelinghuysen 122,149 67.2%
    Douglas Herbert 55,472 30.5%
    Jim Gawron 4,179 2.3%
  • 12

    New Jersey - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rush Holt 108,214 53%
    Scott Sipprelle 93,634 45.9%
    Kenneth Cody 2,154 1.1%
  • 13

    New Jersey - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Albio Sires 62,840 74.1%
    Henrietta Dwyer 19,538 23%
    Anthony Zanowic 1,508 1.8%
    Maximo Nacer 910 1.1%
New Mexico - 3 1 2
  • 1

    New Mexico - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Martin Heinrich 112,707 51.9%
    Jonathan Barela 104,543 48.1%
  • 2

    New Mexico - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Pearce 94,053 55.4%
    Harry Teague 75,709 44.6%
  • 3

    New Mexico - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Lujan 120,057 57%
    Thomas Mullins 90,621 43%
Nevada - 3 2 1
  • 1

    Nevada - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shelley Berkley 103,246 61.7%
    Kenneth Wegner 58,995 35.3%
    Jonathan Hansen 2,847 1.7%
    Ed Klapproth 2,118 1.3%
  • 2

    Nevada - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dean Heller 169,458 63.3%
    Nancy Price 87,421 32.7%
    Russell Best 10,829 4%
  • 3

    Nevada - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Heck 128,916 48.1%
    Dina Titus 127,168 47.5%
    Barry Michaels 6,473 2.4%
    Joseph Silvestri 4,026 1.5%
    Scott Narter 1,291 0.5%
New York - 29 8 20
  • 1

    New York - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Bishop 98,316 50.2%
    Randolph Altschuler 97,723 49.8%
  • 2

    New York - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Israel 94,694 56.3%
    John Gomez 72,115 42.9%
    Anthony Tolda 1,258 0.7%
  • 3

    New York - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter King 131,674 71.9%
    Howard Kudler 51,346 28.1%
  • 4

    New York - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn McCarthy 94,483 53.6%
    Francis Becker 81,718 46.4%
  • 5

    New York - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Ackerman 72,239 63.1%
    James Milano 41,493 36.2%
    Elizabeth Berney 798 0.7%
  • 6

    New York - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregory Meeks 85,096 87.8%
    Asher Taub 11,826 12.2%
  • 7

    New York - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Crowley 71,247 80.6%
    Kenneth Reynolds 16,145 18.3%
    Anthony Gronowicz 1,038 1.2%
  • 8

    New York - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerrold Nadler 98,839 75.5%
    Susan Kone 31,996 24.5%
  • 9

    New York - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anthony Weiner 67,011 60.8%
    Robert Turner 43,129 39.2%
  • 10

    New York - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edolphus Towns 95,485 91.1%
    Diana Muniz 7,419 7.1%
    Ernest Johnson 1,853 1.8%
  • 11

    New York - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Yvette Clarke 104,297 90.6%
    Hugh Carr 10,858 9.4%
  • 12

    New York - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nydia Velazquez 68,624 93.9%
    Alice Gaffney 4,482 6.1%
  • 13

    New York - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Grimm 65,024 51.3%
    Michael McMahon 60,773 48%
    Tom Vendittelli 929 0.7%
  • 14

    New York - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Maloney 107,327 75.1%
    David Brumberg 32,065 22.4%
    Timothy Healy 1,891 1.3%
    Dino LaVerghetta 1,617 1.1%
  • 15

    New York - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Rangel 91,225 80.4%
    Michel Faulkner 11,754 10.4%
    Craig Schley 7,803 6.9%
    Roger Calero 2,647 2.3%
  • 16

    New York - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jose Serrano 61,642 95.7%
    Frank Della Valle 2,758 4.3%
  • 17

    New York - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eliot Engel 95,346 72.9%
    Anthony Mele 29,792 22.8%
    York Kleinhandler 5,661 4.3%
  • 18

    New York - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nita Lowey 115,619 62.2%
    Jim Russell 70,413 37.8%
  • 19

    New York - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nan Hayworth 109,956 52.7%
    John Hall 98,766 47.3%
  • 20

    New York - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Gibson 130,176 54.9%
    Scott Murphy 107,077 45.1%
  • 21

    New York - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Tonko 124,889 59.3%
    Theodore Danz 85,752 40.7%
  • 22

    New York - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maurice Hinchey 98,661 52.7%
    George Phillips 88,687 47.3%
  • 23

    New York - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Owens 82,232 47.5%
    Matthew Doheny 80,237 46.4%
    Douglas Hoffman 10,507 6.1%
  • 24

    New York - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Hanna 101,599 53.1%
    Michael Arcuri 89,809 46.9%
  • 25

    New York - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Buerkle 104,602 50.2%
    Daniel Maffei 103,954 49.8%
  • 26

    New York - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Lee 151,449 73.6%
    Philip Fedele 54,307 26.4%
  • 27

    New York - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Higgins 119,085 60.9%
    Leonard Roberto 76,320 39.1%
  • 28

    New York - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louise Slaughter 102,514 64.9%
    Jill Rowland 55,392 35.1%
  • 29

    New York - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Reed 112,314 56.6%
    Matthew Zeller 86,099 43.4%
Ohio - 18 13 5
  • 1

    Ohio - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Chabot 103,770 51.5%
    Steve Driehaus 92,672 46%
    Jim Berns 3,076 1.5%
    Rich Stevenson 2,000 1%
  • 2

    Ohio - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jean Schmidt 139,027 58.5%
    Surya Yalamanchili 82,431 34.7%
    Marc Johnston 16,259 6.8%
    Randy Conover 128 0.1%
  • 3

    Ohio - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Turner 152,629 68.1%
    Joe Roberts 71,455 31.9%
  • 4

    Ohio - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Jordan 146,029 71.5%
    Doug Litt 50,533 24.7%
    Donald Kissick 7,708 3.8%
  • 5

    Ohio - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Latta 140,703 67.8%
    Caleb Finkenbiner 54,919 26.5%
    Brian Smith 11,831 5.7%
  • 6

    Ohio - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Johnson 103,170 50.2%
    Charlie Wilson 92,823 45.2%
    Richard Cadle 5,077 2.5%
    Martin Elsass 4,505 2.2%
  • 7

    Ohio - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Austria 135,721 62.2%
    Bill Conner 70,400 32.2%
    John Anderson 9,381 4.3%
    David Easton 2,811 1.3%
  • 8

    Ohio - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Boehner 142,731 65.6%
    Justin Coussoule 65,883 30.3%
    David Harlow 5,121 2.4%
    James Condit 3,701 1.7%
  • 9

    Ohio - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcy Kaptur 121,819 59.4%
    Rich Iott 83,423 40.6%
  • 10

    Ohio - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Kucinich 101,343 53.1%
    Peter Corrigan 83,809 43.9%
    Jeff Goggins 5,874 3.1%
  • 11

    Ohio - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcia Fudge 139,693 82.9%
    Thomas Pekarek 28,754 17.1%
  • 12

    Ohio - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pat Tiberi 150,163 55.8%
    Paula Brooks 110,307 41%
    Travis Irvine 8,710 3.2%
  • 13

    Ohio - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty Sutton 118,806 55.7%
    Tom Ganley 94,367 44.3%
  • 14

    Ohio - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven LaTourette 149,878 64.9%
    Bill O'Neill 72,604 31.4%
    John Jelenic 8,383 3.6%
  • 15

    Ohio - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Stivers 119,471 54.2%
    Mary Jo Kilroy 91,077 41.3%
    William Kammerer 6,116 2.8%
    David Ryon 3,887 1.8%
  • 16

    Ohio - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Renacci 114,652 52.1%
    John Boccieri 90,833 41.3%
    Jeffrey Blevins 14,585 6.6%
  • 17

    Ohio - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Ryan 102,758 53.9%
    Jim Graham 57,352 30.1%
    James Traficant 30,556 16%
  • 18

    Ohio - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Gibbs 107,426 53.9%
    Zack Space 80,756 40.5%
    Lindsey Sutton 11,246 5.6%
Oklahoma - 5 4 1
  • 1

    Oklahoma - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sullivan 151,173 76.8%
    Angelia O'Dell 45,656 23.2%
  • 2

    Oklahoma - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Boren 108,203 56.5%
    Charles Thompson 83,226 43.5%
  • 3

    Oklahoma - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Lucas 161,927 78%
    Frankie Robbins 45,689 22%
  • 4

    Oklahoma - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Cole Uncontested race
  • 5

    Oklahoma - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Lankford 123,236 62.5%
    Billy Coyle 68,074 34.5%
    Clark Duffe 3,067 1.6%
    Dave White 2,728 1.4%
Oregon - 5 1 4
  • 1

    Oregon - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Wu 160,357 54.8%
    Rob Cornilles 122,858 42%
    Don LaMunyon 3,855 1.3%
    Chris Henry 2,955 1%
    H. Tabor 2,492 0.9%
  • 2

    Oregon - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Greg Walden 206,245 74.1%
    Joyce Segers 72,173 25.9%
  • 3

    Oregon - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Blumenauer 193,104 70.1%
    Delia Lopez 67,714 24.6%
    Jeff Lawrence 8,380 3%
    Michael Meo 6,197 2.3%
  • 4

    Oregon - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter DeFazio 162,416 54.6%
    Art Robinson 129,877 43.7%
    Mike Beilstein 5,215 1.8%
  • 5

    Oregon - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kurt Schrader 145,319 51.3%
    Scott Bruun 130,313 46%
    Chris Lugo 7,557 2.7%
Pennsylvania - 19 12 7
  • 1

    Pennsylvania - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Brady Uncontested race
  • 2

    Pennsylvania - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chaka Fattah 182,800 89.3%
    Rick Hellberg 21,907 10.7%
  • 3

    Pennsylvania - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Kelly 111,909 55.7%
    Kathy Dahlkemper 88,924 44.3%
  • 4

    Pennsylvania - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jason Altmire 120,827 50.8%
    Keith Rothfus 116,958 49.2%
  • 5

    Pennsylvania - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Glenn Thompson 127,427 68.7%
    Michael Pipe 52,375 28.2%
    Vernon Etzel 5,710 3.1%
  • 6

    Pennsylvania - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Gerlach 133,770 57.1%
    Manan Trivedi 100,493 42.9%
  • 7

    Pennsylvania - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Meehan 137,825 54.9%
    Bryan Lentz 110,314 44%
    James Schneller 2,708 1.1%
  • 8

    Pennsylvania - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Fitzpatrick 130,759 53.5%
    Patrick Murphy 113,547 46.5%
  • 9

    Pennsylvania - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Shuster 141,904 73.1%
    Tom Conners 52,322 26.9%
  • 10

    Pennsylvania - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Marino 110,599 55.2%
    Christopher Carney 89,846 44.8%
  • 11

    Pennsylvania - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louis Barletta 102,179 54.7%
    Paul Kanjorski 84,618 45.3%
  • 12

    Pennsylvania - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Critz # 94,056 50.8%
    Tim Burns 91,170 49.2%
  • 13

    Pennsylvania - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allyson Schwartz 118,710 56.3%
    Carson Adcock 91,987 43.7%
  • 14

    Pennsylvania - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Doyle 122,073 68.8%
    Melissa Haluszczak 49,997 28.2%
    Ed Bortz 5,400 3%
  • 15

    Pennsylvania - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Dent 109,534 87.8%
    Jake Towne 15,248 12.2%
  • 16

    Pennsylvania - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Pitts 134,113 65.4%
    Lois Herr 70,994 34.6%
  • 17

    Pennsylvania - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Holden 118,486 55.5%
    Dave Argall 95,000 44.5%
  • 18

    Pennsylvania - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Murphy 161,888 67.3%
    Dan Connolly 78,558 32.7%
  • 19

    Pennsylvania - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Platts 165,219 71.9%
    Ryan Sanders 53,549 23.3%
    Joshua Monighan 10,988 4.8%
Rhode Island - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Rhode Island - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Cicilline 81,269 50.6%
    John Loughlin 71,542 44.6%
    Kenneth Capalbo 6,424 4%
    Gregory Raposa 1,334 0.8%
  • 2

    Rhode Island - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Langevin 104,442 59.9%
    Mark Zaccaria 55,409 31.8%
    John Matson 14,584 8.4%
South Carolina - 6 5 1
  • 1

    South Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Scott 152,755 65.4%
    Ben Frasier 67,008 28.7%
    Rob Groce 4,148 1.8%
    Robert Dobbs 3,369 1.4%
    Keith Blandford 2,750 1.2%
    Jimmy Wood 2,489 1.1%
    M. McCullough 1,013 0.4%
  • 2

    South Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Wilson 138,861 53.5%
    Rob Miller 113,625 43.8%
    Eddie McCain 4,228 1.6%
    Marc Beaman 2,856 1.1%
  • 3

    South Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Duncan 126,235 62.5%
    Jane Dyer 73,095 36.2%
    John Dalen 2,682 1.3%
  • 4

    South Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trey Gowdy 137,586 63.5%
    Paul Corden 62,438 28.8%
    Dave Edwards 11,059 5.1%
    Rick Mahler 3,010 1.4%
    C. Walters 2,564 1.2%
  • 5

    South Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mick Mulvaney 125,834 55.2%
    John Spratt 102,296 44.8%
  • 6

    South Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Clyburn 125,459 62.9%
    Jim Pratt 72,661 36.4%
    Nammu Muhammad 1,389 0.7%
South Dakota - 1 1 0
  • 1

    South Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kristi Noem 153,703 48.1%
    Stephanie Sandlin 146,589 45.9%
    B. Marking 19,134 6%
Tennessee - 9 7 2
  • 1

    Tennessee - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Roe 123,006 80.8%
    Michael Clark 26,045 17.1%
    Kermit Steck 3,110 2%
  • 2

    Tennessee - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Duncan 141,796 81.8%
    Dave Hancock 25,400 14.6%
    Joseph Leinweber 2,497 1.4%
    D.H. Andrew 1,993 1.1%
    Greg Samples 1,185 0.7%
    H. Headings 509 0.3%
  • 3

    Tennessee - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chuck Fleischmann 92,032 56.8%
    John Wolfe 45,387 28%
    Savas Kyriakidis 17,077 10.5%
    Mark DeVol 5,773 3.6%
    Don Barkman 811 0.5%
    Gregory Goodwin 380 0.2%
    Robert Humphries 380 0.2%
    Mo Kiah 216 0.1%
  • 4

    Tennessee - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott DesJarlais 103,969 57.1%
    Lincoln Davis 70,254 38.6%
    Paul Curtis 3,178 1.7%
    Gerald York 2,159 1.2%
    James Gray 1,714 0.9%
    Richard Johnson 917 0.5%
  • 5

    Tennessee - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Cooper 99,162 56.2%
    David Hall 74,204 42.1%
    Stephen Collings 584 0.3%
    John Smith 533 0.3%
    Jackie Miller 444 0.3%
    John Miglietta 396 0.2%
    Bill Crook 391 0.2%
    James Whitfield 333 0.2%
    Joe Moore 159 0.1%
    Clark Taylor 156 0.1%
  • 6

    Tennessee - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diane Black 128,517 67.3%
    Brett Carter 56,145 29.4%
    Jim Boyd 2,157 1.1%
    David Purcell 1,296 0.7%
    Tommy Hay 1,270 0.7%
    Brandon Gore 1,103 0.6%
    Stephen Sprague 596 0.3%
  • 7

    Tennessee - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marsha Blackburn 158,916 72.4%
    Greg Rabidoux 54,347 24.8%
    J. Stone 6,320 2.9%
  • 8

    Tennessee - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Fincher 98,759 59%
    Roy Herron 64,960 38.8%
    Donn Janes 2,440 1.5%
    Mark Rawles 1,237 0.7%
  • 9

    Tennessee - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Cohen 99,827 74%
    Charlotte Bergmann 33,879 25.1%
    Sandra Sullivan 673 0.5%
    Perry Steele 528 0.4%
Texas - 32 23 9
  • 1

    Texas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louie Gohmert 129,398 89.7%
    Charles Parkes 14,811 10.3%
  • 2

    Texas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Poe 130,020 88.6%
    David Smith 16,711 11.4%
  • 3

    Texas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Johnson 101,180 66.3%
    John Lingenfelder 47,848 31.3%
    Christopher Claytor 3,602 2.4%
  • 4

    Texas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ralph Hall 136,338 73.2%
    VaLinda Hathcox 40,975 22%
    Jim Prindle 4,729 2.5%
    Shane Shepard 4,244 2.3%
  • 5

    Texas - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeb Hensarling 106,742 70.5%
    Tom Berry 41,649 27.5%
    Ken Ashby 2,958 2%
  • 6

    Texas - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Barton 107,140 65.9%
    David Cozad 50,717 31.2%
    Byron Severns 4,700 2.9%
  • 7

    Texas - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Culberson 143,655 81.4%
    Bob Townsend 31,704 18%
    Lissa Squiers 1,019 0.6%
  • 8

    Texas - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Brady 161,417 80.3%
    Kent Hargett 34,694 17.3%
    Bruce West 4,988 2.5%
  • 9

    Texas - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Al Green 80,107 75.7%
    Steve Mueller 24,201 22.9%
    Michael Hope 1,459 1.4%
  • 10

    Texas - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael McCaul 144,980 64.7%
    Ted Ankrum 74,086 33%
    Jeremiah Perkins 5,105 2.3%
  • 11

    Texas - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Conaway 125,581 80.8%
    James Quillian 23,989 15.4%
    James Powell 4,321 2.8%
    Jim Howe 1,449 0.9%
  • 12

    Texas - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kay Granger 109,882 71.9%
    Tracey Smith 38,434 25.1%
    Matthew Solodow 4,601 3%
  • 13

    Texas - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mac Thornberry 113,201 87%
    Keith Dyer 11,192 8.6%
    John Burwell 5,650 4.3%
  • 14

    Texas - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Paul 140,623 76%
    Robert Pruett 44,431 24%
  • 15

    Texas - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rubén Hinojosa 53,546 55.7%
    Eddie Zamora 39,964 41.6%
    Aaron Cohn 2,570 2.7%
  • 16

    Texas - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Silvestre Reyes 49,301 58.1%
    Tim Besco 31,051 36.6%
    Bill Collins 4,319 5.1%
    Tim Collins 221 0.3%
  • 17

    Texas - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Flores 106,696 61.8%
    Chet Edwards 63,138 36.6%
    Richard Kelly 2,808 1.6%
  • 18

    Texas - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sheila Lee 85,108 70.2%
    John Faulk 33,067 27.3%
    Mike Taylor 3,118 2.6%
  • 19

    Texas - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Neugebauer 106,059 77.8%
    Andy Wilson 25,984 19.1%
    Richard Peterson 4,315 3.2%
  • 20

    Texas - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Gonzales 58,645 63.6%
    Clayton Trotter 31,757 34.4%
    Michael Idrogo 1,783 1.9%
  • 21

    Texas - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lamar Smith 162,924 68.9%
    Lainey Melnick 65,927 27.9%
    James Strohm 7,694 3.3%
  • 22

    Texas - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Olson 140,537 67.5%
    Kesha Rogers 62,082 29.8%
    Steven Susman 5,538 2.7%
  • 23

    Texas - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Francisco Canseco 74,853 49.4%
    Ciro Rodriguez 67,348 44.4%
    Craig Stephens 5,432 3.6%
    Martin Nitschke 2,482 1.6%
    Ed Scharf 1,419 0.9%
  • 24

    Texas - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kenny Marchant 100,078 81.6%
    David Sparks 22,609 18.4%
  • 25

    Texas - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lloyd Doggett 99,967 52.8%
    Donna Campbell 84,849 44.8%
    Jim Stutsman 4,431 2.3%
  • 26

    Texas - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Burgess 120,984 67.1%
    Neil Durrance 55,385 30.7%
    Mark Boler 4,062 2.3%
  • 27

    Texas - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    R. Farenthold 51,001 47.8%
    Solomon Ortiz 50,226 47.1%
    Ed Mishou 5,372 5%
  • 28

    Texas - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Cuellar 62,773 56.3%
    Bryan Underwood 46,740 42%
    Stephen Kaat 1,889 1.7%
  • 29