Florida

House
District Candidate Votes % Won
1st District
0%
Jeff Miller 232,559 70.2%
Jim Bryan 98,797 29.8%
2nd District
0%
Allen Boyd 216,804 61.9%
Mulligan Mark 133,404 38.1%
Ortiz Robert 159 0%
3rd District
Corinne Brown Uncontested race
 
4th District
0%
Ander Crenshaw 224,112 65.3%
McGovern Jay 119,330 34.7%
5th District
0%
Brown-Waite Virginia 265,186 61.2%
Russell John 168,446 38.8%
6th District
0%
Clifford Stearns 228,302 60.9%
Cunha Tim 146,655 39.1%
7th District
0%
John Mica 238,721 62%
Armitage Faye 146,292 38%
8th District
0%
Alan Grayson 172,854 52%
Keller Ric 159,490 48%
9th District
0%
Gus Bilirakis 216,591 62.2%
Mitchell Bill 126,346 36.3%
Kalimnios John 3,394 1%
Emmons Richard 2,042 0.6%
10th District
0%
C.W. Young 182,781 60.7%
Hackworth Bob 118,430 39.3%
11th District
0%
Kathy Castor 184,106 71.7%
Eddie Adams 72,825 28.3%
12th District
0%
Putnam Adam 185,698 57.5%
Doug Tudor 137,465 42.5%
13th District
0%
Vern Buchanan 204,382 55.5%
Jennings Christine 137,967 37.5%
Schneider Jan 20,289 5.5%
Don Baldauf 5,358 1.5%
14th District
0%
Connie Mack 224,602 59.4%
Neeld Robert 93,590 24.8%
Saunders Burt 54,750 14.5%
George Jeff 4,949 1.3%
15th District
0%
Bill Posey 192,151 53.1%
Blythe Stephen 151,951 42%
Zilaitis Frank 14,274 3.9%
Lowing Trevor 3,495 1%
16th District
0%
Tom Rooney 209,874 60.1%
Mahoney Tim 139,373 39.9%
17th District
Meek Kendrick Uncontested race
 
18th District
0%
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen 140,617 57.9%
Taddeo Annette 102,372 42.1%
19th District
0%
Wexler Robert 202,465 66.2%
Lynch Edward 83,357 27.2%
Graber Ben 20,214 6.6%
20th District
0%
Debbie Schultz 202,832 77.5%
Hostetter Margaret 58,958 22.5%
21st District
0%
Diaz-Balart Lincoln 137,226 57.9%
Martinez Raul 99,776 42.1%
22nd District
0%
Ron Klein 169,041 54.7%
Allen West 140,104 45.3%
23rd District
0%
Alcee Hastings 172,835 82.2%
Thorpe Marion 37,431 17.8%
24th District
0%
Suzanne Kosmas 211,284 57.2%
Feeney Tom 151,863 41.1%
Bhola Gaurav 6,223 1.7%
25th District
0%
Mario Diaz-Balart 130,891 53.1%
Joe Garcia 115,820 46.9%