257

79 seats

Democrats

0

Remaining

-79 seats

Republicans

178
Democrat wins
Democrats have won 257 seats.
Republican wins
Republicans have won 178 seats.
218 seats needed for majority
House Election Summary
State - # of Districts Rep wins Dem wins District Results
Alaska - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Alaska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Don Young 158,939 50.3%
    Berkowitz Ethan 142,560 45.1%
    Wright Don 14,274 4.5%
Alabama - 7 4 3
  • 1

    Alabama - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Bonner Uncontested race
  • 2

    Alabama - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Bright 144,368 50.3%
    Love Jay 142,578 49.7%
  • 3

    Alabama - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 142,708 54.1%
    Segall Joshua 121,080 45.9%
  • 4

    Alabama - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Aderholt 196,741 74.9%
    Sparks Nicholas 66,077 25.1%
  • 5

    Alabama - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Parker Griffith 158,324 51.8%
    Parker Wayne 147,314 48.2%
  • 6

    Alabama - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Spencer Bachus Uncontested race
  • 7

    Alabama - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Artur Uncontested race
Arkansas - 4 1 3
  • 1

    Arkansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Berry Marion Uncontested race
  • 2

    Arkansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Snyder Vic 212,303 76.5%
    McFarland Deb 64,398 23.2%
    Danial Suits 665 0.2%
  • 3

    Arkansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Boozman John 215,196 78.5%
    Tomlinson Abel 58,850 21.5%
  • 4

    Arkansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Ross 203,178 86.2%
    Josh Drake 32,603 13.8%
American Samoa - 1 0 1
  • 1

    American Samoa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eni Faleomavaega 7,499 60.4%
    Aumua Amata 4,350 35%
    Lancaster Rosie 570 4.6%
Arizona - 8 3 5
  • 1

    Arizona - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ann Kirkpatrick 155,791 55.9%
    Sydney Hay 109,924 39.4%
    Maupin Brent 9,394 3.4%
    Eichenauer Thane 3,678 1.3%
  • 2

    Arizona - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trent Franks 200,914 59.4%
    John Thrasher 125,611 37.2%
    Powell Gammill 7,882 2.3%
    Crum William 3,616 1.1%
  • 3

    Arizona - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shadegg John 148,800 54.1%
    Lord Bob 115,759 42.1%
    Michael Shoen 10,602 3.9%
  • 4

    Arizona - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Pastor 89,721 72.1%
    Karg Don 26,435 21.2%
    Rebecca Dewitt 4,464 3.6%
    Joe Cobb 3,807 3.1%
  • 5

    Arizona - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harry Mitchell 149,033 53.2%
    David Schweikert 122,165 43.6%
    Severin Warren 9,158 3.3%
  • 6

    Arizona - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Flake 208,582 62.4%
    Rebecca Schneider 115,457 34.5%
    Biondi Rick 10,137 3%
  • 7

    Arizona - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raúl Grijalva 124,304 63.3%
    Sweeney Joseph 64,425 32.8%
    Petrulsky Raymond 7,755 3.9%
  • 8

    Arizona - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gabrielle Giffords 179,629 54.7%
    Bee Tim 140,553 42.8%
    Davis Paul 8,081 2.5%
California - 53 19 34
  • 1

    California - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Thompson 197,812 68.1%
    Starkewolf Zane 67,853 23.4%
    Carol Wolman 24,793 8.5%
  • 2

    California - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Herger Wally 163,459 57.9%
    Morris Jeff 118,878 42.1%
  • 3

    California - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Lungren 155,424 49.5%
    Durston William 137,971 43.9%
    Padilla Dina 13,378 4.3%
    Douglas Tuma 7,273 2.3%
  • 4

    California - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom McClintock 185,790 50.2%
    Brown Charlie 183,990 49.8%
  • 5

    California - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doris Matsui 164,242 74.3%
    Paul Smith 46,002 20.8%
    Roberts L. 10,731 4.9%
    Lynch David 180 0.1%
  • 6

    California - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Woolsey 229,672 71.7%
    77,073 24.1%
    Smolen Joel 13,617 4.3%
  • 7

    California - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    George Miller 170,962 72.8%
    Roger Petersen 51,166 21.8%
    Callison Bill 6,695 2.9%
    McConnell Camden 5,950 2.5%
  • 8

    California - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nancy Pelosi 204,996 71.9%
    Sheehan Cindy 46,118 16.2%
    Dana Walsh 27,614 9.7%
    Philip Berg 6,504 2.3%
  • 9

    California - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barbara Lee 238,915 86.1%
    Hargrave Charles 26,917 9.7%
    James Eyer 11,704 4.2%
  • 10

    California - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tauscher Ellen 192,226 65.1%
    Gerber Nicholas 91,877 31.1%
    Ruyle Eugene 11,062 3.7%
  • 11

    California - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry McNerney 164,500 55.3%
    Andal Dean 133,104 44.7%
  • 12

    California - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jackie Speier 200,442 75.1%
    Conlon Greg 49,258 18.5%
    Hrizi Nathalie 5,793 2.2%
    Hermanson Barry 5,776 2.2%
    Peterson Kevin 5,584 2.1%
  • 13

    California - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fortney Stark 166,829 76.4%
    Chui Raymond 51,447 23.6%
  • 14

    California - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anna Eshoo 190,301 69.8%
    Ronny Santana 60,610 22.2%
    Holtz Brian 11,929 4.4%
    Brouillet Carol 9,926 3.6%
  • 15

    California - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Honda 170,977 71.7%
    Cordi Joyce 55,489 23.3%
    Myers Peter 12,123 5.1%
  • 16

    California - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zoe Lofgren 146,481 71.3%
    Winston Charel 49,399 24.1%
    Wells Steven 9,447 4.6%
  • 17

    California - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Farr Sam 168,907 74.1%
    Jeff Taylor 59,037 25.9%
  • 18

    California - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Cardoza Uncontested race
  • 19

    California - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Radanovich George Uncontested race
  • 20

    California - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Costa 93,023 74.3%
    Lopez Jim 32,118 25.7%
  • 21

    California - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Devin Nunes 143,498 68.4%
    Johnson Larry 66,317 31.6%
  • 22

    California - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin McCarthy Uncontested race
  • 23

    California - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Capps 171,403 68.1%
    Kokkonen Matt 80,385 31.9%
  • 24

    California - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elton Gallegly 174,492 58.2%
    Jorgensen Marta 125,560 41.8%
  • 25

    California - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard McKeon 144,660 57.7%
    Jackie Conaway 105,929 42.3%
  • 26

    California - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Dreier 140,615 52.6%
    Russ Warner 108,039 40.4%
    Brown Ted 18,476 6.9%
  • 27

    California - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Sherman 145,812 68.5%
    Navraj Singh 52,852 24.8%
    Denton Tim 14,171 6.7%
  • 28

    California - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Berman Uncontested race
  • 29

    California - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Schiff 146,198 68.9%
    Hahn Charles 56,727 26.7%
    Pyeatt Alan 9,219 4.3%
  • 30

    California - 30th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Waxman Uncontested race
  • 31

    California - 31st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Xavier Becerra Uncontested race
  • 32

    California - 32nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Solis Hilda Uncontested race
  • 33

    California - 33rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Watson Diane 186,924 87.6%
    David Crowley 26,536 12.4%
  • 34

    California - 34th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lucille Roybal-Allard 98,503 77.1%
    Balding Christopher 29,266 22.9%
  • 35

    California - 35th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maxine Waters 150,778 82.6%
    Hayes Ted 24,169 13.2%
    Peters Herb 7,632 4.2%
  • 36

    California - 36th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jane Harman 171,948 68.6%
    Gibson Brian 78,543 31.4%
  • 37

    California - 37th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Laura Richardson 131,342 74.9%
    Nicholas Dibs 42,774 24.4%
    Peter Mathews 600 0.3%
    Pouesi June 526 0.3%
  • 38

    California - 38th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Napolitano 130,211 81.7%
    Agrella Christopher 29,113 18.3%
  • 39

    California - 39th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linda Sanchez 125,289 69.7%
    Lenning Diane 54,533 30.3%
  • 40

    California - 40th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Royce 144,923 62.5%
    Christina Avalos 86,772 37.5%
  • 41

    California - 41st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Lewis 159,486 61.6%
    Prince Tim 99,214 38.4%
  • 42

    California - 42nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Miller 158,404 60.2%
    Chau Edwin 104,909 39.8%
  • 43

    California - 43rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Baca 108,259 69.1%
    Roberts John 48,312 30.9%
  • 44

    California - 44th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ken Calvert 129,937 51.2%
    Bill Hedrick 123,890 48.8%
  • 45

    California - 45th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mary Mack 155,166 58.3%
    Bornstein Julie 111,026 41.7%
  • 46

    California - 46th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dana Rohrabacher 149,818 52.5%
    Cook Debbie 122,891 43.1%
    Lash Thomas 8,257 2.9%
    Gasteiger Ernst 4,311 1.5%
  • 47

    California - 47th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Loretta Sanchez 85,878 69.5%
    Avila Rosemarie 31,432 25.4%
    Lauten Robert 6,274 5.1%
  • 48

    California - 48th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Campbell 171,658 55.6%
    Young Steve 125,537 40.7%
    Patterson Don 11,507 3.7%
  • 49

    California - 49th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Darrell Issa 140,300 58.3%
    Hamilton Robert 90,138 37.5%
    Grossmith Lars 10,232 4.3%
  • 50

    California - 50th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Bilbray 157,502 50.2%
    Leibham Nick 141,635 45.2%
    Dunlap Wayne 14,365 4.6%
  • 51

    California - 51st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Filner 148,281 72.7%
    Joy David 49,345 24.2%
    Litwin Dan 6,199 3%
  • 52

    California - 52nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Duncan Hunter 160,724 56.4%
    Lumpkin Mike 111,051 39%
    Michael Benoit 13,316 4.7%
  • 53

    California - 53rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Davis 161,315 68.5%
    Michael Crimmins 64,658 27.5%
    Teyssier Edward 9,569 4.1%
Colorado - 7 2 5
  • 1

    Colorado - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diana DeGette 203,756 71.9%
    Lilly George 67,346 23.8%
    Buchanan Martin 12,136 4.3%
  • 2

    Colorado - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jared Polis 215,602 62.6%
    Starin Scott 116,619 33.9%
    Calhoun J. 10,031 2.9%
    Hammons William 2,176 0.6%
  • 3

    Colorado - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Salazar 203,457 61.6%
    Wolf Wayne 126,762 38.4%
  • 4

    Colorado - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betsy Markey 187,348 56.2%
    Musgrave Marilyn 146,030 43.8%
  • 5

    Colorado - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug Lamborn 183,179 60%
    Bidlack Hal 113,027 37%
    Brian Scott 8,894 2.9%
  • 6

    Colorado - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Coffman 250,877 60.7%
    Eng Hank 162,641 39.3%
  • 7

    Colorado - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Perlmutter 173,937 63.5%
    Lerew John 100,057 36.5%
Connecticut - 5 0 5
  • 1

    Connecticut - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Larson 211,493 71.6%
    Joe Visconti 76,860 26%
    Fournier Stephen 7,201 2.4%
  • 2

    Connecticut - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Courtney 212,148 65.7%
    Sullivan Sean 104,574 32.4%
    G. Deshefy 6,300 2%
  • 3

    Connecticut - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rosa DeLauro 230,172 77.4%
    Itshaky Bo 58,583 19.7%
    Ferrucci Ralph 8,613 2.9%
  • 4

    Connecticut - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Himes 158,475 51.3%
    Shays Christopher 146,854 47.6%
    Carrano Michael 2,049 0.7%
    Duffee Richard 1,388 0.4%
  • 5

    Connecticut - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Murphy 179,327 59.3%
    Cappiello David 117,914 39%
    Winn Thomas 3,082 1%
    Burbank Harold 2,324 0.8%
District of Columbia - 1 0 1
  • 1

    District of Columbia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eleanor Norton 228,376 93.2%
    Hills Maude 16,693 6.8%
Delaware - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Delaware - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Castle Michael 235,437 61.1%
    Hartley-Nagle Karen 146,434 38%
    Parks Mark 3,586 0.9%
Florida - 25 15 10
  • 1

    Florida - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Miller 232,559 70.2%
    Jim Bryan 98,797 29.8%
  • 2

    Florida - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allen Boyd 216,804 61.9%
    Mulligan Mark 133,404 38.1%
    Ortiz Robert 159 0%
  • 3

    Florida - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Corinne Brown Uncontested race
  • 4

    Florida - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ander Crenshaw 224,112 65.3%
    McGovern Jay 119,330 34.7%
  • 5

    Florida - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brown-Waite Virginia 265,186 61.2%
    Russell John 168,446 38.8%
  • 6

    Florida - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Clifford Stearns 228,302 60.9%
    Cunha Tim 146,655 39.1%
  • 7

    Florida - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Mica 238,721 62%
    Armitage Faye 146,292 38%
  • 8

    Florida - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alan Grayson 172,854 52%
    Keller Ric 159,490 48%
  • 9

    Florida - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gus Bilirakis 216,591 62.2%
    Mitchell Bill 126,346 36.3%
    Kalimnios John 3,394 1%
    Emmons Richard 2,042 0.6%
  • 10

    Florida - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.W. Young 182,781 60.7%
    Hackworth Bob 118,430 39.3%
  • 11

    Florida - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kathy Castor 184,106 71.7%
    Eddie Adams 72,825 28.3%
  • 12

    Florida - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Putnam Adam 185,698 57.5%
    Doug Tudor 137,465 42.5%
  • 13

    Florida - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vern Buchanan 204,382 55.5%
    Jennings Christine 137,967 37.5%
    Schneider Jan 20,289 5.5%
    Don Baldauf 5,358 1.5%
  • 14

    Florida - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Connie Mack 224,602 59.4%
    Neeld Robert 93,590 24.8%
    Saunders Burt 54,750 14.5%
    George Jeff 4,949 1.3%
  • 15

    Florida - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Posey 192,151 53.1%
    Blythe Stephen 151,951 42%
    Zilaitis Frank 14,274 3.9%
    Lowing Trevor 3,495 1%
  • 16

    Florida - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Rooney 209,874 60.1%
    Mahoney Tim 139,373 39.9%
  • 17

    Florida - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Meek Kendrick Uncontested race
  • 18

    Florida - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen 140,617 57.9%
    Taddeo Annette 102,372 42.1%
  • 19

    Florida - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wexler Robert 202,465 66.2%
    Lynch Edward 83,357 27.2%
    Graber Ben 20,214 6.6%
  • 20

    Florida - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Debbie Schultz 202,832 77.5%
    Hostetter Margaret 58,958 22.5%
  • 21

    Florida - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diaz-Balart Lincoln 137,226 57.9%
    Martinez Raul 99,776 42.1%
  • 22

    Florida - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Klein 169,041 54.7%
    Allen West 140,104 45.3%
  • 23

    Florida - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alcee Hastings 172,835 82.2%
    Thorpe Marion 37,431 17.8%
  • 24

    Florida - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Suzanne Kosmas 211,284 57.2%
    Feeney Tom 151,863 41.1%
    Bhola Gaurav 6,223 1.7%
  • 25

    Florida - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mario Diaz-Balart 130,891 53.1%
    Joe Garcia 115,820 46.9%
Georgia - 13 7 6
  • 1

    Georgia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jack Kingston 165,890 66.5%
    Gillespie Bill 83,444 33.5%
  • 2

    Georgia - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sanford Bishop 158,435 68.9%
    Ferrell Lee 71,351 31.1%
  • 3

    Georgia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Westmoreland 225,055 65.7%
    Camp Stephen 117,522 34.3%
  • 4

    Georgia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hank Johnson 224,494 99.9%
    Collins Loren 159 0.1%
  • 5

    Georgia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Lewis Uncontested race
  • 6

    Georgia - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Price 231,520 68.5%
    Jones Bill 106,551 31.5%
  • 7

    Georgia - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linder John 209,354 62%
    Doug Heckman 128,159 38%
  • 8

    Georgia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Marshall 157,241 57.2%
    Goddard Rick 117,446 42.8%
  • 9

    Georgia - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Deal Nathan 217,493 75.5%
    Scott Jeff 70,537 24.5%
  • 10

    Georgia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Broun Paul 177,265 60.7%
    Saxon Bobby 114,638 39.3%
  • 11

    Georgia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Phil Gingrey 204,082 68.2%
    Gammon Hugh 95,220 31.8%
  • 12

    Georgia - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Barrow 164,562 66%
    Stone John 84,773 34%
  • 13

    Georgia - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Scott 205,919 69%
    Deborah Honeycutt 92,320 31%
Guam - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Guam - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Madeleine Bordallo Uncontested race
Hawaii - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Hawaii - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Abercrombie Neil 154,208 77.1%
    Tataii Steve 38,115 19.1%
    Zhao Li 7,594 3.8%
  • 2

    Hawaii - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mazie Hirono 165,748 76.1%
    Evans Roger 44,425 20.4%
    Stenshol Shaun 4,042 1.9%
    Mallan Lloyd 3,699 1.7%
Iowa - 5 2 3
  • 1

    Iowa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bruce Braley 186,991 64.6%
    Hartusch David 102,439 35.4%
  • 2

    Iowa - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Loebsack 175,218 57.2%
    Mariannette Miller-Meeks 118,778 38.8%
    Barth Wendy 6,664 2.2%
    White Brian 5,437 1.8%
  • 3

    Iowa - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Boswell 176,904 56.4%
    Schmett Kim 132,136 42.1%
    Forrestal Frank 4,599 1.5%
  • 4

    Iowa - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Latham 185,458 60.6%
    Greenwald Becky 120,746 39.4%
  • 5

    Iowa - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve King 159,430 59.8%
    Hubler Rob 99,601 37.4%
    Vara Victor 7,406 2.8%
Idaho - 2 1 1
  • 1

    Idaho - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walt Minnick 175,898 50.6%
    Sali Bill 171,687 49.4%
  • 2

    Idaho - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Simpson 205,777 71%
    Holmes Deborah 83,878 29%
Illinois - 19 7 12
  • 1

    Illinois - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Rush 233,036 85.9%
    Members Antoine 38,361 14.1%
  • 2

    Illinois - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jesse Jackson 251,052 89.4%
    Anthony Williams 29,721 10.6%
  • 3

    Illinois - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Lipinski 172,581 73.3%
    Hawkins Michael 50,336 21.4%
    Pohlen Jerome 12,607 5.4%
  • 4

    Illinois - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luis Gutierrez 112,529 80.6%
    Cunningham Daniel 16,024 11.5%
    López Omar 11,053 7.9%
  • 5

    Illinois - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Rahm 170,728 73.9%
    Hanson Tom 50,881 22%
    Augustson Alan 9,283 4%
  • 6

    Illinois - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Roskam 147,906 57.6%
    Morgenthaler Jill 109,007 42.4%
  • 7

    Illinois - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Danny Davis 235,343 85%
    Miller Steve 41,474 15%
  • 8

    Illinois - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Melissa Bean 179,444 60.7%
    Greenberg Steve 116,081 39.3%
  • 9

    Illinois - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Schakowsky 181,948 74.7%
    Younan Michael 53,593 22%
    Morris Shanfield 8,140 3.3%
  • 10

    Illinois - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kirk Mark 153,082 52.6%
    Daniel Seals 138,176 47.4%
  • 11

    Illinois - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Deborah Halvorson 185,652 58.4%
    Ozinga Marty 109,608 34.5%
    Wallace Jason 22,635 7.1%
  • 12

    Illinois - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Costello 212,891 71.4%
    Richardson Timmy 74,382 24.9%
    Rodger Jennings 10,907 3.7%
  • 13

    Illinois - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Judy Biggert 180,888 53.6%
    Scott Harper 147,430 43.7%
    Alesch Steve 9,402 2.8%
  • 14

    Illinois - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Foster 185,404 57.7%
    Oberweis Jim 135,653 42.3%
  • 15

    Illinois - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Johnson 187,121 64.2%
    Cox Steve 104,393 35.8%
  • 16

    Illinois - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Manzullo 190,039 60.9%
    Abboud Robert 112,648 36.1%
    Summers Scott 9,533 3.1%
  • 17

    Illinois - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Phil Hare Uncontested race
  • 18

    Illinois - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Aaron Schock 182,589 58.9%
    Callahan Colleen 117,642 37.9%
    Sheldon Schafer 9,857 3.2%
  • 19

    Illinois - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Shimkus 203,434 64.5%
    Davis Daniel 105,338 33.4%
    Dennis Troy 6,817 2.2%
Indiana - 9 4 5
  • 1

    Indiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Visclosky 199,954 70.9%
    Mark Leyva 76,647 27.2%
    Duensing Jeff 5,421 1.9%
  • 2

    Indiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Donnelly 187,416 67.1%
    Puckett Luke 84,455 30.2%
    Mark Vogel 7,475 2.7%
  • 3

    Indiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Souder 155,693 55%
    Montagano Michael 112,309 39.7%
    Larsen William 14,877 5.3%
  • 4

    Indiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Buyer Steve 192,526 59.9%
    Ackerson Nels 129,038 40.1%
  • 5

    Indiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Burton 234,705 65.5%
    Ruley Mary 123,357 34.5%
  • 6

    Indiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Pence 180,608 64%
    Barry Welsh 94,265 33.4%
    George Holland 7,539 2.7%
  • 7

    Indiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Andre Carson 172,650 65.1%
    Campo Gabrielle 92,645 34.9%
  • 8

    Indiana - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ellsworth Brad 188,693 64.7%
    Goode Greg 102,769 35.3%
  • 9

    Indiana - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Baron Hill 181,281 57.8%
    Mike Sodrel 120,529 38.4%
    Schansberg D. 11,994 3.8%
Kansas - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Kansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Moran Jerry  214,549 81.9%
    Bordonaro James  34,771 13.3%
    Burton Kathleen M. 7,145 2.7%
    Jack  Warner 5,562 2.1%
  • 2

    Kansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn  Jenkins 155,532 50.6%
    Boyda Nancy E. 142,013 46.2%
    Martin Leslie S. 5,080 1.7%
    Robert  Garrard 4,683 1.5%
  • 3

    Kansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Moore Dennis  202,541 56.4%
    Jordan Nick  142,307 39.7%
    Bellis Joe  10,073 2.8%
    Tucker Roger D. 3,937 1.1%
  • 4

    Kansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tiahrt Todd  177,617 63.4%
    Betts Donald 90,706 32.4%
    Susan G.  Ducey 6,441 2.3%
    Rosile Steven A. 5,345 1.9%
Kentucky - 6 4 2
  • 1

    Kentucky - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Whitfield Edward 178,107 64.3%
    Ryan Heather 98,674 35.7%
  • 2

    Kentucky - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    S. Guthrie 158,936 52.6%
    Boswell David 143,379 47.4%
  • 3

    Kentucky - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Yarmuth 203,843 59.4%
    Northup Anne 139,527 40.6%
  • 4

    Kentucky - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Geoff Davis 190,210 63%
    Kelley Michael 111,549 37%
  • 5

    Kentucky - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harold Rogers 177,024 84.1%
    James Holbert 33,444 15.9%
  • 6

    Kentucky - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Chandler 203,764 64.7%
    Larson Jon 111,378 35.3%
Louisiana - 7 6 1
  • 1

    Louisiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Scalise 189,168 65.7%
    Harlan 98,839 34.3%
  • 2

    Louisiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cao Anh 33,132 49.5%
    Jefferson William 31,318 46.8%
    Rahim Malik 1,883 2.8%
    Kahn Gregory 549 0.8%
  • 3

    Louisiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Melancon Uncontested race
  • 4

    Louisiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Fleming 44,501 48.1%
    Carmouche Paul 44,151 47.7%
    Kelley Chester 3,245 3.5%
    Bowen Gerard 675 0.7%
  • 5

    Louisiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Alexander Uncontested race
  • 6

    Louisiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    William Cassidy 150,332 48.1%
    Cazayoux 125,886 40.3%
    Jackson Michael 36,198 11.6%
  • 7

    Louisiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Boustany 177,173 61.9%
    Cravins Donald 98,280 34.3%
    Vidrine Peter 10,846 3.8%
Massachusetts - 10 0 10
  • 1

    Massachusetts - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Olver 215,696 72.9%
    Bech Nathan 80,067 27.1%
  • 2

    Massachusetts - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Neal Uncontested race
  • 3

    Massachusetts - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James McGovern Uncontested race
  • 4

    Massachusetts - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barney Frank 203,032 68%
    Earl Sholley 75,571 25.3%
    Susan Allen 19,848 6.7%
  • 5

    Massachusetts - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nicola Tsongas Uncontested race
  • 6

    Massachusetts - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Tierney 226,216 70.5%
    Baker Richard 94,845 29.5%
  • 7

    Massachusetts - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edward Markey 212,304 75.7%
    Cunningham John 67,978 24.3%
  • 8

    Massachusetts - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Capuano Uncontested race
  • 9

    Massachusetts - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Lynch Uncontested race
  • 10

    Massachusetts - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Delahunt William Uncontested race
Maryland - 8 1 7
  • 1

    Maryland - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Kratovil 177,065 49.2%
    Andy Harris 174,213 48.4%
    Richard Davis 8,873 2.5%
  • 2

    Maryland - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.A. Ruppersberger 198,578 72%
    Matthews Richard 68,561 24.8%
    Lorenzo Gaztanaga 8,786 3.2%
  • 3

    Maryland - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sarbanes 203,711 69.8%
    Thomas Harris 87,971 30.2%
  • 4

    Maryland - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donna Edwards 258,704 86%
    James Peter 38,739 12.9%
    Lincecum Thibeaux 3,384 1.1%
  • 5

    Maryland - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steny Hoyer 253,854 73.7%
    Collins Bailey 82,631 24%
    Nicholas Darlene 7,829 2.3%
  • 6

    Maryland - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Roscoe Bartlett 190,926 57.8%
    Dougherty Jennifer 128,207 38.8%
    Hoover Gary 11,060 3.3%
  • 7

    Maryland - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elijah Cummings 227,379 79.6%
    Hargadon Michael 53,147 18.6%
    Owens-Bey Ronald 5,214 1.8%
  • 8

    Maryland - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Van Hollen 229,740 75.2%
    Hudson Steve 66,351 21.7%
    Clark Gordon 6,828 2.2%
    Thomas Ian 2,562 0.8%
    Vollmer Deborah 188 0.1%
Maine - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Maine - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chellie Pingree 205,629 54.9%
    Summers Charles 168,930 45.1%
  • 2

    Maine - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Michaud 226,274 67.4%
    Frary John 109,268 32.6%
Michigan - 15 7 8
  • 1

    Michigan - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stupak Bart 213,216 65%
    Casperson Tom 107,340 32.7%
    Treacy Jean 2,669 0.8%
    Grow Daniel 2,533 0.8%
    Warren Joshua 2,070 0.6%
  • 2

    Michigan - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hoekstra Peter 214,100 62.4%
    Fred Johnson 119,506 34.8%
    Johnson Dan 5,496 1.6%
    Ronald Graeser 4,200 1.2%
  • 3

    Michigan - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ehlers Vernon 203,799 61.1%
    Sanchez Henry 117,961 35.4%
    Haas Erwin 11,758 3.5%
  • 4

    Michigan - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Camp 204,259 61.9%
    Concannon Andrew 117,665 35.7%
    John Emerick 4,055 1.2%
    Hren Allitta 3,785 1.1%
  • 5

    Michigan - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dale Kildee 221,841 70.4%
    Sawicki Matt 85,017 27%
    Leonard Schwartz 4,293 1.4%
    Mathenia Ken 4,144 1.3%
  • 6

    Michigan - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fred Upton 188,157 58.9%
    Don Cooney 123,257 38.6%
    Merle Greg 4,720 1.5%
    Pinkney Edward 3,512 1.1%
  • 7

    Michigan - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Schauer 157,213 48.8%
    Tim Walberg 149,781 46.5%
    Meadows Lynn 9,528 3%
    Proctor Ken 5,675 1.8%
  • 8

    Michigan - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 204,408 56.5%
    Alexander Robert 145,491 40.2%
    White Will 4,373 1.2%
    Stuttman Aaron 3,836 1.1%
    Zimmer George 3,499 1%
  • 9

    Michigan - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Peters 183,311 52.1%
    Knollenberg Joe 150,035 42.6%
    Kevorkian Jack 8,987 2.6%
    Adam Goodman 4,893 1.4%
    Douglas Campbell 4,737 1.3%
  • 10

    Michigan - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Candice Miller 230,471 66.3%
    Denison Robert 108,354 31.2%
    Stephenson Neil 4,632 1.3%
    Candace Caveny 4,146 1.2%
  • 11

    Michigan - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thaddeus McCotter 177,461 51.4%
    Larkin Joseph 156,625 45.4%
    John Tatar 6,001 1.7%
    Shelley Erik 5,072 1.5%
  • 12

    Michigan - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sander Levin 225,094 72.1%
    Copple Bert 74,565 23.9%
    Vico John 4,767 1.5%
    Les Townsend 4,076 1.3%
    Opalicky William 3,842 1.2%
  • 13

    Michigan - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Kilpatrick 167,481 74.1%
    Gubics Edward 43,098 19.1%
    George Corsetti 9,579 4.2%
    Creswell Gregory 5,764 2.6%
  • 14

    Michigan - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Conyers 227,841 92.4%
    Richard Secula 10,732 4.4%
    Shabazz Clyde 8,015 3.3%
  • 15

    Michigan - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Dingell 231,784 70.7%
    John Lynch 81,802 25%
    Aimee Smith 7,082 2.2%
    Stempfle Gregory 4,002 1.2%
    Wagner James 3,157 1%
Minnesota - 8 3 5
  • 1

    Minnesota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walz 207,753 62.6%
    Davis Brian 109,453 33%
    Mikkelson Gregory 14,904 4.5%
  • 2

    Minnesota - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Kline 220,924 57.4%
    Sarvi Steve 164,093 42.6%
  • 3

    Minnesota - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Erik Paulsen 178,932 48.5%
    Madia Ashwin 150,787 40.9%
    Dillon David 38,970 10.6%
  • 4

    Minnesota - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty McCollum 216,267 68.6%
    Matthews Ed 98,936 31.4%
  • 5

    Minnesota - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keith Ellison 228,776 71%
    Barb White 71,020 22%
    McGaughey Bill 22,318 6.9%
  • 6

    Minnesota - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michele Bachmann 187,817 46.5%
    Tinklenberg El 175,786 43.5%
    Bob Anderson 40,643 10.1%
  • 7

    Minnesota - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Collin Peterson 227,187 72.3%
    Glen Menze 87,062 27.7%
  • 8

    Minnesota - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Oberstar 241,831 67.8%
    Cummins Michael 114,871 32.2%
Missouri - 9 5 4
  • 1

    Missouri - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lacy Clay 242,570 86.9%
    Robb Cunningham 36,700 13.1%
  • 2

    Missouri - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Akin 232,276 62.3%
    William Haas 132,068 35.4%
    Knapp Thomas 8,628 2.3%
  • 3

    Missouri - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Russ Carnahan 202,470 66.4%
    Sander Chris 92,759 30.4%
    Babcock Kevin 5,518 1.8%
    Redburn Cynthia 4,324 1.4%
  • 4

    Missouri - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ike Skelton 200,009 65.9%
    Jeff Parnell 103,446 34.1%
  • 5

    Missouri - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Cleaver 197,249 64.4%
    Jacob Turk 109,166 35.6%
  • 6

    Missouri - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Graves 196,526 59.4%
    Barnes Kay 121,894 36.9%
    Browning Dave 12,279 3.7%
  • 7

    Missouri - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blunt Roy 219,016 67.8%
    Monroe Richard 91,010 28.2%
    Kevin Craig 6,971 2.2%
    Maddox Travis 6,166 1.9%
  • 8

    Missouri - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Ann Emerson 198,798 71.4%
    Allen Joe 72,790 26.2%
    McCullough Branden 4,443 1.6%
    Smith Richard 2,257 0.8%
  • 9

    Missouri - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blaine Luetkemeyer 161,031 50%
    Baker Judy 152,956 47.5%
    Millay Tamara 8,108 2.5%
Northern Mariana Islands - 1 0 0
  • 1

    Northern Mariana Islands - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sand Duane 2,474 19.6%
    Sablan Gregorio 2,474 19.6%
    Tenorio Pedro 2,117 16.8%
    Gonzales John 1,855 14.7%
    Lizama Juan 1,819 14.4%
    Crisostimo Luis 946 7.5%
    Cing David 307 2.4%
    Atalig Felipe 249 2%
    Won Chong 230 1.8%
    Davis John 164 1.3%
Mississippi - 4 1 3
  • 1

    Mississippi - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Travis Childers 185,959 54.5%
    Davis Greg 149,818 43.9%
    Wally Pang 3,736 1.1%
    Wages John 1,876 0.5%
  • 2

    Mississippi - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bennie Thompson 201,606 69.1%
    Richard Cook 90,364 30.9%
  • 3

    Mississippi - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregg Harper 213,171 62.5%
    Joel Gill 127,698 37.5%
  • 4

    Mississippi - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Taylor 216,542 74.5%
    McCay John 73,977 25.5%
Montana - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Montana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Denny Rehberg 308,470 64.1%
    Driscoll John 155,930 32.4%
    Mike Fellows 16,500 3.4%
North Carolina - 13 5 8
  • 1

    North Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    G. Butterfield 192,765 70.3%
    Stephens Dean 81,506 29.7%
  • 2

    North Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Etheridge 199,730 66.9%
    Mansell Dan 93,323 31.3%
    Adkins Will 5,377 1.8%
  • 3

    North Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walter Jones 201,686 65.9%
    Craig Weber 104,364 34.1%
  • 4

    North Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Price 265,751 63.3%
    William Lawson 153,947 36.7%
  • 5

    North Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Price 190,820 58.4%
    Carter Roy 136,103 41.6%
  • 6

    North Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Coble 221,018 67%
    Bratton Teresa 108,873 33%
  • 7

    North Carolina - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike McIntyre 215,383 68.8%
    Will Breazeale 97,472 31.2%
  • 8

    North Carolina - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Larry Kissell 157,185 55.4%
    Hayes Robert 126,634 44.6%
  • 9

    North Carolina - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sue Myrick 241,053 62.4%
    Taylor Harry 138,719 35.9%
    Grum Andy 6,711 1.7%
  • 10

    North Carolina - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick McHenry 171,774 57.6%
    Johnson Daniel 126,699 42.4%
  • 11

    North Carolina - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Heath Shuler 211,112 62%
    Mumpower Carl 122,087 35.8%
    Smith Keith 7,517 2.2%
  • 12

    North Carolina - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mel Watt 215,908 71.6%
    Cobb Ty 85,814 28.4%
  • 13

    North Carolina - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Miller 221,379 65.9%
    Webster Hugh 114,383 34.1%
North Dakota - 1 0 0
  • 1

    North Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Pomeroy 194,577 44.9%
    Sand Duane 119,388 27.5%
    Sablan Gregorio 119,388 27.5%
Nebraska - 3 3 0
  • 1

    Nebraska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Fortenberry 184,923 70.4%
    Yashirin Max 77,897 29.6%
  • 2

    Nebraska - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lee Terry 142,473 51.9%
    Esch Jim 131,901 48.1%
  • 3

    Nebraska - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adrian Smith 183,117 76.9%
    Stoddard Jay 55,087 23.1%
New Hampshire - 2 0 2
  • 1

    New Hampshire - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carol Shea-Porter 176,435 51.8%
    Bradley Jeb 156,338 45.9%
    Kingsbury Robert 8,100 2.4%
  • 2

    New Hampshire - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Hodes 188,332 56.4%
    Jennifer Horn 138,222 41.4%
    Lapointe Chester 7,121 2.1%
New Jersey - 13 5 8
  • 1

    New Jersey - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Andrews 206,453 72.4%
    Dale Glading 74,001 26%
    Thieke Matthew 1,927 0.7%
    Margaret Chapman 1,258 0.4%
    Williams Everitt 1,010 0.4%
    Lindsay Alvin 508 0.2%
  • 2

    New Jersey - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank LoBiondo 167,701 59.1%
    Kurkowski David 110,990 39.1%
    Grover Jason 1,763 0.6%
    Peter Boyce 1,551 0.5%
    Gary Stein 1,312 0.5%
    Rozzo Costantino 648 0.2%
  • 3

    New Jersey - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Adler 166,390 52.1%
    Myers Chris 153,122 47.9%
  • 4

    New Jersey - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Smith 202,972 66.2%
    Zeitz Joshua 100,036 32.6%
    Steven Welzer 3,543 1.2%
  • 5

    New Jersey - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Garrett 172,653 55.9%
    Shulman Dennis 131,033 42.4%
    Ed Fanning 5,321 1.7%
  • 6

    New Jersey - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Pallone 164,077 66.9%
    McLeod Robert 77,469 31.6%
    Tarbous Herb 3,531 1.4%
  • 7

    New Jersey - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Lance 148,461 50.2%
    Stender Linda 124,818 42.2%
    Hsing Michael 16,419 5.6%
    Greco Dean 3,259 1.1%
    Abrams Thomas 2,671 0.9%
  • 8

    New Jersey - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Pascrell 159,279 71.1%
    Roland Straten 63,107 28.2%
    DeMarco Derek 1,600 0.7%
  • 9

    New Jersey - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Rothman 151,182 67.5%
    Micco Vincent 69,503 31%
    Perrone Jr. 3,200 1.4%
  • 10

    New Jersey - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Payne 169,945 98.9%
    Taber Michael 1,848 1.1%
  • 11

    New Jersey - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Frelinghuysen 189,696 61.8%
    Wyka Tom 113,510 37%
    Tedholm Chandler 3,526 1.1%
  • 12

    New Jersey - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rush Holt 193,732 63.1%
    Alan Bateman 108,400 35.3%
    David Corsi 4,802 1.6%
  • 13

    New Jersey - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Albio Sires 120,382 75.4%
    Turula Joseph 34,735 21.7%
    Fernandez Julio 3,661 2.3%
    Vernotico Louis 975 0.6%
New Mexico - 3 0 3
  • 1

    New Mexico - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Martin Heinrich 166,271 55.7%
    White Darren 132,485 44.3%
  • 2

    New Mexico - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harry Teague 129,572 56%
    Tinsley Edward 101,980 44%
  • 3

    New Mexico - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Lujan 161,292 56.7%
    East Daniel 86,618 30.5%
    Miller Carol 36,348 12.8%
Nevada - 3 1 2
  • 1

    Nevada - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shelley Berkley 154,860 67.6%
    Kenneth Wegner 64,837 28.3%
    Alexander Caren 4,697 2.1%
    Duensing Raymond 4,528 2%
  • 2

    Nevada - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dean Heller 170,771 51.8%
    Derby Jill 136,548 41.4%
    Everhart John 11,179 3.4%
    Morse Sean 5,740 1.7%
    Bergland Craig 5,282 1.6%
  • 3

    Nevada - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dina Titus 165,912 47.4%
    Porter Jon 147,940 42.3%
    Reeves Jeffrey 14,922 4.3%
    Joseph Silvestri 10,164 2.9%
    Fitzgibbons Floyd 6,937 2%
    Giaquinta Bob 3,937 1.1%
New York - 29 3 25
  • 1

    New York - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Bishop 162,083 58.4%
    Zeldin Lee 115,545 41.6%
  • 2

    New York - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Israel 161,279 66.9%
    Stalzer Frank 79,641 33.1%
  • 3

    New York - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter King 172,774 63.9%
    Long Graham 97,525 36.1%
  • 4

    New York - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn McCarthy 164,028 64%
    Martins Jack 92,242 36%
  • 5

    New York - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Ackerman 112,724 71%
    Elizabeth Berney 43,039 27.1%
    Policarpio Jun 3,010 1.9%
  • 6

    New York - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregory Meeks Uncontested race
  • 7

    New York - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Crowley 118,459 84.7%
    Britt William 21,477 15.3%
  • 8

    New York - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerrold Nadler 160,775 80.5%
    Lin Grace 39,062 19.5%
  • 9

    New York - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anthony Weiner 112,205 93.1%
    Donohue Alfred 8,378 6.9%
  • 10

    New York - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edolphus Towns 155,090 94.2%
    Grupico Salvatore 9,565 5.8%
  • 11

    New York - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Yvette Clarke 168,562 92.8%
    Hugh Carr 11,644 6.4%
    Gore Cartrell 1,517 0.8%
  • 12

    New York - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nydia Velazquez 123,053 90%
    Romaguera Allen 13,748 10%
  • 13

    New York - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael McMahon 114,219 60.9%
    Straniere Robert 62,441 33.3%
    Cochrane Timothy 5,799 3.1%
    Morano Carmine 4,947 2.6%
  • 14

    New York - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Maloney 183,239 79.9%
    Heim Robert 43,385 18.9%
    Matos Isaiah 2,659 1.2%
  • 15

    New York - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Rangel 177,151 89.2%
    Daniels Edward 15,676 7.9%
    Craig Schley 3,708 1.9%
    Koppel Martin 2,141 1.1%
  • 16

    New York - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jose Serrano 127,179 96.6%
    Mohamed Ali 4,488 3.4%
  • 17

    New York - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eliot Engel 161,594 79.9%
    Goodman Robert 40,707 20.1%
  • 18

    New York - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nita Lowey 174,791 68.5%
    Jim Russell 80,498 31.5%
  • 19

    New York - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Hall 164,859 58.7%
    Lalor Kieran 116,120 41.3%
  • 20

    New York - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gillibrand Kirsten 193,651 62.1%
    Treadwell Sandy 118,031 37.9%
  • 21

    New York - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Tonko 171,286 62.1%
    Buhrmaster James 96,599 35%
    Steck Phillip 7,965 2.9%
  • 22

    New York - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maurice Hinchey 168,558 66.4%
    George Phillips 85,126 33.6%
  • 23

    New York - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McHugh John 143,029 65.3%
    Oot Michael 75,871 34.7%
  • 24

    New York - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Arcuri 130,799 52%
    Richard Hanna 120,880 48%
  • 25

    New York - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Maffei 157,375 54.8%
    Sweetland Dale 120,217 41.9%
    Hawkins Howie 9,483 3.3%
  • 26

    New York - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Lee 148,607 55%
    Kryzan Alice 109,615 40.5%
    Powers Jonathan 12,104 4.5%
  • 27

    New York - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Higgins 185,713 74.4%
    Humiston Daniel 56,354 22.6%
    Schroeder Harold 7,478 3%
  • 28

    New York - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louise Slaughter 172,655 78%
    Crimmen David 48,690 22%
  • 29

    New York - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Massa Eric 140,529 51%
    Kuhl John 135,199 49%
Ohio - 18 8 10
  • 1

    Ohio - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Driehaus 155,455 52.5%
    Steve Chabot 140,683 47.5%
  • 2

    Ohio - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jean Schmidt 148,671 44.8%
    Wulsin Victoria 124,213 37.5%
    David Krikorian 58,710 17.7%
  • 3

    Ohio - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Turner 200,204 63.3%
    Mitakides Jane 115,976 36.7%
  • 4

    Ohio - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Jordan 186,154 65.2%
    Carroll Mike 99,499 34.8%
  • 5

    Ohio - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Latta 188,905 64.1%
    Mays George 105,840 35.9%
  • 6

    Ohio - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charlie Wilson 176,330 62.3%
    Richard Stobbs 92,968 32.8%
    Spisak Dennis 13,812 4.9%
  • 7

    Ohio - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Austria 174,915 58.2%
    Neuhardt Sharon 125,547 41.8%
  • 8

    Ohio - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Boehner 202,063 67.9%
    Von Stein Nicholas 95,510 32.1%
  • 9

    Ohio - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcy Kaptur 222,054 74.4%
    Leavitt Bradley 76,512 25.6%
  • 10

    Ohio - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Kucinich 157,268 57%
    Trakas Jim 107,918 39.1%
    Conroy Paul 10,623 3.9%
  • 11

    Ohio - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcia Fudge 212,667 85.2%
    Thomas Pekarek 36,708 14.7%
    Willis Craig 144 0.1%
  • 12

    Ohio - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pat Tiberi 197,447 54.8%
    Robinson David 152,234 42.2%
    Linnabary Steven 10,707 3%
  • 13

    Ohio - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty Sutton 192,593 64.7%
    Potter David 105,050 35.3%
  • 14

    Ohio - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven LaTourette 188,488 58.3%
    Bill O'Neill 125,214 38.7%
    Macko David 9,511 2.9%
  • 15

    Ohio - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mary Jo Kilroy 139,584 45.9%
    Steve Stivers 137,272 45.2%
    Noble Mark 14,061 4.6%
    Eckhart Don 12,915 4.3%
  • 16

    Ohio - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Boccieri 169,044 55.4%
    Schuring Kirk 136,293 44.6%
  • 17

    Ohio - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Ryan 218,896 78.1%
    Grassell Duane 61,216 21.9%
  • 18

    Ohio - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zack Space 164,187 59.9%
    Fred Dailey 110,031 40.1%
Oklahoma - 5 4 1
  • 1

    Oklahoma - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sullivan 193,404 66.2%
    Oliver Georgianna 98,890 33.8%
  • 2

    Oklahoma - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Boren 173,757 70.5%
    Raymond Wickson 72,815 29.5%
  • 3

    Oklahoma - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Lucas 184,306 69.7%
    Frankie Robbins 62,297 23.6%
    Michael Forrest 17,756 6.7%
  • 4

    Oklahoma - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Cole 180,080 66%
    Cummings Blake 79,674 29.2%
    Joyce David 13,027 4.8%
  • 5

    Oklahoma - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fallin Mary 171,925 65.9%
    Perry Steven 88,996 34.1%
Oregon - 5 1 4
  • 1

    Oregon - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Wu 237,567 72.4%
    Haugen Joel 58,279 17.8%
    Semrau Scott 14,172 4.3%
    H. Tabor 10,992 3.3%
    Chris Henry 7,128 2.2%
  • 2

    Oregon - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Greg Walden 236,560 69.6%
    Lemas Noah 87,649 25.8%
    Mock Tristin 9,668 2.8%
    Hake Richard 5,817 1.7%
  • 3

    Oregon - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Blumenauer 254,235 74.7%
    Delia Lopez 71,063 20.9%
    Michael Meo 15,063 4.4%
  • 4

    Oregon - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter DeFazio 275,143 83%
    Jaynee Germond 43,133 13%
    Mike Beilstein 13,162 4%
  • 5

    Oregon - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kurt Schrader 181,577 54.5%
    Erickson Mike 128,297 38.5%
    Bates Sean 6,830 2%
    Patterson Douglas 6,558 2%
    Polikoff Alex 5,272 1.6%
    Milligan Steve 4,814 1.4%
Pennsylvania - 19 7 12
  • 1

    Pennsylvania - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Brady 242,799 90.8%
    Muhammad Mike 24,714 9.2%
  • 2

    Pennsylvania - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chaka Fattah 276,870 88.9%
    Lang Adam 34,466 11.1%
  • 3

    Pennsylvania - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kathy Dahlkemper 146,846 51.2%
    English Phil 139,757 48.8%
  • 4

    Pennsylvania - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jason Altmire 186,536 55.9%
    Hart Melissa 147,411 44.1%
  • 5

    Pennsylvania - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Glenn Thompson 155,513 56.7%
    McCracken Mark 112,509 41%
    Fryman James 6,155 2.2%
  • 6

    Pennsylvania - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Gerlach 179,423 52.1%
    Roggio Bob 164,952 47.9%
  • 7

    Pennsylvania - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sestak Joe 209,955 59.6%
    Williams W. 142,362 40.4%
  • 8

    Pennsylvania - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Murphy 197,869 56.8%
    Manion Tom 145,103 41.6%
    Lingenfelter Tom 5,543 1.6%
  • 9

    Pennsylvania - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Shuster 174,951 63.9%
    Barr Tony 98,735 36.1%
  • 10

    Pennsylvania - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Carney 160,837 56.3%
    Hackett Chris 124,681 43.7%
  • 11

    Pennsylvania - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Kanjorski 146,379 51.6%
    Louis Barletta 137,151 48.4%
  • 12

    Pennsylvania - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Murtha John 155,268 57.9%
    William Russell 113,120 42.1%
  • 13

    Pennsylvania - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allyson Schwartz 196,868 62.8%
    Kats Marina 108,271 34.5%
    McDermott John 8,374 2.7%
  • 14

    Pennsylvania - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Doyle 242,326 91.3%
    North Titus 23,214 8.7%
  • 15

    Pennsylvania - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Dent 181,433 58.6%
    Bennett Sam 128,333 41.4%
  • 16

    Pennsylvania - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Pitts 170,329 55.8%
    Slater Bruce 120,193 39.4%
    Murphy John 11,768 3.9%
    Frank Daniel 2,877 0.9%
  • 17

    Pennsylvania - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Holden 192,699 63.7%
    Gilhooley Toni 109,909 36.3%
  • 18

    Pennsylvania - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Murphy 213,349 64.1%
    O'Donnell Steve 119,661 35.9%
  • 19

    Pennsylvania - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Platts 218,862 66.6%
    Avillo Philip 109,533 33.4%
Puerto Rico - 1 0 0
  • 1

    Puerto Rico - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pierluisi Urrutia Pedro 1,010,304 53.1%
    Salazar Conde Alfredo 810,111 42.5%
    Velazquez Lopez Carlos 46,126 2.4%
    Martinez Birriel Jessica 37,865 2%
Rhode Island - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Rhode Island - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Kennedy 145,254 68.6%
    Scott Jonathan 51,340 24.3%
    Kenneth Capalbo 15,108 7.1%
  • 2

    Rhode Island - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Langevin 158,416 70.1%
    Mark Zaccaria 67,433 29.9%
South Carolina - 6 4 2
  • 1

    South Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brown Henry 177,540 52%
    Ketner Linda 163,724 48%
  • 2

    South Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Wilson 184,583 53.8%
    Rob Miller 158,627 46.2%
  • 3

    South Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barrett J. 186,799 64.7%
    Jane Dyer 101,724 35.3%
  • 4

    South Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Inglis 184,440 60.5%
    Paul Corden 113,291 37.1%
    C. Walters 7,332 2.4%
  • 5

    South Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Spratt 188,785 61.7%
    Spencer Albert 113,282 37%
    Waggoner Frank 4,093 1.3%
  • 6

    South Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Clyburn 193,378 67.5%
    Nancy Harrelson 93,059 32.5%
South Dakota - 1 0 1
  • 1

    South Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephanie Sandlin 256,041 67.6%
    Lien Chris 122,966 32.4%
Tennessee - 9 4 5
  • 1

    Tennessee - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Roe 168,343 71.8%
    Russell Rob 57,525 24.5%
    Goodman Joel 3,988 1.7%
    Reeves James 2,544 1.1%
    Owens Thomas 1,981 0.8%
  • 2

    Tennessee - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Duncan 227,120 78.1%
    Scott Bob 63,639 21.9%
  • 3

    Tennessee - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wamp Zach 184,964 69.4%
    Vandagriff Doug 73,059 27.4%
    Jean Howard-Hill 4,848 1.8%
    Choate Ed 3,750 1.4%
  • 4

    Tennessee - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Lincoln 146,776 58.8%
    Lankford Monty 94,447 37.8%
    James Gray 4,869 1.9%
    Ragsdale Kevin 3,713 1.5%
  • 5

    Tennessee - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Cooper 181,467 65.8%
    Donovan Gerard 85,471 31%
    Jackson Jon 5,464 2%
    John Miglietta 3,196 1.2%
  • 6

    Tennessee - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gordon Bart 194,264 74.4%
    Baker Chris 66,764 25.6%
  • 7

    Tennessee - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marsha Blackburn 217,332 68.6%
    Morris Randy 99,549 31.4%
  • 8

    Tennessee - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tanner John Uncontested race
  • 9

    Tennessee - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Cohen 198,798 87.9%
    Ford Jake 11,003 4.9%
    Clark Dewey 10,047 4.4%
    Wright Mary 6,434 2.8%
Texas - 32 20 12
  • 1

    Texas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louie Gohmert 189,012 87.6%
    Owen Roger 26,814 12.4%
  • 2

    Texas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Poe 175,101 88.9%
    Wolfe Craig 21,813 11.1%
  • 3

    Texas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Johnson 170,742 59.7%
    Daley Tom 108,693 38%
    Christopher Claytor 6,348 2.2%
  • 4

    Texas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ralph Hall 206,906 68.8%
    Melancon Glenn 88,067 29.3%
    Annett Fred 5,771 1.9%
  • 5

    Texas - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeb Hensarling 162,894 83.6%
    Ken Ashby 31,967 16.4%
  • 6

    Texas - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Barton 174,008 62%
    Otto Ludwig 99,919 35.6%
    Koch Max 6,655 2.4%
  • 7

    Texas - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Culberson 162,635 55.9%
    Skelly Michael 123,242 42.4%
    Drew Parks 5,057 1.7%
  • 8

    Texas - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Brady 207,128 72.6%
    Kent Hargett 70,758 24.8%
    Stevens Brian 7,565 2.7%
  • 9

    Texas - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Al Green 143,868 93.6%
    Walters Brad 9,760 6.4%
  • 10

    Texas - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael McCaul 179,493 53.9%
    Doherty Larry 143,719 43.1%
    Finkel Matt 9,871 3%
  • 11

    Texas - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Conaway 189,625 88.3%
    Strohm John 25,051 11.7%
  • 12

    Texas - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kay Granger 181,662 67.6%
    Tracey Smith 82,250 30.6%
    Shambaugh Shiloh 4,842 1.8%
  • 13

    Texas - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mac Thornberry 180,078 77.6%
    Waun Roger 51,841 22.4%
  • 14

    Texas - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Paul Uncontested race
  • 15

    Texas - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rubén Hinojosa 107,578 65.7%
    Eddie Zamora 52,303 31.9%
    Raether Gricha 3,827 2.3%
  • 16

    Texas - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Silvestre Reyes 130,375 82.1%
    Mendoza Benjamin 16,348 10.3%
    Baker Mette 12,000 7.6%
  • 17

    Texas - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chet Edwards 134,592 53%
    Rob Curnock 115,581 45.5%
    Osborne Gardner 3,849 1.5%
  • 18

    Texas - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sheila Lee 148,617 77.3%
    John Faulk 39,095 20.3%
    Mike Taylor 4,486 2.3%
  • 19

    Texas - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Neugebauer 168,501 72.4%
    Fullingim Dwight 58,030 24.9%
    Richard Peterson 6,080 2.6%
  • 20

    Texas - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Gonzales 127,298 71.9%
    Litoff Robert 44,585 25.2%
    Michael Idrogo 5,172 2.9%
  • 21

    Texas - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lamar Smith 243,471 80%
    James Strohm 60,879 20%
  • 22

    Texas - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Olson 161,996 52.4%
    Lampson Nick 140,160 45.4%
    Freddie Weider 6,839 2.2%
  • 23

    Texas - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ciro Rodriguez 134,090 55.8%
    Larson Lyle 100,799 41.9%
    Connolly Lani 5,581 2.3%
  • 24

    Texas - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kenny Marchant 151,434 56%
    Love Tom 111,089 41.1%
    Casey David 7,972 2.9%
  • 25

    Texas - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lloyd Doggett 191,755 65.8%
    George Morovich 88,693 30.4%
    Jim Stutsman 10,848 3.7%
  • 26

    Texas - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Burgess 195,181 60.2%
    Leach Ken 118,167 36.4%
    Weiss Stephanie 11,028 3.4%
  • 27

    Texas - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Solomon Ortiz 104,864 58%
    William Vaden 69,458 38.4%
    Powell Robert 6,629 3.7%
  • 28

    Texas - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Cuellar 123,494 68.7%
    Fish Jim 52,524 29.2%
    Ross Leone 3,722 2.1%
  • 29

    Texas - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Green 79,718 74.6%
    Eric Story 25,512 23.9%
    Grace Joel 1,564 1.5%
  • 30

    Texas - 30th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eddie Johnson 168,249 82.5%
    Wood Fred 32,361 15.9%
    Woods Jarrett 3,366 1.7%
  • 31

    Texas - 31st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carter 175,563 60.3%
    Ruiz Brian 106,559 36.6%
    Cooper Barry 9,182 3.2%
  • 32

    Texas - 32nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Sessions 116,283 57.3%
    Roberson Eric 82,406 40.6%
    Bischoff Alex 4,421 2.2%
Utah - 3 2 1
  • 1

    Utah - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Bishop 196,799 64.9%
    Morgan Bowen 92,469 30.5%
    Kirk Pearson 7,397 2.4%
    Buchman Joseph 6,780 2.2%
  • 2

    Utah - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Matheson 220,666 63.4%
    Dew Bill 120,083 34.5%
    Arndt Mathew 4,576 1.3%
    Emery Dennis 3,000 0.9%
  • 3

    Utah - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jason Chaffetz 187,035 65.6%
    Spencer Bennion 80,626 28.3%
    Noorlander Jim 17,408 6.1%
Virginia - 11 5 6
  • 1

    Virginia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Wittman 203,839 56.7%
    Day Bill 150,432 41.8%
    Larson Nathan 5,265 1.5%
  • 2

    Virginia - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Glenn Nye 141,857 52.5%
    Drake Thelma 128,486 47.5%
  • 3

    Virginia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Scott Uncontested race
  • 4

    Virginia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    J. Forbes 199,075 59.6%
    Miller Andrea 135,041 40.4%
  • 5

    Virginia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Perriello 158,810 50.1%
    Goode Virgil 158,083 49.9%
  • 6

    Virginia - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Goodlatte 192,350 61.6%
    Rasoul S. 114,367 36.6%
    Allen Janice 5,413 1.7%
  • 7

    Virginia - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eric Cantor 233,531 62.8%
    Hartke Anita 138,123 37.2%
  • 8

    Virginia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Moran 222,986 68.1%
    Ellmore Mark 97,425 29.8%
    J. Fisher 6,829 2.1%
  • 9

    Virginia - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Boucher Uncontested race
  • 10

    Virginia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Wolf 223,140 58.9%
    Feder Judy 147,357 38.9%
    Nigam Neeraj 8,457 2.2%
  • 11

    Virginia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gerald Connolly 196,598 54.8%
    Keith Fimian 154,758 43.2%
    Oddo Joseph 7,271 2%
Virgin Islands - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Virgin Islands - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donna Christensen Uncontested race
Vermont - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Vermont - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Welch 248,203 84%
    Bethel Mike 14,349 4.9%
    Trudell Jerry 10,818 3.7%
    Hermann Thomas 9,081 3.1%
    Ericson Cris 7,841 2.7%
    Newton Jane 5,307 1.8%
Washington - 9 3 6
  • 1

    Washington - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jay Inslee 233,780 67.8%
    Ishmael Larry 111,240 32.2%
  • 2

    Washington - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Larsen 217,416 62.4%
    Bart Rick 131,051 37.6%
  • 3

    Washington - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Baird Brian 216,701 64%
    Delavar Michael 121,828 36%
  • 4

    Washington - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doc Hastings 169,940 63.1%
    Fearing George 99,430 36.9%
  • 5

    Washington - 5th District 0% reporting