233

31 seats

Democrats

0

Remaining

-31 seats

Republicans

202
Democrat wins
Democrats have won 233 seats.
Republican wins
Republicans have won 202 seats.
218 seats needed for majority
House Election Summary
State - # of Districts Rep wins Dem wins District Results
Alaska - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Alaska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Don Young 132,743 56.7%
    Benson Diane 93,879 40.1%
    Crawford Alexander 4,029 1.7%
    Ince Eva 1,819 0.8%
    Ratigan William 1,615 0.7%
Alabama - 7 5 2
  • 1

    Alabama - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Bonner 112,944 68.2%
    Beckerle Vivian 52,770 31.8%
  • 2

    Alabama - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Everett Terry 124,302 69.5%
    James Charles 54,450 30.5%
  • 3

    Alabama - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 98,257 59.5%
    Pierce Greg 63,559 38.5%
    Layfield Mark 3,414 2.1%
  • 4

    Alabama - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Aderholt 128,484 70.3%
    Bobo Barbara 54,382 29.7%
  • 5

    Alabama - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cramer Bud Uncontested race
  • 6

    Alabama - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Spencer Bachus Uncontested race
  • 7

    Alabama - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Artur Uncontested race
Arkansas - 4 1 3
  • 1

    Arkansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Berry Marion 127,577 69.3%
    Stumbaugh Mickey 56,611 30.7%
  • 2

    Arkansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Snyder Vic 124,871 60.5%
    Mayberry Andy 81,432 39.5%
  • 3

    Arkansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Boozman John 125,039 62.2%
    Anderson Woodrow 75,885 37.8%
  • 4

    Arkansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Ross 128,236 74.7%
    Ross Joe 43,360 25.3%
American Samoa - 1 0 1
  • 1

    American Samoa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eni Faleomavaega 5,195 47.1%
    Aumua Amata 4,493 40.7%
    Ae Muavaefaatasi 1,345 12.2%
Arizona - 8 4 4
  • 1

    Arizona - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Renzi Rick 105,646 51.8%
    Simon Ellen 88,691 43.4%
    Schlosser David 9,802 4.8%
  • 2

    Arizona - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trent Franks 135,150 58.6%
    John Thrasher 89,671 38.9%
    Powell Gammill 5,734 2.5%
  • 3

    Arizona - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shadegg John 112,519 59.3%
    Paine Herb 72,586 38.2%
    Yannone Mark 4,744 2.5%
  • 4

    Arizona - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Pastor 56,464 72.5%
    Karg Don 18,627 23.9%
    Harders Ronald 2,770 3.6%
  • 5

    Arizona - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harry Mitchell 101,838 50.4%
    Hayworth J 93,815 46.4%
    Severin Warren 6,357 3.1%
  • 6

    Arizona - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Flake 152,201 74.8%
    Blair Jason 51,285 25.2%
  • 7

    Arizona - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raúl Grijalva 80,354 61.1%
    Drake Ron 46,498 35.4%
    Cobb Joe 4,673 3.6%
  • 8

    Arizona - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gabrielle Giffords 137,655 54.3%
    Graf Randy 106,790 42.1%
    Nolan David 4,849 1.9%
    Jay Quick 4,408 1.7%
California - 53 19 34
  • 1

    California - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Thompson 144,409 66.2%
    Jones John 63,194 29%
    Elizondo Pamela 6,899 3.2%
    Stock Timothy 3,503 1.6%
  • 2

    California - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wally Herger 134,911 64.2%
    Sekhon A 68,234 32.5%
    Hinesley E 7,057 3.4%
  • 3

    California - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Lungren 135,709 59.5%
    Durston William 86,318 37.8%
    Tuma Douglas 3,772 1.7%
    Mike Roskey 2,370 1%
  • 4

    California - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doolittle John 135,818 49.1%
    Brown Charlie 126,999 45.9%
    Warren Dan 14,076 5.1%
  • 5

    California - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doris Matsui 105,676 70.8%
    Yan Claire 35,106 23.5%
    Kravitz Jeff 6,466 4.3%
    Reiger John 2,018 1.4%
  • 6

    California - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Woolsey 173,190 70.2%
    Hooper Todd 64,405 26.1%
    Friesen Richard 9,028 3.7%
  • 7

    California - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    George Miller 118,000 84%
    McConnell Camden 22,486 16%
  • 8

    California - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nancy Pelosi 148,435 80.4%
    DeNunzio Mike 19,800 10.7%
    Keefer Krissy 13,653 7.4%
    Philip Berg 2,751 1.5%
  • 9

    California - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barbara Lee 167,245 86.3%
    den Dulk John 20,786 10.7%
    James Eyer 5,655 2.9%
  • 10

    California - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tauscher Ellen 130,859 66.5%
    Linn Darcy 66,069 33.5%
  • 11

    California - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry McNerney 109,868 53.3%
    Richard Pombo 96,396 46.7%
  • 12

    California - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lantos Tom 138,650 76%
    Mike Moloney 43,674 24%
  • 13

    California - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fortney Stark 110,756 74.9%
    Bruno George 37,141 25.1%
  • 14

    California - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anna Eshoo 141,153 71.1%
    Smith Rob 48,097 24.2%
    Holtz Brian 4,692 2.4%
    Brouillet Carol 4,633 2.3%
  • 15

    California - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Honda 115,532 72.3%
    Raymond Chukwu 44,186 27.7%
  • 16

    California - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zoe Lofgren 98,929 72.7%
    Winston Charel 37,130 27.3%
  • 17

    California - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Farr Sam 120,750 77.1%
    De Maio Anthony 35,932 22.9%
  • 18

    California - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Cardoza 71,182 65.5%
    Kanno John 37,531 34.5%
  • 19

    California - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Radanovich George 110,246 60.6%
    Cox T 71,748 39.4%
  • 20

    California - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Costa Uncontested race
  • 21

    California - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Devin Nunes 95,214 66.7%
    Steve Haze 42,718 29.9%
    Miller John 4,729 3.3%
  • 22

    California - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin McCarthy 133,278 70.7%
    Beery Sharon 55,226 29.3%
  • 23

    California - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Capps 114,661 65.2%
    Tognazzini Victor 61,272 34.8%
  • 24

    California - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elton Gallegly 129,812 62%
    Martinez Jill 79,461 38%
  • 25

    California - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard McKeon 93,987 60%
    Rodriguez Robert 55,913 35.7%
    Erickson David 6,873 4.4%
  • 26

    California - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Dreier 102,028 57%
    Matthews Cynthia 67,878 37.9%
    Brown Ted 5,887 3.3%
    Graham Elliot 3,351 1.9%
  • 27

    California - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Sherman 92,650 68.8%
    Hankwitz Peter 42,074 31.2%
  • 28

    California - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Berman 79,866 73.9%
    Kesselman Stanley 20,629 19.1%
    De Lear Byron 3,868 3.6%
    Ross Kelley 3,679 3.4%
  • 29

    California - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Schiff 91,014 63.5%
    Bodell William 39,321 27.4%
    Paparian William 8,197 5.7%
    Llamas Lynda 2,599 1.8%
    Keller Jim 2,258 1.6%
  • 30

    California - 30th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Waxman 151,284 71.5%
    Jones David 55,904 26.4%
    Cannon Adele 4,546 2.1%
  • 31

    California - 31st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Xavier Becerra Uncontested race
  • 32

    California - 32nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Solis Hilda 76,059 83%
    Faegre Leland 15,627 17%
  • 33

    California - 33rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Watson Diane Uncontested race
  • 34

    California - 34th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lucille Roybal-Allard 57,459 76.8%
    Wayne Miller 17,359 23.2%
  • 35

    California - 35th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maxine Waters 82,498 83.7%
    Mego Gordon 8,343 8.5%
    Ireland Paul 7,665 7.8%
  • 36

    California - 36th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jane Harman 105,323 63.4%
    Gibson Brian 53,068 31.9%
    Smith James 4,592 2.8%
    Binkley Mike 3,170 1.9%
  • 37

    California - 37th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Millender-McDonald Juanita 80,716 82.4%
    Peters Herb 17,246 17.6%
  • 38

    California - 38th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Napolitano 75,181 75.3%
    Street Sidney 24,620 24.7%
  • 39

    California - 39th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linda Sanchez 72,149 65.9%
    Andion James 37,384 34.1%
  • 40

    California - 40th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Royce 100,995 66.8%
    Hoffman Florice 46,418 30.7%
    Inman Philip 3,876 2.6%
  • 41

    California - 41st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Lewis 109,761 66.9%
    Contreras Louie 54,235 33.1%
  • 42

    California - 42nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Miller Uncontested race
  • 43

    California - 43rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Baca 52,791 64.5%
    Scott Folkens 29,069 35.5%
  • 44

    California - 44th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ken Calvert 89,555 60%
    Vandenberg Louis 55,275 37%
    Akin Kevin 4,486 3%
  • 45

    California - 45th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mary Mack 99,638 60.7%
    Roth David 64,613 39.3%
  • 46

    California - 46th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dana Rohrabacher 116,176 59.6%
    Brandt Jim 71,573 36.7%
    Chang Dennis 7,303 3.7%
  • 47

    California - 47th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Loretta Sanchez 47,134 62.3%
    Nguyen Tan 28,485 37.7%
  • 48

    California - 48th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Campbell 120,130 59.9%
    Young Steve 74,647 37.2%
    Cohen Bruce 5,750 2.9%
  • 49

    California - 49th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Darrell Issa 98,831 63.3%
    Criscenzo Jeeni 52,227 33.5%
    Grossmith Lars 4,952 3.2%
  • 50

    California - 50th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Bilbray 118,018 53.1%
    Francine Busby 96,612 43.5%
    King Paul 4,119 1.9%
    Miriam Clark 3,353 1.5%
  • 51

    California - 51st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Filner 78,114 67.4%
    Miles Blake 34,931 30.2%
    Litwin Dan 2,790 2.4%
  • 52

    California - 52nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hunter Duncan 123,696 64.6%
    Rinaldi John 61,208 32%
    Benoit Michael 6,465 3.4%
  • 53

    California - 53rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Davis 97,541 67.6%
    Woodrum John 43,312 30%
    Lippe Ernie 3,534 2.4%
Colorado - 7 3 4
  • 1

    Colorado - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diana DeGette 129,446 79.8%
    Kelly Thomas 32,825 20.2%
  • 2

    Colorado - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Udall Mark 157,850 68.2%
    Mancuso Rich 65,481 28.3%
    Olsen Norm 5,025 2.2%
    Calhoun J. 2,951 1.3%
  • 3

    Colorado - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Salazar 146,488 61.6%
    Scott Tipton 86,930 36.6%
    Sargent Bert 4,417 1.9%
  • 4

    Colorado - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Musgrave Marilyn 109,732 45.6%
    Paccione Angie 103,748 43.1%
    Eidsness Eric 27,133 11.3%
  • 5

    Colorado - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doug Lamborn 123,264 59.6%
    Fawcett Jay 83,431 40.4%
  • 6

    Colorado - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tancredo Tom 158,806 58.6%
    Winter Bill 108,007 39.9%
    Woehr Jack 4,093 1.5%
  • 7

    Colorado - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Perlmutter 103,918 54.9%
    O'Donnell Rick 79,571 42.1%
    Chandler Dave 3,073 1.6%
    McCarville Roger 2,605 1.4%
Connecticut - 5 1 4
  • 1

    Connecticut - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Larson 154,539 74.5%
    MacLean Scott 53,010 25.5%
  • 2

    Connecticut - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Courtney 121,248 50%
    Simmons Rob 121,165 50%
  • 3

    Connecticut - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rosa DeLauro 150,436 76%
    Vollano Joseph 44,386 22.4%
    Sumrall Daniel 3,089 1.6%
  • 4

    Connecticut - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shays Christopher 106,510 51%
    Farrell Diane 99,450 47.6%
    Maymin Philip 3,058 1.5%
  • 5

    Connecticut - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Murphy 122,980 56.5%
    Johnson Nancy 94,824 43.5%
District of Columbia - 1 0 1
  • 1

    District of Columbia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eleanor Norton Uncontested race
Delaware - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Delaware - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Castle Michael 143,897 57.2%
    Spivack Dennis 97,565 38.8%
    Hartley-Nagle Karen 5,769 2.3%
    Berg Michael 4,463 1.8%
Florida - 25 16 9
  • 1

    Florida - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Miller 135,786 68.5%
    Roberts Joe 62,340 31.5%
  • 2

    Florida - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allen Boyd Uncontested race
  • 3

    Florida - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Corinne Brown Uncontested race
  • 4

    Florida - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ander Crenshaw 141,759 69.7%
    Harms Robert 61,704 30.3%
  • 5

    Florida - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brown-Waite Virginia 162,421 59.9%
    Russell John 108,959 40.1%
  • 6

    Florida - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Clifford Stearns 136,601 59.9%
    Bruderly David 91,528 40.1%
  • 7

    Florida - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Mica 149,656 63.1%
    Chagnon John 87,584 36.9%
  • 8

    Florida - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keller Ric 95,258 52.8%
    Stuart Charlie 82,526 45.7%
    Hoaglund Wes 2,640 1.5%
  • 9

    Florida - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gus Bilirakis 123,016 55.9%
    Busansky Phyllis 96,978 44.1%
  • 10

    Florida - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.W. Young 131,488 65.9%
    Simpson Samm 67,950 34.1%
  • 11

    Florida - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kathy Castor 97,470 69.7%
    Eddie Adams 42,454 30.3%
  • 12

    Florida - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Putnam Adam 124,452 69.1%
    Viscusi Joe 34,976 19.4%
    Bowlin Ed 20,636 11.5%
  • 13

    Florida - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Vern Buchanan 119,309 50.1%
    Jennings Christine 118,940 49.9%
  • 14

    Florida - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Connie Mack 151,615 64.4%
    Neeld Robert 83,920 35.6%
  • 15

    Florida - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Weldon Dave 125,965 56.3%
    Bowman Bob 97,834 43.7%
  • 16

    Florida - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mahoney Tim 115,832 49.5%
    Negron Joe 111,415 47.7%
    Ross Emmie 6,526 2.8%
  • 17

    Florida - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Meek Kendrick Uncontested race
  • 18

    Florida - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen 79,631 62.1%
    Patlak David 48,499 37.9%
  • 19

    Florida - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wexler Robert Uncontested race
  • 20

    Florida - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Debbie Schultz Uncontested race
  • 21

    Florida - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diaz-Balart Lincoln 66,784 59.5%
    Gonzalez Frank 45,522 40.5%
  • 22

    Florida - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Klein 108,688 50.9%
    Shaw E 100,663 47.1%
    Evangelista Neil 4,254 2%
  • 23

    Florida - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alcee Hastings Uncontested race
  • 24

    Florida - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Feeney Tom 123,795 57.9%
    Curtis Clint 89,863 42.1%
  • 25

    Florida - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mario Diaz-Balart 60,765 58.5%
    Calderin Michael 43,168 41.5%
Georgia - 13 7 6
  • 1

    Georgia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jack Kingston 94,961 68.5%
    Nelson Jim 43,668 31.5%
  • 2

    Georgia - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sanford Bishop 88,662 67.9%
    Hughes Bradley 41,967 32.1%
  • 3

    Georgia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Westmoreland 130,428 67.6%
    McGraw Mike 62,371 32.4%
  • 4

    Georgia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hank Johnson 106,352 75.4%
    Davis Catherine 34,778 24.6%
  • 5

    Georgia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Lewis Uncontested race
  • 6

    Georgia - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Price 144,958 72.4%
    Sinton Steve 55,294 27.6%
  • 7

    Georgia - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linder John 130,561 70.9%
    Burns Allan 53,553 29.1%
  • 8

    Georgia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Marshall 80,660 50.5%
    Collins Mac 78,908 49.5%
  • 9

    Georgia - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Deal Nathan 128,685 76.6%
    Bradbury John 39,240 23.4%
  • 10

    Georgia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Norwood Charlie 117,721 67.4%
    Holley Terry 57,032 32.6%
  • 11

    Georgia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Phil Gingrey 118,524 71.1%
    Pillion Patrick 48,261 28.9%
  • 12

    Georgia - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Barrow 71,651 50.3%
    Burns Max 70,787 49.7%
  • 13

    Georgia - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Scott 103,019 69.2%
    Deborah Honeycutt 45,770 30.8%
Guam - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Guam - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Madeleine Bordallo Uncontested race
Hawaii - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Hawaii - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Abercrombie Neil 112,904 69.4%
    Hough Richard 49,890 30.6%
  • 2

    Hawaii - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mazie Hirono 106,906 61%
    Hogue Bob 68,244 39%
Iowa - 5 2 3
  • 1

    Iowa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bruce Braley 114,322 55.1%
    Whalen Mike 89,729 43.2%
    Hill James 2,201 1.1%
    Schoeman Albert 1,226 0.6%
  • 2

    Iowa - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Loebsack 107,683 51.4%
    Leach James 101,707 48.6%
  • 3

    Iowa - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Boswell 115,769 51.9%
    Lamberti Jeff 103,722 46.5%
    Meyers Helen 3,591 1.6%
  • 4

    Iowa - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Latham 121,650 57.2%
    Spencer Selden 90,982 42.8%
  • 5

    Iowa - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve King 105,580 58.5%
    Schulte Joyce 64,181 35.6%
    Nielsen Roy 8,159 4.5%
    Brodersen Cheryl 2,479 1.4%
Idaho - 2 2 0
  • 1

    Idaho - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sali Bill 115,843 49.9%
    Grant Larry 103,935 44.8%
    Dave Olson 6,857 3%
    Hedden-Nicely Andy 2,882 1.2%
    Smith Paul 2,457 1.1%
  • 2

    Idaho - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Simpson 132,262 62%
    Hansen Jim 73,441 34.4%
    Forth Cameron 5,113 2.4%
    Hedrick Travis 2,516 1.2%
Illinois - 19 9 10
  • 1

    Illinois - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Rush 146,623 84.1%
    Tabour Jason 27,804 15.9%
  • 2

    Illinois - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jesse Jackson 146,347 84.8%
    Belin Robert 20,395 11.8%
    Anthony Williams 5,748 3.3%
  • 3

    Illinois - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Lipinski 127,768 77.1%
    Raymond Wardingley 37,954 22.9%
  • 4

    Illinois - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luis Gutierrez 69,910 85.8%
    Melichar Ann 11,532 14.2%
  • 5

    Illinois - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Rahm 114,319 78%
    White Kevin 32,250 22%
  • 6

    Illinois - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Roskam 91,382 51.4%
    Duckworth L 86,572 48.6%
  • 7

    Illinois - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Danny Davis 143,071 86.7%
    Hutchinson Charles 21,939 13.3%
  • 8

    Illinois - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Melissa Bean 93,355 50.9%
    McSweeney David 80,720 44%
    Bill Scheurer 9,312 5.1%
  • 9

    Illinois - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Schakowsky 122,852 74.6%
    Shannon Michael 41,858 25.4%
  • 10

    Illinois - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kirk Mark 107,929 53.4%
    Daniel Seals 94,278 46.6%
  • 11

    Illinois - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Weller Gerald 109,009 55.1%
    Pavich John 88,846 44.9%
  • 12

    Illinois - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Costello Uncontested race
  • 13

    Illinois - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Judy Biggert 119,720 58.3%
    Shannon Joseph 85,507 41.7%
  • 14

    Illinois - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hastert J 117,870 59.8%
    Laesch Jonathan 79,274 40.2%
  • 15

    Illinois - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Johnson 116,810 57.6%
    David Gill 86,025 42.4%
  • 16

    Illinois - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Manzullo 125,951 66.4%
    Auman Richard 63,627 33.6%
  • 17

    Illinois - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Phil Hare 115,025 57.2%
    Zinga Andrea 86,161 42.8%
  • 18

    Illinois - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    LaHood Ray 150,194 67.3%
    Waterworth Steve 73,052 32.7%
  • 19

    Illinois - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Shimkus 143,491 60.7%
    Stover Danny 92,861 39.3%
Indiana - 9 4 5
  • 1

    Indiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Visclosky 104,195 69.6%
    Mark Leyva 40,146 26.8%
    Barman Charles 5,266 3.5%
  • 2

    Indiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Donnelly 103,561 54%
    Chocola J 88,300 46%
  • 3

    Indiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Souder 95,421 54.3%
    Thomas Hayhurst 80,357 45.7%
  • 4

    Indiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Buyer Steve 111,057 62.4%
    David Sanders 66,986 37.6%
  • 5

    Indiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Burton 133,118 65%
    Carr Katherine 64,362 31.4%
    Sharlow Sheri 7,431 3.6%
  • 6

    Indiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Pence 115,266 60%
    Barry Welsh 76,812 40%
  • 7

    Indiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carson Julia 74,750 53.8%
    Dickerson Eric 64,304 46.2%
  • 8

    Indiana - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ellsworth Brad 131,019 61%
    Hostettler John 83,704 39%
  • 9

    Indiana - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Baron Hill 110,454 50%
    Mike Sodrel 100,469 45.5%
    Schansberg D. 9,893 4.5%
Kansas - 4 2 2
  • 1

    Kansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Moran Jerry  156,728 78.6%
    Doll John  39,781 20%
    Cain Sylvester  2,869 1.4%
  • 2

    Kansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Boyda Nancy E. 114,139 50.6%
    Ryun Jim  106,329 47.1%
    Tucker Roger D. 5,094 2.3%
  • 3

    Kansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Moore Dennis  153,105 64.6%
    Ahner Chuck  79,824 33.7%
    Conroy Robert A 4,051 1.7%
  • 4

    Kansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tiahrt Todd  116,386 63.5%
    McGinn Garth J 62,166 33.9%
    Holt Joy R 4,655 2.5%
Kentucky - 6 4 2
  • 1

    Kentucky - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Whitfield Edward 123,618 59.6%
    Barlow Tom 83,865 40.4%
  • 2

    Kentucky - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lewis Ron 118,548 55.4%
    Weaver Mike 95,415 44.6%
  • 3

    Kentucky - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Yarmuth 122,489 50.6%
    Northup Anne 116,568 48.2%
    Mancini Donna 2,134 0.9%
    Parker W 774 0.3%
  • 4

    Kentucky - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Geoff Davis 105,845 51.7%
    Lucas Ken 88,822 43.4%
    Houillion Brian 10,100 4.9%
  • 5

    Kentucky - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harold Rogers 147,201 73.8%
    Kenneth Stepp 52,367 26.2%
  • 6

    Kentucky - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Chandler 158,765 85.5%
    Ard Paul 27,015 14.5%
Louisiana - 7 5 2
  • 1

    Louisiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jindal Bobby 130,508 88.1%
    Gereighty David 10,919 7.4%
    Tallitsch Stacey 5,025 3.4%
    Beary Peter 1,676 1.1%
  • 2

    Louisiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jefferson William 28,283 30.1%
    Carter Karen 20,364 21.7%
    Shepherd Derrick 16,799 17.9%
    Lavigne Joseph 12,511 13.3%
    Carter Troy 11,304 12%
    Bradley Eric 1,159 1.2%
    Bartholomew Regina 1,125 1.2%
    Edwards John 675 0.7%
    Barron Scott 621 0.7%
    Kahn Gregory 404 0.4%
    Mendoza M 402 0.4%
    von Uhde Lawrence 258 0.3%
    Collins Deven 121 0.1%
  • 3

    Louisiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Melancon 75,023 55%
    Romero Craig 54,950 40.3%
    Breech Olangee 4,190 3.1%
    Blake James 2,168 1.6%
  • 4

    Louisiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McCrery Jim 77,078 57.4%
    Artis Cash 22,757 16.9%
    Cox Patti 17,788 13.2%
    Kelley Chester 16,649 12.4%
  • 5

    Louisiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Alexander 78,211 68.3%
    Hearn Gloria 33,233 29%
    Sanders Brent 1,876 1.6%
    Watts John 1,262 1.1%
  • 6

    Louisiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Baker Richard 94,658 82.8%
    Fontanesi Richard 19,648 17.2%
  • 7

    Louisiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Boustany 113,720 70.7%
    Stagg Mike 47,133 29.3%
Massachusetts - 10 0 10
  • 1

    Massachusetts - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Olver 158,057 76.5%
    Szych William 48,574 23.5%
  • 2

    Massachusetts - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Neal Uncontested race
  • 3

    Massachusetts - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James McGovern Uncontested race
  • 4

    Massachusetts - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barney Frank Uncontested race
  • 5

    Massachusetts - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Meehan Martin Uncontested race
  • 6

    Massachusetts - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Tierney 168,056 69.7%
    Barton Richard 72,997 30.3%
  • 7

    Massachusetts - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edward Markey Uncontested race
  • 8

    Massachusetts - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Capuano 125,515 91%
    Garza Laura 12,449 9%
  • 9

    Massachusetts - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Lynch 169,420 78.2%
    Robinson Jack 47,114 21.8%
  • 10

    Massachusetts - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Delahunt William 171,812 64.3%
    Beatty Jeffrey 78,439 29.4%
    White Peter 16,808 6.3%
Maryland - 8 2 6
  • 1

    Maryland - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gilchrest Wayne 185,177 68.9%
    Corwin Jim 83,738 31.1%
  • 2

    Maryland - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.A. Ruppersberger 135,818 69.3%
    Jimmy Mathis 60,195 30.7%
  • 3

    Maryland - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sarbanes 150,142 64.1%
    White John 79,174 33.8%
    McPeek Charles 4,941 2.1%
  • 4

    Maryland - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wynn Albert 141,897 81.2%
    Starkman Michael 32,792 18.8%
  • 5

    Maryland - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steny Hoyer 168,114 83.1%
    Warner Steve 33,464 16.5%
    Kuhnert Peter 635 0.3%
  • 6

    Maryland - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Roscoe Bartlett 141,200 59%
    Andrew Duck 92,030 38.5%
    Kozak Robert 6,095 2.5%
  • 7

    Maryland - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elijah Cummings Uncontested race
  • 8

    Maryland - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Van Hollen 168,872 76.6%
    Stein Jeffrey 48,324 21.9%
    Giblin Gerard 3,298 1.5%
Maine - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Maine - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allen Thomas 170,949 60.8%
    Curley Darlene 88,009 31.3%
    Kamilewicz Dexter 22,029 7.8%
  • 2

    Maine - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Michaud 179,732 70.5%
    D'Amboise Laurence 75,146 29.5%
Michigan - 15 9 6
  • 1

    Michigan - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stupak Bart 180,448 69.4%
    Hooper Don 72,753 28%
    Warren Joshua 2,278 0.9%
    David J. Newland 2,252 0.9%
    Proctor Ken 2,196 0.8%
  • 2

    Michigan - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hoekstra Peter 183,006 66.5%
    Kotos Kimon 86,950 31.6%
    Ronald Graeser 2,720 1%
    Van Til Steven 2,718 1%
  • 3

    Michigan - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ehlers Vernon 171,212 63.1%
    Rinck James 93,846 34.6%
    Steinport Jeff 3,702 1.4%
    Rodger Gurk 2,592 1%
  • 4

    Michigan - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Camp 160,041 60.6%
    Huckleberry Mike 100,260 37.9%
    John Emerick 2,003 0.8%
    Hren Allitta 1,941 0.7%
  • 5

    Michigan - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dale Kildee 176,171 72.9%
    Klammer Eric 60,967 25.2%
    Mathenia Ken 2,294 0.9%
    Samoranski Steve 2,259 0.9%
  • 6

    Michigan - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fred Upton 142,125 60.6%
    Clark Kim 88,978 37.9%
    Howe Kenneth 3,480 1.5%
  • 7

    Michigan - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walberg 122,348 50.5%
    Renier Sharon 112,665 46.5%
    Hutchinson Robert 3,788 1.6%
    Horn David 3,611 1.5%
  • 8

    Michigan - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 157,237 55.3%
    Marcinkowski Jim 122,107 42.9%
    Gach Dick 2,765 1%
    Stuttman Aaron 2,362 0.8%
  • 9

    Michigan - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Knollenberg Joe 142,390 51.6%
    Skinner Nancy 127,620 46.2%
    Adam Goodman 3,702 1.3%
    Abel Matthew 2,468 0.9%
  • 10

    Michigan - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Candice Miller 179,072 66.2%
    Denison Robert 84,689 31.3%
    Byrne Mark 2,875 1.1%
    Candace Caveny 1,897 0.7%
    Gualdoni Richard 1,888 0.7%
  • 11

    Michigan - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thaddeus McCotter 143,658 54.1%
    Trupiano Tony 114,248 43%
    Tatar John 4,340 1.6%
    Tackett Charles 3,538 1.3%
  • 12

    Michigan - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sander Levin 168,494 70.2%
    Shafer Randell 62,689 26.1%
    Lecureaux Andy 3,259 1.4%
    Les Townsend 2,076 0.9%
    Jerome S. White 1,862 0.8%
    Art Myatt 1,735 0.7%
  • 13

    Michigan - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Kilpatrick Uncontested race
  • 14

    Michigan - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Conyers 158,755 85.3%
    Miles Chad 27,367 14.7%
  • 15

    Michigan - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Dingell 181,946 88%
    Aimee Smith 9,447 4.6%
    Stempfle Gregory 8,410 4.1%
    Czak Robert 7,064 3.4%
Minnesota - 8 3 5
  • 1

    Minnesota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Walz 141,556 52.8%
    Gutknecht Gil 126,486 47.2%
  • 2

    Minnesota - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Kline 163,269 56.2%
    Rowley Coleen 116,343 40.1%
    Williams Douglas 10,802 3.7%
  • 3

    Minnesota - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ramstad Jim 184,333 64.9%
    Wilde Wendy 99,588 35.1%
  • 4

    Minnesota - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty McCollum 172,096 69.7%
    Sium Obi 74,797 30.3%
  • 5

    Minnesota - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keith Ellison 136,060 55.6%
    Fine Alan 52,263 21.4%
    Lee Tammy 51,456 21%
    Pond Jay 4,792 2%
  • 6

    Minnesota - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michele Bachmann 151,248 50.1%
    Wetterling Patty 127,144 42.1%
    Binkowski John 23,557 7.8%
  • 7

    Minnesota - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Collin Peterson 179,164 69.7%
    Barrett Michael 74,557 29%
    Lucier Ken 3,303 1.3%
  • 8

    Minnesota - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Oberstar 180,670 63.6%
    Grams Rod 97,683 34.4%
    Welty Harry 5,508 1.9%
Missouri - 9 5 4
  • 1

    Missouri - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lacy Clay 141,574 72.9%
    Byrne Mark 47,893 24.7%
    Robb Cunningham 4,768 2.5%
  • 2

    Missouri - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Akin 176,452 61.3%
    Weber George 105,242 36.6%
    Millay Tamara 5,923 2.1%
  • 3

    Missouri - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Russ Carnahan 145,219 65.6%
    Bertelsen David 70,189 31.7%
    Christophel R 4,213 1.9%
    Sladky David 1,827 0.8%
  • 4

    Missouri - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ike Skelton 159,303 67.6%
    Noland James 69,254 29.4%
    Holthouse Bryce 4,479 1.9%
    Ivey Melinda 2,459 1%
  • 5

    Missouri - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Cleaver 136,149 64.2%
    Jacob Turk 68,456 32.3%
    Randall Langkraehr 7,314 3.5%
  • 6

    Missouri - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Graves 150,882 61.6%
    Shettles Sara 87,477 35.7%
    Buck Erik 4,757 1.9%
    Yurkonis Shirley 1,679 0.7%
  • 7

    Missouri - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blunt Roy 160,942 66.8%
    Truman Jack 72,592 30.1%
    Kevin Craig 7,566 3.1%
  • 8

    Missouri - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Ann Emerson 156,164 71.6%
    Hambacker Veronica 57,557 26.4%
    McCullough Branden 4,268 2%
  • 9

    Missouri - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hulshof Kenny 149,114 61.4%
    Burghard Duane 87,145 35.9%
    Hedrick Steven 3,925 1.6%
    Hastings Bill 2,487 1%
Mississippi - 4 2 2
  • 1

    Mississippi - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wicker Roger 95,098 65.9%
    Hurt James 49,174 34.1%
  • 2

    Mississippi - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bennie Thompson 100,160 64.3%
    Brown Yvonne 55,672 35.7%
  • 3

    Mississippi - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pickering Chip 125,421 77.7%
    Giles Jim 25,999 16.1%
    Magee Lamonica 10,060 6.2%
  • 4

    Mississippi - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Taylor 110,996 79.8%
    McDonnell Randy 28,117 20.2%
Montana - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Montana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Denny Rehberg 239,124 58.9%
    Lindeen Monica 158,916 39.1%
    Mike Fellows 8,085 2%
North Carolina - 13 6 7
  • 1

    North Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    G. Butterfield Uncontested race
  • 2

    North Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Etheridge 85,993 66.5%
    Mansell Dan 43,271 33.5%
  • 3

    North Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walter Jones 99,519 68.6%
    Craig Weber 45,458 31.4%
  • 4

    North Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Price David 127,340 65%
    David Price 68,599 35%
  • 5

    North Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Virginia Foxx 96,138 57.2%
    Sharpe Roger 72,061 42.8%
  • 6

    North Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Coble 108,433 70.8%
    Blake Rory 44,661 29.2%
  • 7

    North Carolina - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike McIntyre 101,787 72.8%
    Davis Shirley 38,033 27.2%
  • 8

    North Carolina - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hayes Robert 60,926 50.1%
    Larry Kissell 60,597 49.9%
  • 9

    North Carolina - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sue Myrick 106,206 66.5%
    Glass Bill 53,437 33.5%
  • 10

    North Carolina - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick McHenry 94,179 61.8%
    Carsner Richard 58,214 38.2%
  • 11

    North Carolina - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Heath Shuler 124,972 53.8%
    Taylor Charles 107,342 46.2%
  • 12

    North Carolina - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mel Watt 71,345 67%
    Fisher Ada 35,127 33%
  • 13

    North Carolina - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Miller 98,540 63.7%
    Robinson Vernon 56,120 36.3%
North Dakota - 1 0 0
  • 1

    North Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Pomeroy 142,934 65.7%
    Mechtel Matt 74,687 34.3%
Nebraska - 3 3 0
  • 1

    Nebraska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Fortenberry 121,015 58.4%
    Moul Maxine 86,360 41.6%
  • 2

    Nebraska - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lee Terry 99,475 54.7%
    Esch Jim 82,504 45.3%
  • 3

    Nebraska - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adrian Smith 113,687 55%
    Kleeb Scott 93,046 45%
New Hampshire - 2 0 2
  • 1

    New Hampshire - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carol Shea-Porter 100,691 51.3%
    Bradley Jeb 95,527 48.7%
  • 2

    New Hampshire - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Hodes 108,743 52.8%
    Charles Bass 94,088 45.6%
    Blevens Ken 3,305 1.6%
New Jersey - 13 6 7
  • 1

    New Jersey - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Andrews Uncontested race
  • 2

    New Jersey - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank LoBiondo 111,245 61.6%
    Thomas-Hughes Viola 64,279 35.6%
    Mullock Robert 3,071 1.7%
    Merle Lynn 992 0.5%
    Fanslau Thomas 603 0.3%
    Norwood Willie 385 0.2%
  • 3

    New Jersey - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Saxton Jim 122,559 58.4%
    Sexton Rich 86,113 41%
    Feduniewicz Ken 1,179 0.6%
  • 4

    New Jersey - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Smith 124,482 65.7%
    Gay Carol 62,905 33.2%
    Edgar Richard 1,539 0.8%
    Wary Louis 614 0.3%
  • 5

    New Jersey - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Garrett 112,142 54.9%
    Aronsohn Paul 89,503 43.8%
    Fretz R 2,597 1.3%
  • 6

    New Jersey - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Pallone 98,615 68.6%
    Bellew Leigh-Ann 43,539 30.3%
    Tarbous Herb 1,619 1.1%
  • 7

    New Jersey - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ferguson Mike 98,399 49.4%
    Stender Linda 95,454 47.9%
    Abrams Thomas 3,176 1.6%
    Young Darren 2,046 1%
  • 8

    New Jersey - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Pascrell 97,568 70.9%
    Sandoval Jose 39,053 28.4%
    Jasikoff Lou 1,018 0.7%
  • 9

    New Jersey - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Rothman 105,853 71.5%
    Micco Vincent 40,879 27.6%
    Jarvis Michael 1,363 0.9%
  • 10

    New Jersey - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Payne Uncontested race
  • 11

    New Jersey - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Frelinghuysen 126,085 62.1%
    Wyka Tom 74,414 36.6%
    Roth Richard 1,730 0.9%
    Mele John 842 0.4%
  • 12

    New Jersey - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rush Holt 125,468 65.7%
    Sinagra Joseph 65,509 34.3%
  • 13

    New Jersey - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Albio Sires 77,238 77.5%
    Guarini John 19,284 19.4%
    Williams Brian 1,049 1.1%
    Shaw Herbert 998 1%
    Hester Dick 586 0.6%
    Zaklama Esmat 475 0.5%
New Mexico - 3 2 1
  • 1

    New Mexico - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wilson Heather 105,986 50.2%
    Madrid Patricia 105,125 49.8%
  • 2

    New Mexico - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Pearce 92,620 59.4%
    Kissling Albert 63,119 40.5%
    Burk C 135 0.1%
  • 3

    New Mexico - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Udall Tom 144,880 74.6%
    Dolin Ronald 49,219 25.4%
Nevada - 3 2 1
  • 1

    Nevada - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shelley Berkley 85,025 64.8%
    Kenneth Wegner 40,917 31.2%
    Duensing Raymond 2,843 2.2%
    Roberts Darnell 2,339 1.8%
  • 2

    Nevada - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dean Heller 117,168 50.3%
    Derby Jill 104,593 44.9%
    Rosen Daniel 5,524 2.4%
    Kroshus James 5,439 2.3%
  • 3

    Nevada - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Porter Jon 102,232 48.5%
    Hafen Tessa 98,261 46.6%
    Hansen Joshua 5,329 2.5%
    Joseph Silvestri 5,157 2.4%
New York - 29 6 23
  • 1

    New York - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Bishop 104,360 62.2%
    Zanzi Italo 63,328 37.8%
  • 2

    New York - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Israel 105,276 70.4%
    Bugler John 44,212 29.6%
  • 3

    New York - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter King 101,787 56%
    Mejias David 79,843 44%
  • 4

    New York - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn McCarthy 101,861 64.9%
    Blessinger Martin 55,050 35.1%
  • 5

    New York - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Ackerman Uncontested race
  • 6

    New York - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gregory Meeks Uncontested race
  • 7

    New York - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Crowley 63,997 84%
    Brawley Kevin 12,220 16%
  • 8

    New York - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerrold Nadler 108,536 85%
    Friedman Eleanor 17,413 13.6%
    Adornato Dennis 1,673 1.3%
  • 9

    New York - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anthony Weiner Uncontested race
  • 10

    New York - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edolphus Towns 72,171 92.2%
    Anderson Jonathan 4,666 6%
    Ernest Johnson 1,470 1.9%
  • 11

    New York - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Yvette Clarke 88,334 90%
    Finger Stephen 7,447 7.6%
    Blume Marianna 1,325 1.4%
    McClean Ollie 996 1%
  • 12

    New York - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nydia Velazquez 62,847 89.7%
    Romaguera Allen 7,182 10.3%
  • 13

    New York - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fossella Vito 59,334 56.8%
    Harrison Stephen 45,131 43.2%
  • 14

    New York - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Maloney 119,582 84.5%
    Maio Danniel 21,969 15.5%
  • 15

    New York - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Rangel 103,916 94%
    Daniels Edward 6,592 6%
  • 16

    New York - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jose Serrano 56,124 95.3%
    Mohamed Ali 2,759 4.7%
  • 17

    New York - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eliot Engel 93,614 76.4%
    Faulkner Jim 28,842 23.6%
  • 18

    New York - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nita Lowey 124,256 70.7%
    Hoffman Richard 51,450 29.3%
  • 19

    New York - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Hall 100,119 51.2%
    Kelly Sue 95,359 48.8%
  • 20

    New York - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gillibrand Kirsten 125,168 53.1%
    Sweeney John 110,554 46.9%
  • 21

    New York - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McNulty Michael 167,604 78.2%
    Redlich Warren 46,752 21.8%
  • 22

    New York - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maurice Hinchey Uncontested race
  • 23

    New York - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McHugh John 106,781 63.1%
    Johnson Robert 62,318 36.9%
  • 24

    New York - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Arcuri 109,686 53.9%
    Meier Raymond 91,504 45%
    Sylvia Michael 2,134 1%
  • 25

    New York - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walsh James 110,525 50.8%
    Daniel Maffei 107,108 49.2%
  • 26

    New York - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Reynolds Thomas 109,257 52%
    Davis Jack 100,914 48%
  • 27

    New York - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Higgins 140,027 79.3%
    McHale Michael 36,614 20.7%
  • 28

    New York - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louise Slaughter 111,386 73.2%
    Donnelly John 40,844 26.8%
  • 29

    New York - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kuhl John 106,077 51.5%
    Massa Eric 100,044 48.5%
Ohio - 18 11 7
  • 1

    Ohio - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Chabot 105,680 52.2%
    Cranley John 96,584 47.8%
  • 2

    Ohio - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jean Schmidt 120,112 50.5%
    Wulsin Victoria 117,595 49.4%
    Noy Nathan 298 0.1%
  • 3

    Ohio - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Turner 127,978 58.5%
    Chema Richard 90,650 41.5%
  • 4

    Ohio - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Jordan 129,958 60%
    Siferd Richard 86,678 40%
  • 5

    Ohio - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gillmor Paul 129,813 56.8%
    Weirauch Robin 98,544 43.2%
  • 6

    Ohio - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charlie Wilson 135,628 62.1%
    Blasdel Chuck 82,848 37.9%
  • 7

    Ohio - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hobson Dave 137,899 60.6%
    Conner William 89,579 39.4%
  • 8

    Ohio - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Boehner 136,863 63.8%
    Meier Mort 77,640 36.2%
  • 9

    Ohio - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcy Kaptur 153,880 73.6%
    Leavitt Bradley 55,119 26.4%
  • 10

    Ohio - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Kucinich 138,393 66.4%
    Dovilla Michael 69,996 33.6%
  • 11

    Ohio - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jones Stephanie 146,799 83.4%
    String Lindsey 29,125 16.6%
  • 12

    Ohio - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pat Tiberi 145,943 57.3%
    Shamansky Bob 108,746 42.7%
  • 13

    Ohio - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty Sutton 135,639 61.2%
    Foltin Craig 85,922 38.8%
  • 14

    Ohio - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven LaTourette 144,069 57.6%
    Katz Lewis 97,753 39.1%
    Lange Werner 8,500 3.4%
  • 15

    Ohio - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pryce Deborah 110,714 50.2%
    Mary Jo Kilroy 109,659 49.7%
    Bill Buckel 194 0.1%
  • 16

    Ohio - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Regula Ralph 137,167 58.3%
    Shaw Thomas 97,955 41.7%
  • 17

    Ohio - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Ryan 170,369 80.3%
    Manning Don 41,925 19.7%
  • 18

    Ohio - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zack Space 129,646 62.1%
    Padgett Joy 79,259 37.9%
Oklahoma - 5 4 1
  • 1

    Oklahoma - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sullivan 116,920 63.6%
    Gentges Alan 56,724 30.9%
    Wortman Bill 10,085 5.5%
  • 2

    Oklahoma - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Boren 122,347 72.7%
    Miller Patrick 45,861 27.3%
  • 3

    Oklahoma - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Lucas 128,042 67.5%
    Barton Sue 61,749 32.5%
  • 4

    Oklahoma - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Cole 118,266 64.6%
    Spake Hal 64,775 35.4%
  • 5

    Oklahoma - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fallin Mary 108,936 60.4%
    Hunter David 67,293 37.3%
    Woodson Matthew 4,196 2.3%
Oregon - 5 1 4
  • 1

    Oregon - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Wu 169,409 62.9%
    Kitts Derrick 90,904 33.8%
    Davis Drake 4,497 1.7%
    Wolf Dean 4,370 1.6%
  • 2

    Oregon - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Greg Walden 181,529 66.9%
    Voisin Carol 82,484 30.4%
    Brown Jack 7,193 2.7%
  • 3

    Oregon - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Blumenauer 186,380 73.7%
    Broussard Bruce 59,529 23.5%
    Brownlow David 7,003 2.8%
  • 4

    Oregon - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter DeFazio 180,607 62.3%
    Feldkamp Jim 109,105 37.7%
  • 5

    Oregon - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hooley Darlene 146,973 54.1%
    Erickson Mike 116,424 42.8%
    Aranas Paul 4,194 1.5%
    Patterson Douglas 4,160 1.5%
Pennsylvania - 19 8 11
  • 1

    Pennsylvania - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Brady Uncontested race
  • 2

    Pennsylvania - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chaka Fattah 165,867 88.6%
    Gessner Michael 17,291 9.2%
    Baker David 4,125 2.2%
  • 3

    Pennsylvania - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    English Phil 108,525 53.6%
    Porter Steven 85,110 42.1%
    Hagberg Timothy 8,706 4.3%
  • 4

    Pennsylvania - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jason Altmire 131,847 51.9%
    Hart Melissa 122,049 48.1%
  • 5

    Pennsylvania - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peterson John 115,126 60.1%
    Hilliard Donald 76,456 39.9%
  • 6

    Pennsylvania - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Gerlach 121,047 50.7%
    Murphy Lois 117,892 49.3%
  • 7

    Pennsylvania - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sestak Joe 147,898 56.4%
    Weldon Curt 114,426 43.6%
  • 8

    Pennsylvania - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Murphy 125,656 50.3%
    Michael Fitzpatrick 124,138 49.7%
  • 9

    Pennsylvania - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Shuster 121,069 60.3%
    Barr Tony 79,610 39.7%
  • 10

    Pennsylvania - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Carney 110,115 52.9%
    Sherwood Don 97,862 47.1%
  • 11

    Pennsylvania - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Kanjorski 134,340 72.5%
    Leonardi Joseph 51,033 27.5%
  • 12

    Pennsylvania - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Murtha John 123,472 60.8%
    Irey Diana 79,612 39.2%
  • 13

    Pennsylvania - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allyson Schwartz 147,368 66.1%
    Bhakta Raj 75,492 33.9%
  • 14

    Pennsylvania - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Doyle 161,075 90.1%
    North Titus 17,720 9.9%
  • 15

    Pennsylvania - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Dent 106,153 53.6%
    Dertinger Charles 86,186 43.5%
    Browne Greta 5,802 2.9%
  • 16

    Pennsylvania - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Pitts 115,741 56.6%
    Lois Herr 80,915 39.5%
    Murphy John 7,958 3.9%
  • 17

    Pennsylvania - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Holden 137,253 64.5%
    Wertz Matthew 75,455 35.5%
  • 18

    Pennsylvania - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Murphy 144,632 57.8%
    Kluko Chad 105,419 42.2%
  • 19

    Pennsylvania - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Platts 142,512 64%
    Avillo Philip 74,625 33.5%
    Maitland Derf 5,640 2.5%
Rhode Island - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Rhode Island - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Kennedy 124,676 69.2%
    Scott Jonathan 41,856 23.2%
    Kenneth Capalbo 13,638 7.6%
  • 2

    Rhode Island - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Langevin 140,352 72.7%
    Driver Rod 52,743 27.3%
South Carolina - 6 4 2
  • 1

    South Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brown Henry 115,766 59.9%
    Maatta Randy 73,218 37.9%
    Dunn James 4,287 2.2%
  • 2

    South Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Wilson 127,811 62.7%
    Ellisor Michael 76,090 37.3%
  • 3

    South Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barrett J. 111,882 62.9%
    Ballenger Lee 66,039 37.1%
  • 4

    South Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Inglis 115,553 64.3%
    Griffith William 57,490 32%
    Cobin John 4,467 2.5%
    C. Walters 2,336 1.3%
  • 5

    South Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Spratt 99,669 56.9%
    Norman Ralph 75,422 43.1%
  • 6

    South Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Clyburn 100,213 64.4%
    McLeod Gary 53,181 34.2%
    Williams Antonio 2,224 1.4%
South Dakota - 1 0 1
  • 1

    South Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephanie Sandlin 230,468 69.1%
    Whalen Bruce 97,864 29.3%
    Rudebusch Larry 5,230 1.6%
Tennessee - 9 4 5
  • 1

    Tennessee - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis David 108,336 61.1%
    Trent Rick 65,538 37%
    Smith Robert 1,024 0.6%
    Reeves James 1,003 0.6%
    Peavler Michael 966 0.5%
    Mahmood Sabri 411 0.2%
  • 2

    Tennessee - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Duncan 157,095 77.7%
    Greene John 45,025 22.3%
  • 3

    Tennessee - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wamp Zach 130,791 65.7%
    Benedict Brett 68,324 34.3%
  • 4

    Tennessee - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Lincoln 123,666 66.4%
    Martin Kenneth 62,449 33.6%
  • 5

    Tennessee - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Cooper 122,919 69%
    Kovach Thomas 49,702 27.9%
    Welsch Ginny 3,766 2.1%
    Knapp Scott 1,755 1%
  • 6

    Tennessee - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gordon Bart 129,069 67.1%
    Davis David 60,392 31.4%
    Garrison Robert 2,035 1.1%
    Saliba Norman 884 0.5%
  • 7

    Tennessee - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marsha Blackburn 152,288 66%
    Morrison Bill 73,369 31.8%
    Culver Kathleen 1,806 0.8%
    White James 898 0.4%
    Smith William 848 0.4%
    Rimer John 710 0.3%
    Pratt Gayl 663 0.3%
  • 8

    Tennessee - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tanner John 129,610 73.2%
    Farmer John 47,492 26.8%
  • 9

    Tennessee - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Cohen 103,341 59.9%
    Ford Jake 38,243 22.2%
    White Mark 31,002 18%
Texas - 32 20 12
  • 1

    Texas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louie Gohmert 104,099 68%
    Owen Roger 46,303 30.2%
    Donald Perkison 2,668 1.7%
  • 2

    Texas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Poe 90,490 65.6%
    Binderim Gary 45,080 32.7%
    Perez Justo 2,295 1.7%
  • 3

    Texas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Johnson 88,690 62.5%
    Dodd Dan 49,529 34.9%
    Christopher Claytor 3,662 2.6%
  • 4

    Texas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ralph Hall 106,495 64.4%
    Melancon Glenn 55,278 33.4%
    Helm Kurt 3,496 2.1%
  • 5

    Texas - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeb Hensarling 88,478 61.8%
    Thompson Charlie 50,983 35.6%
    Nelson Mike 3,791 2.6%
  • 6

    Texas - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Barton 91,927 60.5%
    Harris David 56,369 37.1%
    Nulsen Carl 3,740 2.5%
  • 7

    Texas - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Culberson 99,318 59.2%
    Henley Jim 64,514 38.5%
    Drew Parks 3,953 2.4%
  • 8

    Texas - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Brady 105,665 67.3%
    Wright James 51,393 32.7%
  • 9

    Texas - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Al Green Uncontested race
  • 10

    Texas - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael McCaul 97,726 55.3%
    Ted Ankrum 71,415 40.4%
    Badnarik Michael 7,614 4.3%
  • 11

    Texas - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Conaway Uncontested race
  • 12

    Texas - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kay Granger 98,371 66.9%
    Morris John 45,676 31.1%
    Osborne Gardner 2,888 2%
  • 13

    Texas - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mac Thornberry 108,107 74.4%
    Waun Roger 33,460 23%
    Thompson Jim 3,829 2.6%
  • 14

    Texas - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Paul 94,380 60.2%
    Sklar Shane 62,429 39.8%
  • 15

    Texas - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rubén Hinojosa 43,236 61.8%
    Paul Haring 16,601 23.7%
    Eddie Zamora 10,150 14.5%
  • 16

    Texas - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Silvestre Reyes 61,116 78.7%
    Strickland Gordon 16,572 21.3%
  • 17

    Texas - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chet Edwards 92,478 58.1%
    Taylor Van 64,142 40.3%
    Acosta Guillermo 2,504 1.6%
  • 18

    Texas - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sheila Lee 65,936 76.6%
    Hassan Ahmad 16,448 19.1%
    Warren Patrick 3,667 4.3%
  • 19

    Texas - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Neugebauer 94,785 67.7%
    Ricketts Robert 41,676 29.8%
    Jones Fred 3,349 2.4%
    Sadler Mike 197 0.1%
  • 20

    Texas - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Gonzales 68,348 87.4%
    Michael Idrogo 9,897 12.6%
  • 21

    Texas - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lamar Smith 122,486 60.1%
    Courage John 49,957 24.5%
    Kelly Gene 18,355 9%
    Calvert Tommy 5,280 2.6%
    James Strohm 4,076 2%
    Peterson James 2,189 1.1%
    Rossano Mark 1,439 0.7%
  • 22

    Texas - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lampson Nick 76,775 51.8%
    Gibbs Shelley 61,938 41.8%
    Smither Bob 9,009 6.1%
    Richardson Don 428 0.3%
  • 23

    Texas - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bonilla Henry 60,175 48.6%
    Ciro Rodriguez 24,594 19.9%
    Uresti Albert 14,552 11.8%
    Gilliland Lukin 13,728 11.1%
    Craig Stephens 3,341 2.7%
    Beltran August 2,647 2.1%
    Bolanos Rick 2,564 2.1%
    DeLeon Adrian 2,198 1.8%
  • 24

    Texas - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kenny Marchant 83,835 59.8%
    Page Gary 52,075 37.2%
    Frohman Mark 4,228 3%
  • 25

    Texas - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lloyd Doggett 109,911 67.3%
    Rostig Grant 42,975 26.3%
    Cunningham Barbara 6,942 4.2%
    Parrett Brian 3,596 2.2%
  • 26

    Texas - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Burgess 94,219 60.2%
    Barnwell Tim 58,271 37.2%
    Haas Rich 3,993 2.6%
  • 27

    Texas - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Solomon Ortiz 62,058 56.8%
    William Vaden 42,538 38.9%
    Powell Robert 4,718 4.3%
  • 28

    Texas - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Cuellar 52,574 67.6%
    Enriquez Frank 15,798 20.3%
    Avery Ron 9,383 12.1%
  • 29

    Texas - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Green 37,174 73.5%
    Eric Story 12,347 24.4%
    Messina Clifford 1,029 2%
  • 30

    Texas - 30th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eddie Johnson 81,348 80.2%
    Aurbach Wilson 17,850 17.6%
    Ken Ashby 2,250 2.2%
  • 31

    Texas - 31st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carter 90,869 58.5%
    Harrell Mary 60,293 38.8%
    McAdoo Matt 4,221 2.7%
  • 32

    Texas - 32nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Sessions 71,461 56.4%
    Pryor Will 52,269 41.3%
    Hawley John 2,922 2.3%
Utah - 3 2 1
  • 1

    Utah - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Bishop 112,546 63.1%
    Olsen Steven 57,922 32.5%
    Hudson Mark 5,539 3.1%
    Badler Lynn 2,467 1.4%
  • 2

    Utah - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Matheson 133,231 59%
    Christensen LaVar 84,234 37.3%
    Perry W 3,395 1.5%
    Brister Bob 3,338 1.5%
    Lett Austin 1,620 0.7%
  • 3

    Utah - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cannon Chris 95,455 57.7%
    Burridge Christian 53,330 32.2%
    Noorlander Jim 14,533 8.8%
    Hallman Philip 2,080 1.3%
Virginia - 11 8 3
  • 1

    Virginia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Jo Ann 143,889 63.1%
    O'Donnell Shawn 81,083 35.5%
    Pixton Marvin 3,236 1.4%
  • 2

    Virginia - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Drake Thelma 88,777 51.4%
    Kellam Philip 83,901 48.6%
  • 3

    Virginia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Scott Uncontested race
  • 4

    Virginia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    J. Forbes 150,967 76.5%
    Burckard Albert 46,487 23.5%
  • 5

    Virginia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Goode Virgil 125,370 59.1%
    Weed Al 84,682 39.9%
    Oddo Joseph 1,928 0.9%
  • 6

    Virginia - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Goodlatte 153,187 75.4%
    Pryor Barbara 25,129 12.4%
    Peery Andre 24,731 12.2%
  • 7

    Virginia - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eric Cantor 163,706 63.9%
    Nachman Jim 88,206 34.4%
    Blanton W 4,213 1.6%
  • 8

    Virginia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Moran 144,700 66.5%
    O'Donoghue Tom 66,639 30.6%
    Hurysz James 6,094 2.8%
  • 9

    Virginia - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Boucher 129,705 67.8%
    Carrico Bill 61,574 32.2%
  • 10

    Virginia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Wolf 138,213 57.4%
    Feder Judy 98,769 41%
    Wood Wilbur 2,107 0.9%
    Nigam Neeraj 1,851 0.8%
  • 11

    Virginia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Thomas 130,468 55.5%
    Hurst Andrew 102,511 43.6%
    Greco Ferdinando 2,042 0.9%
Virgin Islands - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Virgin Islands - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donna Christensen 19,594 63.6%
    Mosler Warren 11,201 36.4%
Vermont - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Vermont - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Welch 139,815 53.3%
    Rainville Martha 117,023 44.6%
    Morrisseau Dennis 1,390 0.5%
    Trudell Jerry 1,013 0.4%
    Marshall Bruce 994 0.4%
    Keith Stern 963 0.4%
    Newton Jane 721 0.3%
    Karr Chris 599 0.2%
Washington - 9 3 6
  • 1

    Washington - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jay Inslee 163,832 67.7%
    Ishmael Larry 78,105 32.3%
  • 2

    Washington - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Larsen 157,064 64.2%
    Roulstone Doug 87,730 35.8%
  • 3

    Washington - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Baird Brian 147,065 63.1%
    Messmore Michael 85,915 36.9%
  • 4

    Washington - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doc Hastings 115,246 59.9%
    Wright Richard 77,054 40.1%
  • 5

    Washington - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cathy Rodgers 134,967 56.4%
    Goldmark Peter 104,357 43.6%
  • 6

    Washington - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Norm Dicks 158,202 70.6%
    Doug Cloud 65,883 29.4%
  • 7

    Washington - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim McDermott 195,462 79.4%
    Beren Steve 38,715 15.7%
    Noreen Linnea 11,956 4.9%
  • 8

    Washington - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Reichert 129,362 51.5%
    Burner Darcy 122,021 48.5%
  • 9

    Washington - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Smith 119,038 65.7%
    Cofchin Steven 62,082 34.3%
Wisconsin - 8 3 5
  • 1

    Wisconsin - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Ryan 161,320 62.8%
    Thomas Jeffrey 95,761 37.2%
  • 2

    Wisconsin - 2nd District