President County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
0%
John Kerry 3,986,172 57.9%
George Bush 2,793,745 40.6%
Ralph Nader 104,139 1.5%
Senate County Results
% Reporting Candidate Votes % Won
0%
Charles Schumer 4,769,824 71.2%
Mills Howard 1,625,069 24.2%
O'Grady Marilyn 220,960 3.3%
McReynolds David 36,942 0.6%
Silberger Donald 19,073 0.3%
Hirschfeld Abraham 16,196 0.2%
Koppel Martin 14,811 0.2%
House
District Candidate Votes % Won
1st District
0%
Timothy Bishop 156,354 56.2%
"Manger Jr." 121,855 43.8%
2nd District
0%
Steve Israel 161,593 66.6%
Hoffmann Richard 80,950 33.4%
3rd District
0%
Peter King 171,259 63%
"Mathies Jr." 100,737 37%
4th District
0%
Carolyn McCarthy 159,969 63%
Garner James 94,141 37%
5th District
0%
Gary Ackerman 119,726 71.3%
Graves Stephen 46,867 27.9%
Policarpio Jun 1,248 0.7%
6th District
Meeks Gregory Uncontested race
 
7th District
0%
Joseph Crowley 104,275 80.9%
Cinquemain Joseph 24,548 19.1%
8th District
0%
Jerrold Nadler 162,082 80.5%
Hort Peter 39,240 19.5%
9th District
0%
Anthony Weiner 113,025 71.3%
Cronin Gerard 45,451 28.7%
10th District
0%
Edolphus Towns 136,113 91.5%
Clarke Harvey 11,099 7.5%
Blume Mariana 1,554 1%
11th District
0%
Owens Major 144,999 94%
Stevens Lorraine 4,721 3.1%
Lieberman Sol 4,478 2.9%
12th District
0%
Nydia Velazquez 107,796 86.3%
Rodriguez Paul 17,166 13.7%
13th District
0%
Fossella Vito 112,934 59%
Barbaro Frank 78,500 41%
14th District
0%
Carolyn Maloney 186,688 81.1%
Srdanovic Anton 43,623 18.9%
15th District
0%
Charles Rangel 161,351 91.1%
Jefferson Kenneth 12,355 7%
Fields Jessie 3,345 1.9%
16th District
0%
Jose Serrano 111,638 95.2%
Mohamed Ali 5,610 4.8%
17th District
0%
Eliot Engel 140,530 76.2%
Brennan Matt 40,524 22%
Brawley Kevin 3,482 1.9%
18th District
0%
Nita Lowey 170,715 69.8%
Hoffman Richard 73,975 30.2%
19th District
0%
Kelly Sue 175,401 66.7%
Jaliman Michael 87,429 33.3%
20th District
0%
Sweeney John 188,753 65.8%
Kelly Doris 96,630 33.7%
Guller Morris 1,353 0.5%
21st District
0%
McNulty Michael 194,033 70.8%
Redlich Warren 80,121 29.2%
22nd District
0%
Maurice Hinchey 167,489 67.2%
Brenner William 81,881 32.8%
23rd District
0%
McHugh John 160,079 70.7%
Johnson Robert 66,448 29.3%
24th District
0%
Boehlert Sherwood 143,000 56.9%
Miller Jeffrey 85,140 33.9%
Walrath David 23,228 9.2%
25th District
0%
Walsh James 189,063 90.4%
Hawkins Howie 20,106 9.6%
26th District
0%
Reynolds Thomas 157,466 55.6%
Davis Jack 125,613 44.4%
27th District
0%
Brian Higgins 143,332 50.7%
Naples Nancy 139,558 49.3%
28th District
0%
Louise Slaughter 159,655 72.6%
Laba Michael 54,543 24.8%
Cartonia Francina 5,678 2.6%
29th District
0%
Kuhl John 136,883 50.7%
Barend Samara 110,241 40.8%
Assini Mark 17,272 6.4%
Ciampoli John 5,819 2.2%