203

-29 seats

Democrats

0

Remaining

29 seats

Republicans

232
Democrat wins
Democrats have won 203 seats.
Republican wins
Republicans have won 232 seats.
218 seats needed for majority
House Election Summary
State - # of Districts Rep wins Dem wins District Results
Alaska - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Alaska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Young Don 213,216 71.3%
    Higgins Thomas 67,074 22.4%
    Feller Timothy 11,434 3.8%
    Don Young 7,157 2.4%
Alabama - 7 5 2
  • 1

    Alabama - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Bonner 161,067 63.2%
    Belk Judy 93,938 36.8%
  • 2

    Alabama - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Everett Terry 177,086 71.5%
    James Charles 70,562 28.5%
  • 3

    Alabama - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 150,411 61.2%
    Fuller Bill 95,240 38.8%
  • 4

    Alabama - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Aderholt 191,110 74.8%
    Cole Carl 64,278 25.2%
  • 5

    Alabama - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cramer Bud 200,999 73.1%
    Wallace Gerald 74,145 26.9%
  • 6

    Alabama - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Spencer Bachus Uncontested race
  • 7

    Alabama - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Artur 183,408 75%
    Cameron Steve 61,019 25%
Arkansas - 4 1 3
  • 1

    Arkansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Berry Marion 162,388 66.6%
    Humphrey Vernon 81,556 33.4%
  • 2

    Arkansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Snyder Vic 160,834 58.2%
    Parks Marvin 115,655 41.8%
  • 3

    Arkansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Boozman John 160,629 59.3%
    Judy Jan 103,158 38.1%
    Morfey Dale 7,016 2.6%
  • 4

    Arkansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Ross Uncontested race
American Samoa - 1 0 1
  • 1

    American Samoa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eni Faleomavaega 6,656 54.9%
    Aumua Amata 5,472 45.1%
Arizona - 8 6 2
  • 1

    Arizona - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Renzi Rick 148,315 58.5%
    Babbitt Paul 91,776 36.2%
    Crockett John 13,260 5.2%
  • 2

    Arizona - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Trent Franks 165,260 59.2%
    Camacho Randy 107,406 38.5%
    Powell Gammill 6,625 2.4%
  • 3

    Arizona - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shadegg John 181,012 80.1%
    Yannone Mark 44,962 19.9%
  • 4

    Arizona - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Pastor 77,150 70.1%
    Karg Don 28,238 25.7%
    Fallon Gary 4,639 4.2%
  • 5

    Arizona - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hayworth J 159,455 59.5%
    Rogers Elizabeth 102,363 38.2%
    Kielsky Michael 6,189 2.3%
  • 6

    Arizona - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Flake 202,882 79.4%
    Stritar Craig 52,695 20.6%
  • 7

    Arizona - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Raúl Grijalva 108,868 62.1%
    Sweeney Joseph 59,066 33.7%
    Kaplan Dave 7,503 4.3%
  • 8

    Arizona - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kolbe Jim 183,363 60.4%
    Bacal Eva 109,963 36.2%
    Anderson Robert 10,443 3.4%
California - 53 20 33
  • 1

    California - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Thompson 189,366 66.9%
    Wiesner Lawrence 79,970 28.3%
    Elizondo Pamela 13,635 4.8%
  • 2

    California - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wally Herger 182,119 66.9%
    Johnson Mike 90,310 33.1%
  • 3

    California - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Lungren 177,738 61.9%
    Castillo Gabe 100,025 34.8%
    Tuma Douglas 9,310 3.2%
  • 4

    California - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doolittle John 221,926 65.4%
    Winters David 117,443 34.6%
  • 5

    California - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Matsui Robert 138,004 71.4%
    Dugas Mike 45,120 23.3%
    Driscoll Pat 6,593 3.4%
    Reiger John 3,670 1.9%
  • 6

    California - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Woolsey 226,423 72.6%
    Erickson Paul 85,244 27.4%
  • 7

    California - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    George Miller 166,831 76.1%
    Hargrave Charles 52,446 23.9%
  • 8

    California - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nancy Pelosi 224,017 84.7%
    DePalma Jennifer 31,074 11.7%
    Dowell Leilani 9,527 3.6%
  • 9

    California - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barbara Lee 215,630 84.5%
    Bermudez Claudia 31,278 12.3%
    James Eyer 8,131 3.2%
  • 10

    California - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tauscher Ellen 182,750 65.7%
    Ketelson Jeff 95,349 34.3%
  • 11

    California - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Pombo 163,582 61.2%
    Jerry McNerney 103,587 38.8%
  • 12

    California - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lantos Tom 171,852 68%
    Garza Mike 52,593 20.8%
    Gray Pat 23,038 9.1%
    Harrison Harland 5,116 2%
  • 13

    California - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fortney Stark 144,605 71.6%
    Bruno George 48,439 24%
    Stroberg Mark 8,877 4.4%
  • 14

    California - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anna Eshoo 182,712 69.8%
    Haugen Chris 69,564 26.6%
    Holtz Brian 9,588 3.7%
  • 15

    California - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Honda 154,385 72%
    Raymond Chukwu 59,953 28%
  • 16

    California - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Zoe Lofgren 129,222 70.9%
    McNea Douglas 47,992 26.3%
    Welch Markus 5,067 2.8%
  • 17

    California - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Farr Sam 148,958 66.8%
    Risley Mark 65,117 29.2%
    Glock-Grueneich Ray 3,645 1.6%
    Williams Joe 2,823 1.3%
    Smolen Joel 2,607 1.2%
  • 18

    California - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Cardoza 103,732 67.5%
    "Pringle Sr" 49,973 32.5%
  • 19

    California - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Radanovich George 155,354 66%
    Bufford James 64,047 27.2%
    Mullen Larry 15,863 6.7%
  • 20

    California - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Costa 61,005 53.4%
    Ashburn Roy 53,231 46.6%
  • 21

    California - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Devin Nunes 140,721 73.2%
    Davis Fred 51,594 26.8%
  • 22

    California - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thomas Bill Uncontested race
  • 23

    California - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lois Capps 153,980 63%
    Regan Don 83,926 34.4%
    Favorite Michael 6,391 2.6%
  • 24

    California - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elton Gallegly 178,660 62.8%
    Wagner Brett 96,397 33.9%
    Bechman Stuart 9,321 3.3%
  • 25

    California - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McKeon Howard 145,575 64.4%
    Willoughby Fred 80,395 35.6%
  • 26

    California - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Dreier 134,596 53.6%
    Matthews Cynthia 107,522 42.8%
    Weissbuch Randall 9,089 3.6%
  • 27

    California - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Sherman 125,296 62.3%
    Levy Robert 66,946 33.3%
    Carter Eric 8,956 4.5%
  • 28

    California - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Berman 115,303 71%
    Hernandez David 37,868 23.3%
    Ross Kelley 9,339 5.7%
  • 29

    California - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Adam Schiff 133,670 64.6%
    Scolinos Harry 62,871 30.4%
    Koebel Philip 5,715 2.8%
    Brown Ted 4,570 2.2%
  • 30

    California - 30th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Waxman 216,682 71.2%
    Elizalde Victor 87,465 28.8%
  • 31

    California - 31st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Xavier Becerra 89,363 80.2%
    Vega Luis 22,048 19.8%
  • 32

    California - 32nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Solis Hilda 119,144 85%
    Faegre Leland 21,002 15%
  • 33

    California - 33rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Watson Diane 166,801 88.6%
    "Weber Jr." 21,513 11.4%
  • 34

    California - 34th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lucille Roybal-Allard 82,282 74.5%
    Miller Wayne 28,175 25.5%
  • 35

    California - 35th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maxine Waters 125,949 80.5%
    Moen Ross 23,591 15.1%
    Mego Gordon 3,440 2.2%
    Tate Charles 3,427 2.2%
  • 36

    California - 36th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jane Harman 151,208 62%
    Whitehead Paul 81,666 33.5%
    Stek Alice 6,105 2.5%
    Binkley Mike 5,065 2.1%
  • 37

    California - 37th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Millender-McDonald Juanita 118,823 75.1%
    Van Vernon 31,960 20.2%
    Peters Herb 7,535 4.8%
  • 38

    California - 38th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Grace Napolitano Uncontested race
  • 39

    California - 39th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linda Sanchez 100,132 60.7%
    Escobar Tim 64,832 39.3%
  • 40

    California - 40th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ed Royce 147,617 67.9%
    Williams J. 69,684 32.1%
  • 41

    California - 41st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Lewis 181,605 82.9%
    Mottahedek Peymon 37,332 17.1%
  • 42

    California - 42nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Miller 167,632 68.1%
    Myers Lewis 78,393 31.9%
  • 43

    California - 43rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Baca 86,830 66.4%
    Laning Ed 44,004 33.6%
  • 44

    California - 44th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ken Calvert 138,768 61.6%
    Vandenberg Louis 78,796 35%
    Akin Kevin 7,559 3.4%
  • 45

    California - 45th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mary Mack 153,523 66.6%
    Meyer Richard 76,967 33.4%
  • 46

    California - 46th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rohrabacher Dana 171,318 61.9%
    Brandt Jim 90,129 32.6%
    Lash Thomas 10,238 3.7%
    Gann Keith 5,005 1.8%
  • 47

    California - 47th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Loretta Sanchez 65,684 60.4%
    Coronado Alexandria 43,099 39.6%
  • 48

    California - 48th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cox Christopher 189,004 65%
    Graham John 93,525 32.2%
    Cohen Bruce 8,343 2.9%
  • 49

    California - 49th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Darrell Issa 141,658 62.6%
    Byron Mike 79,057 34.9%
    Grossmith Lars 5,751 2.5%
  • 50

    California - 50th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cunningham Randy 169,025 58.4%
    Francine Busby 105,590 36.5%
    Waayers Gary 6,504 2.2%
    Templin Diane 4,723 1.6%
    Osborne Brandon 3,486 1.2%
  • 51

    California - 51st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Filner 111,441 61.6%
    Giorgino Michael 63,526 35.1%
    Metti Michael 5,912 3.3%
  • 52

    California - 52nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hunter Duncan 187,799 69.2%
    Keliher Brian 74,857 27.6%
    Michael Benoit 8,782 3.2%
  • 53

    California - 53rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Susan Davis 146,449 66.1%
    Hunzeker Darin 63,897 28.9%
    Rockwood Lawrence 7,523 3.4%
    Van Susteren Adam 3,567 1.6%
Colorado - 7 4 3
  • 1

    Colorado - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diana DeGette 177,077 73.5%
    Chicas Roland 58,659 24.3%
    Lilly George 5,193 2.2%
  • 2

    Colorado - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Udall Mark 207,900 67.2%
    Hackman Stephen 94,160 30.4%
    Olsen Norm 7,304 2.4%
  • 3

    Colorado - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Salazar 153,500 50.6%
    Walcher Greg 141,376 46.6%
    Krug Jim 8,770 2.9%
  • 4

    Colorado - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Musgrave Marilyn 155,958 51%
    Matsunaka Stan 136,812 44.8%
    Kinsey Bob 12,739 4.2%
  • 5

    Colorado - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hefley Joel 193,333 70.5%
    Hardee Fred 74,098 27%
    Roberts Arthur 6,627 2.4%
  • 6

    Colorado - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tancredo Tom 212,778 59.5%
    Conti Joanna 139,870 39.1%
    Woehr Jack 3,857 1.1%
    Shevchuck Peter 1,236 0.3%
  • 7

    Colorado - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Beauprez Bob 135,571 54.7%
    Thomas Dave 106,026 42.8%
    Harkins Clyde 6,167 2.5%
Connecticut - 5 3 2
  • 1

    Connecticut - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Larson 198,802 73%
    Halstead John 73,601 27%
  • 2

    Connecticut - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Simmons Rob 166,412 54.2%
    Sullivan Jim 140,536 45.8%
    Lyon David 130 0%
  • 3

    Connecticut - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rosa DeLauro 200,638 72.4%
    Elser Richter 69,160 25%
    Ferrucci Ralph 7,182 2.6%
  • 4

    Connecticut - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shays Christopher 152,493 52.4%
    Farrell Diane 138,333 47.6%
  • 5

    Connecticut - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Johnson Nancy 168,268 59.8%
    Gerratana Theresa 107,438 38.2%
    Ramirez Fernando 3,196 1.1%
    Moore Wildey 2,545 0.9%
District of Columbia - 1 0 1
  • 1

    District of Columbia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eleanor Norton 202,027 91.7%
    Monroe Michael 18,296 8.3%
Delaware - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Delaware - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Castle Michael 245,978 69.1%
    Donnelly Paul 105,716 29.7%
    Barros Maurice 2,337 0.7%
    Morris William 2,014 0.6%
Florida - 25 18 7
  • 1

    Florida - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Miller 236,604 76.5%
    Coutu Mark 72,506 23.5%
  • 2

    Florida - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allen Boyd 201,577 61.6%
    Kilmer Bev 125,399 38.4%
  • 3

    Florida - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Corinne Brown 172,833 99.2%
    Brown Johnny 1,323 0.8%
  • 4

    Florida - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ander Crenshaw 256,157 99.5%
    Grayson Richard 1,170 0.5%
  • 5

    Florida - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brown-Waite Virginia 240,315 65.9%
    Whittel Robert 124,140 34.1%
  • 6

    Florida - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Clifford Stearns 211,137 64.4%
    Bruderly David 116,680 35.6%
  • 7

    Florida - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Mica Uncontested race
  • 8

    Florida - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Keller Ric 172,232 60.5%
    Murray Stephen 112,343 39.5%
  • 9

    Florida - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bilirakis Michael 284,035 99.9%
    Pasayan Andrew 243 0.1%
  • 10

    Florida - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.W. Young 207,175 69.3%
    Derry Robert 91,658 30.7%
  • 11

    Florida - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Jim 191,780 85.8%
    Johnson Robert 31,579 14.1%
    Butts Karl 122 0.1%
  • 12

    Florida - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Putnam Adam 179,204 64.9%
    Hagenmaier Bob 96,965 35.1%
  • 13

    Florida - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harris Katherine 190,477 55.3%
    Schneider Jan 153,961 44.7%
  • 14

    Florida - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Connie Mack 226,662 67.6%
    Neeld Robert 108,672 32.4%
  • 15

    Florida - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Weldon Dave 210,388 65.4%
    Pristoop Simon 111,538 34.6%
  • 16

    Florida - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Foley Mark 215,563 68%
    Fisher Jeff 101,247 32%
  • 17

    Florida - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Meek Kendrick 178,690 99.6%
    Musa Omari 734 0.4%
  • 18

    Florida - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen 143,647 64.7%
    Sheldon Sam 78,281 35.3%
  • 19

    Florida - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wexler Robert Uncontested race
  • 20

    Florida - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Debbie Schultz 191,195 70.2%
    Hostetter Margaret 81,213 29.8%
  • 21

    Florida - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Diaz-Balart Lincoln 146,507 72.8%
    Gonzalez Frank 54,736 27.2%
  • 22

    Florida - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shaw E 192,581 62.8%
    Rorapaugh Robin 108,258 35.3%
    McLain Jack 5,260 1.7%
    Kennedy Don 627 0.2%
  • 23

    Florida - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alcee Hastings Uncontested race
  • 24

    Florida - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Feeney Tom Uncontested race
  • 25

    Florida - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mario Diaz-Balart Uncontested race
Georgia - 13 7 6
  • 1

    Georgia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jack Kingston Uncontested race
  • 2

    Georgia - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sanford Bishop 129,984 66.8%
    Eversman Dave 64,645 33.2%
  • 3

    Georgia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Marshall 136,273 62.9%
    Clay Calder 80,435 37.1%
  • 4

    Georgia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McKinney Cynthia 157,461 63.8%
    Davis Catherine 89,509 36.2%
  • 5

    Georgia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Lewis Uncontested race
  • 6

    Georgia - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Price Uncontested race
  • 7

    Georgia - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Linder John Uncontested race
  • 8

    Georgia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lynn Westmoreland 227,524 75.6%
    Delamar Silvia 73,632 24.4%
  • 9

    Georgia - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Norwood Charlie 197,869 74.3%
    Ellis Bob 68,462 25.7%
  • 10

    Georgia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Deal Nathan Uncontested race
  • 11

    Georgia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Phil Gingrey 120,696 57.4%
    Crawford Rick 89,591 42.6%
  • 12

    Georgia - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Barrow 113,036 51.8%
    Burns Max 105,132 48.2%
  • 13

    Georgia - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Scott Uncontested race
Guam - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Guam - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Madeleine Bordallo Uncontested race
Hawaii - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Hawaii - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Abercrombie Neil 128,567 63%
    Tanonaka Dalton 69,371 34%
    Young Elyssa 6,243 3.1%
  • 2

    Hawaii - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Case Ed 133,317 62.8%
    Gabbard Mike 79,072 37.2%
Iowa - 5 4 1
  • 1

    Iowa - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nussle Jim 159,993 55.2%
    Gluba Bill 125,490 43.3%
    Nelson Mark 2,727 0.9%
    Heath Denny 1,756 0.6%
  • 2

    Iowa - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leach James 176,684 59%
    Franker Dave 117,405 39.2%
    Litten Kevin 5,586 1.9%
  • 3

    Iowa - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Leonard Boswell 168,007 55.2%
    Thompson Stan 136,099 44.8%
  • 4

    Iowa - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Latham 181,294 61%
    Johnson Paul 116,121 39%
  • 5

    Iowa - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve King 168,583 63.3%
    Schulte Joyce 97,597 36.7%
Idaho - 2 2 0
  • 1

    Idaho - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Otter C.L. 207,662 69.5%
    Preston Naomi 90,927 30.5%
  • 2

    Idaho - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Simpson 193,704 70.7%
    Whitworth Lin 80,133 29.3%
Illinois - 19 9 10
  • 1

    Illinois - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bobby Rush 212,109 84.9%
    Raymond Wardingley 37,840 15.1%
  • 2

    Illinois - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jesse Jackson 207,535 88.5%
    Sailor Stephanie 26,990 11.5%
  • 3

    Illinois - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Daniel Lipinski 167,034 74.3%
    Chlada Ryan 57,845 25.7%
  • 4

    Illinois - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Luis Gutierrez 104,761 83.7%
    Cisneros Tony 15,536 12.4%
    Witmer Jake 4,845 3.9%
  • 5

    Illinois - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Rahm 158,400 76.2%
    Best Bruce 49,530 23.8%
  • 6

    Illinois - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hyde Henry 139,627 55.8%
    Cegelis Christine 110,470 44.2%
  • 7

    Illinois - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Danny Davis 221,133 86.1%
    Davis-Fairman Antonio 35,603 13.9%
  • 8

    Illinois - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Melissa Bean 139,792 51.7%
    Crane Philip 130,601 48.3%
  • 9

    Illinois - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Janice Schakowsky 175,282 75.7%
    Eckhardt Kurt 56,135 24.3%
  • 10

    Illinois - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kirk Mark 177,493 64.1%
    Goodman Lee 99,218 35.9%
  • 11

    Illinois - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Weller Gerald 173,057 58.7%
    Renner Tari 121,903 41.3%
  • 12

    Illinois - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerry Costello 198,962 69.5%
    Zweigart Erin 82,677 28.9%
    Steele Walter 4,794 1.7%
  • 13

    Illinois - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Judy Biggert 200,472 65%
    Andersen Gloria 107,836 35%
  • 14

    Illinois - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hastert J 191,618 68.6%
    Zamora Ruben 87,590 31.4%
  • 15

    Illinois - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Johnson 178,114 61.1%
    David Gill 113,625 38.9%
  • 16

    Illinois - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Manzullo 204,350 69.1%
    Kutsch John 91,452 30.9%
  • 17

    Illinois - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Evans Lane 172,320 60.7%
    Zinga Andrea 111,680 39.3%
  • 18

    Illinois - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    LaHood Ray 216,047 70.2%
    Waterworth Steve 91,548 29.8%
  • 19

    Illinois - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shimkus John 213,451 69.4%
    Tim Bagwell 94,303 30.6%
Indiana - 9 7 2
  • 1

    Indiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter Visclosky 178,406 68.3%
    Mark Leyva 82,858 31.7%
  • 2

    Indiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chocola J 140,496 54.2%
    Joe Donnelly 115,513 44.5%
    Barnes Douglas 3,346 1.3%
  • 3

    Indiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mark Souder 171,389 69.2%
    Parra Maria 76,232 30.8%
  • 4

    Indiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Buyer Steve 190,445 69.5%
    David Sanders 77,574 28.3%
    Fleming Kevin 6,117 2.2%
  • 5

    Indiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Burton 228,718 71.8%
    Carr Katherine 82,637 26%
    Hodgin Rick 7,008 2.2%
  • 6

    Indiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Pence 182,529 67.1%
    Fox Mel 85,123 31.3%
    Roots Chad 4,397 1.6%
  • 7

    Indiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carson Julia 121,303 54.4%
    Horning Andrew 97,491 43.7%
    Campbell Barry 4,381 2%
  • 8

    Indiana - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hostettler John 145,576 53.4%
    Jennings Jon 121,522 44.5%
    Garvin Mark 5,680 2.1%
  • 9

    Indiana - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Sodrel 142,197 49.5%
    Baron Hill 140,772 49%
    Cox Al 4,541 1.6%
Kansas - 4 3 1
  • 1

    Kansas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Moran Jerry  239,776 90.7%
    Jack  Warner 24,517 9.3%
  • 2

    Kansas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ryun Jim  165,325 56.1%
    Boyda Nancy E. 121,532 41.3%
    Hawver Dennis 7,579 2.6%
  • 3

    Kansas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Moore Dennis  184,050 54.8%
    Kobach Kris 145,542 43.3%
    Bellis Joe 3,191 1%
    Wells Richard 2,956 0.9%
  • 4

    Kansas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tiahrt Todd  173,151 66.1%
    Kinard Michael 81,388 31.1%
    Loomis David 7,376 2.8%
Kentucky - 6 5 1
  • 1

    Kentucky - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Whitfield Edward 175,972 67.3%
    Cartwright Billy 85,229 32.6%
    Barlow Tom 186 0.1%
  • 2

    Kentucky - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lewis Ron 185,394 67.9%
    Smith Adam 87,585 32.1%
  • 3

    Kentucky - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Northup Anne 197,736 60.3%
    Miller Tony 124,040 37.8%
    Dick George 6,363 1.9%
  • 4

    Kentucky - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Geoff Davis 160,982 54.4%
    Clooney Nick 129,876 43.9%
    Slider Michael 5,069 1.7%
  • 5

    Kentucky - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Harold Rogers Uncontested race
  • 6

    Kentucky - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ben Chandler 175,355 58.6%
    Buford Tom 119,716 40%
    Abner Stacy 2,388 0.8%
    Gailey Mark 1,758 0.6%
Louisiana - 7 6 1
  • 1

    Louisiana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jindal Bobby 225,708 78.4%
    Armstrong Roy 19,266 6.7%
    Mendoza M.V. 12,779 4.4%
    Zimmerman Daniel 12,135 4.2%
    Watts Jerry 10,034 3.5%
    Rogers Mike 7,975 2.8%
  • 2

    Louisiana - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jefferson William 173,510 79%
    Schwertz Arthur 46,097 21%
  • 3

    Louisiana - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tauzin W.J. 84,680 32%
    Melancon 63,328 23.9%
    Romero Craig 61,132 23.1%
    Baldone Damon 25,783 9.7%
    Caccioppi Charmaine 19,347 7.3%
    Chiasson Kevin 10,350 3.9%
  • 4

    Louisiana - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McCrery Jim Uncontested race
  • 5

    Louisiana - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Alexander Rodney 141,495 59.4%
    Blakes Zelma 58,591 24.6%
    Scott John 37,971 16%
  • 6

    Louisiana - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Baker Richard 189,106 72.2%
    "Craig Jr." 50,732 19.4%
    Galmon Edward 22,031 8.4%
  • 7

    Louisiana - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Boustany 105,761 38.6%
    Mount Willie 69,079 25.2%
    Cravins 67,389 24.6%
    Thibodaux David 26,526 9.7%
    Carriere Malcolm 5,177 1.9%
Massachusetts - 10 0 10
  • 1

    Massachusetts - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Olver Uncontested race
  • 2

    Massachusetts - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Richard Neal Uncontested race
  • 3

    Massachusetts - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James McGovern 192,036 70.5%
    Crews Ronald 80,197 29.5%
  • 4

    Massachusetts - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barney Frank 219,260 77.9%
    Morse Charles 62,293 22.1%
  • 5

    Massachusetts - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Meehan Martin 179,652 67.1%
    Tierney Thomas 88,232 32.9%
  • 6

    Massachusetts - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Tierney 213,458 70%
    O'Malley Stephen 91,597 30%
  • 7

    Massachusetts - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edward Markey 202,399 73.6%
    Chase Kenneth 60,334 21.9%
    Hall James 12,139 4.4%
  • 8

    Massachusetts - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Capuano Uncontested race
  • 9

    Massachusetts - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephen Lynch Uncontested race
  • 10

    Massachusetts - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Delahunt William 222,013 65.9%
    Jones Michael 114,879 34.1%
Maryland - 8 2 6
  • 1

    Maryland - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gilchrest Wayne 245,149 75.9%
    Alexakis Kostas 77,872 24.1%
  • 2

    Maryland - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    C.A. Ruppersberger 164,751 66.7%
    Brooks Jane 75,812 30.7%
    Salkowski Keith 6,508 2.6%
  • 3

    Maryland - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cardin Benjamin 182,066 63.4%
    Duckworth Robert 97,008 33.8%
    Allen Patsy 7,895 2.8%
  • 4

    Maryland - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wynn Albert 196,809 75.2%
    McKinnis John 52,907 20.2%
    Dudley Theresa 11,885 4.5%
  • 5

    Maryland - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steny Hoyer 204,867 68.7%
    Jewitt Brad 87,189 29.2%
    Auerbach Bob 4,224 1.4%
    Krukar Steve 1,849 0.6%
  • 6

    Maryland - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Roscoe Bartlett 206,076 67.5%
    Bosley Kenneth 90,108 29.5%
    Hemingway Gregory 9,324 3.1%
  • 7

    Maryland - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Elijah Cummings 179,189 73.4%
    Salazar Tony 60,102 24.6%
    Rodino Virginia 4,727 1.9%
  • 8

    Maryland - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chris Van Hollen 215,129 74.9%
    Floyd Chuck 71,989 25.1%
Maine - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Maine - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allen Thomas 219,077 59.7%
    Summers Charles 147,663 40.3%
  • 2

    Maine - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Michaud 199,303 58%
    Hamel Brian 135,547 39.5%
    Cooley Carl 8,586 2.5%
Michigan - 15 9 6
  • 1

    Michigan - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stupak Bart 211,571 65.6%
    Hooper Don 105,706 32.8%
    David J. Newland 3,105 1%
    Loosemore John 2,292 0.7%
  • 2

    Michigan - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hoekstra Peter 225,343 69.3%
    Kimon Kotos 94,040 28.9%
    VanTil Steve 2,876 0.9%
    Ronald Graeser 2,746 0.8%
  • 3

    Michigan - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ehlers Vernon 214,465 66.6%
    Hickey Peter 101,395 31.5%
    Adams Warren 3,695 1.1%
    Sales Marcel 2,548 0.8%
  • 4

    Michigan - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dave Camp 205,274 64.4%
    Huckleberry Mike 110,885 34.8%
    "Chia Jr." 2,765 0.9%
  • 5

    Michigan - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dale Kildee 208,163 67.2%
    Kirkwood Myrah 96,934 31.3%
    Mikkelson Harley 2,468 0.8%
    Clint Foster 2,350 0.8%
  • 6

    Michigan - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fred Upton 197,425 65.3%
    Elliott Scott 97,978 32.4%
    MacPhee Randall 2,311 0.8%
    Haas Erwin 2,275 0.8%
    FitzSimons W. 2,169 0.7%
  • 7

    Michigan - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Schwarz Joe 176,053 58.4%
    Renier Sharon 109,527 36.3%
    Horn David 9,032 3%
    Seagraves Jason 3,996 1.3%
    Proctor Ken 3,034 1%
  • 8

    Michigan - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Rogers 207,925 61.1%
    Alexander Robert 125,619 36.9%
    White Will 3,591 1.1%
    Mangopoulos John 3,288 1%
  • 9

    Michigan - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Knollenberg Joe 199,210 58.5%
    Reifman Steven 134,764 39.5%
    Schubring Robert 6,825 2%
  • 10

    Michigan - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Candice Miller 227,720 68.6%
    Casey Rob 98,029 29.5%
    Basso Phoebe 3,966 1.2%
    America Anthony 2,153 0.6%
  • 11

    Michigan - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Thaddeus McCotter 186,431 57%
    Truran Phillip 134,301 41%
    "Basso Jr." 6,484 2%
  • 12

    Michigan - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sander Levin 210,827 69.3%
    Shafer Randell 88,256 29%
    Gach Dick 5,051 1.7%
  • 13

    Michigan - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Kilpatrick 173,246 78.2%
    Cassell Cynthia 40,935 18.5%
    Lavigne Thomas 4,261 1.9%
    Gordon Eric 3,211 1.4%
  • 14

    Michigan - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Conyers 213,681 83.9%
    Pedraza Veronica 35,089 13.8%
    Donahue Michael 2,278 0.9%
    Weltman Lisa 2,224 0.9%
    Sears Wilbert 1,307 0.5%
  • 15

    Michigan - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Dingell 218,409 70.9%
    Reamer Dawn 81,828 26.6%
    Stempfle Gregory 3,400 1.1%
    Eller Mike 2,508 0.8%
    White Jerome 1,818 0.6%
Minnesota - 8 4 0
  • 1

    Minnesota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gutknecht Gil 193,132 59.6%
    Pomeroy Leigh 115,088 35.5%
    Mikkelson Gregory 15,569 4.8%
  • 2

    Minnesota - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Kline 206,313 56.4%
    Daly Teresa 147,527 40.3%
    Williams Doug 11,822 3.2%
  • 3

    Minnesota - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ramstad Jim 231,871 64.7%
    Watts Deborah 126,665 35.3%
  • 4

    Minnesota - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Betty McCollum 182,387 57.5%
    Bataglia Patrice 105,467 33.3%
    Vento Peter 29,099 9.2%
  • 5

    Minnesota - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sabo Martin 218,434 69.8%
    Mathias Daniel 76,600 24.5%
    Pond Jay 17,984 5.7%
  • 6

    Minnesota - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kennedy Mark 203,669 54%
    Wetterling Patty 173,309 46%
  • 7

    Minnesota - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Collin Peterson 207,628 66.1%
    Sturrock David 106,349 33.9%
  • 8

    Minnesota - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Oberstar 228,586 65.3%
    Groettum Mark 112,693 32.2%
    Presley Van 8,933 2.6%
Missouri - 9 5 4
  • 1

    Missouri - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lacy Clay 213,658 75.3%
    Farr Leslie 64,791 22.8%
    Chadwick Terry 3,937 1.4%
    Rehbein Robert 1,385 0.5%
  • 2

    Missouri - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Akin 228,725 65.4%
    Weber George 115,366 33%
    Maloney Darla 4,822 1.4%
    Leefe David 954 0.3%
  • 3

    Missouri - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Russ Carnahan 146,894 52.9%
    Federer Bill 125,422 45.1%
    Babcock Kevin 4,367 1.6%
    Renaud William 1,222 0.4%
  • 4

    Missouri - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ike Skelton 190,800 66.2%
    Noland James 93,334 32.4%
    Lower Bill 2,827 1%
    Lister Raymond 1,265 0.4%
  • 5

    Missouri - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Emanuel Cleaver 161,727 55.2%
    Patterson Jeanne 123,431 42.1%
    Baillie Rick 5,827 2%
    Rodenberg Darin 2,040 0.7%
  • 6

    Missouri - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Graves 196,516 63.8%
    Broomfield Charles 106,987 34.8%
    Buck Erik 4,352 1.4%
  • 7

    Missouri - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Blunt Roy 210,080 70.4%
    Newberry Jim 84,356 28.3%
    Kevin Craig 2,767 0.9%
    Alger Steve 1,002 0.3%
  • 8

    Missouri - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jo Ann Emerson 194,039 72.2%
    Henderson Dean 71,543 26.6%
    Cuff Stan 1,810 0.7%
    Davidson Leonard 1,319 0.5%
  • 9

    Missouri - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hulshof Kenny 193,429 64.6%
    Jacobsen Linda 101,343 33.8%
    Millay Tamara 3,228 1.1%
    Earl Chris 1,447 0.5%
Mississippi - 4 2 2
  • 1

    Mississippi - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wicker Roger 219,328 79%
    Barbara Washer 58,256 21%
  • 2

    Mississippi - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bennie Thompson 154,626 58.4%
    LeSueur Clinton 107,647 40.6%
    O'Hara Shawn 2,596 1%
  • 3

    Mississippi - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pickering Chip 234,874 80.1%
    Giles Jim 40,426 13.8%
    Magee Lamonica 18,068 6.2%
  • 4

    Mississippi - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Taylor 181,614 64.8%
    Lott Michael 96,740 34.5%
    Hill Tracella Lou 2,028 0.7%
Montana - 1 1 0
  • 1

    Montana - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Denny Rehberg 286,076 64.4%
    Velazquez Tracy 145,606 32.8%
    Mike Fellows 12,548 2.8%
North Carolina - 13 7 6
  • 1

    North Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    G. Butterfield 137,667 64%
    Dority Greg 77,508 36%
  • 2

    North Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Etheridge 145,079 62.3%
    Creech Billy 87,811 37.7%
  • 3

    North Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walter Jones 171,863 70.7%
    Eaton Roger 71,227 29.3%
  • 4

    North Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Price 217,441 64.1%
    Batchelor Todd 121,717 35.9%
  • 5

    North Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Virginia Foxx 167,546 58.8%
    "Harrell Jr." 117,271 41.2%
  • 6

    North Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Howard Coble 207,470 73.1%
    Jordan William 76,153 26.9%
  • 7

    North Carolina - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike McIntyre 180,382 73.2%
    Plonk Ken 66,084 26.8%
  • 8

    North Carolina - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hayes Robert 125,070 55.5%
    Troutman Beth 100,101 44.5%
  • 9

    North Carolina - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sue Myrick 210,783 70.2%
    Flynn Jack 89,318 29.8%
  • 10

    North Carolina - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick McHenry 157,884 64.1%
    Anne Fischer 88,233 35.9%
  • 11

    North Carolina - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Taylor Charles 159,709 54.9%
    Keever Patsy 131,188 45.1%
  • 12

    North Carolina - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mel Watt 154,908 66.8%
    Fisher Ada 76,898 33.2%
  • 13

    North Carolina - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brad Miller 160,896 58.8%
    Johnson Virginia 112,788 41.2%
North Dakota - 1 0 0
  • 1

    North Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Pomeroy 185,130 59.6%
    Sand Duane 125,684 40.4%
Nebraska - 3 3 0
  • 1

    Nebraska - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeff Fortenberry 143,756 54.2%
    Connealy Matt 113,971 43%
    Larrick Steven 7,345 2.8%
  • 2

    Nebraska - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lee Terry 152,608 61.1%
    Thompson Nancy 90,292 36.2%
    Graziano Jack 4,656 1.9%
    Salvatierra Dante 2,208 0.9%
  • 3

    Nebraska - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Osborne Tom 218,751 87.5%
    Anderson Donna 26,434 10.6%
    Rosberg Joseph 3,396 1.4%
    Guisinger Roy 1,555 0.6%
New Hampshire - 2 2 0
  • 1

    New Hampshire - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bradley Jeb 204,836 63.4%
    Nadeau Justin 118,226 36.6%
  • 2

    New Hampshire - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Bass 191,188 58.3%
    Paul Hodes 125,280 38.2%
    Kahn Richard 11,311 3.5%
New Jersey - 13 6 7
  • 1

    New Jersey - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Andrews 201,163 75%
    Hutchison S. 66,109 24.6%
    Croce Arturo 931 0.3%
  • 2

    New Jersey - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank LoBiondo 172,779 65.1%
    Robb Timothy 86,792 32.7%
    Norwood Willie 1,993 0.8%
    "Matthews Jr." 1,767 0.7%
    Alcantara Jose 1,516 0.6%
    Rozzo Costantino 595 0.2%
  • 3

    New Jersey - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Saxton Jim 195,938 63.4%
    Conaway Herb 107,034 34.7%
    Forchion R. 4,914 1.6%
    Orland Frank 976 0.3%
  • 4

    New Jersey - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Christopher Smith 192,671 67%
    Vasquez Amy 92,826 32.3%
    Edgar Richard 2,056 0.7%
  • 5

    New Jersey - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Scott Garrett 171,220 57.6%
    Wolfe Dorothea 122,259 41.1%
    Kaplan Victor 1,857 0.6%
    Phelan Thomas 1,515 0.5%
    Pason Gregory 574 0.2%
  • 6

    New Jersey - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Pallone 153,981 66.9%
    Fernandez Sylvester 70,942 30.8%
    Flynn Virginia 2,829 1.2%
    Lyden Mac 2,399 1%
  • 7

    New Jersey - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ferguson Mike 162,597 56.9%
    Brozak Steve 119,081 41.7%
    Abrams Thomas 2,153 0.8%
    Williams Matthew 2,016 0.7%
  • 8

    New Jersey - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Pascrell 152,001 69.5%
    Ajjan George 62,747 28.7%
    Fortunato Joseph 4,072 1.9%
  • 9

    New Jersey - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven Rothman 146,038 67.5%
    Trawinski Edward 68,564 31.7%
    Daly David 1,649 0.8%
  • 10

    New Jersey - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donald Payne 155,697 96.9%
    Washington Toy-Ling 2,927 1.8%
    Lobman Sara 2,089 1.3%
  • 11

    New Jersey - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rodney Frelinghuysen 200,915 67.9%
    Buell James 91,811 31%
    Mele John 1,746 0.6%
    Lett Austin 1,530 0.5%
  • 12

    New Jersey - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rush Holt 171,691 59.2%
    Spadea Bill 115,014 39.7%
    Chazotte Ken 1,562 0.5%
    Brooks Daryl 1,518 0.5%
  • 13

    New Jersey - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Menendez Robert 121,018 75.9%
    Piatkowski Richard 35,288 22.1%
    Hester Dick 1,282 0.8%
    Shaw Herbert 1,066 0.7%
    Lariscy Angela 887 0.6%
New Mexico - 3 2 1
  • 1

    New Mexico - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wilson Heather 147,372 54.4%
    Romero Richard 123,339 45.5%
    Cole Orlin 194 0.1%
  • 2

    New Mexico - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Pearce 130,498 60.2%
    King Gary 86,292 39.8%
  • 3

    New Mexico - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Udall Tom 175,269 68.7%
    Tucker Gregory 79,935 31.3%
Nevada - 3 2 1
  • 1

    Nevada - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Shelley Berkley 133,569 66%
    Mickelson Russ 63,005 31.1%
    Duensing Raymond 5,862 2.9%
  • 2

    Nevada - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gibbons Jim 195,466 67.2%
    Cochran Angie 79,978 27.5%
    Hansen Janine 10,638 3.7%
    Trainor Brendan 4,997 1.7%
  • 3

    Nevada - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Porter Jon 162,240 54.5%
    Gallagher Tom 120,365 40.4%
    Joseph Silvestri 9,260 3.1%
    O'Dell Richard 6,053 2%
New York - 29 9 20
  • 1

    New York - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Bishop 156,354 56.2%
    "Manger Jr." 121,855 43.8%
  • 2

    New York - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Israel 161,593 66.6%
    Hoffmann Richard 80,950 33.4%
  • 3

    New York - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter King 171,259 63%
    "Mathies Jr." 100,737 37%
  • 4

    New York - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn McCarthy 159,969 63%
    Garner James 94,141 37%
  • 5

    New York - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gary Ackerman 119,726 71.3%
    Graves Stephen 46,867 27.9%
    Policarpio Jun 1,248 0.7%
  • 6

    New York - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Meeks Gregory Uncontested race
  • 7

    New York - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Crowley 104,275 80.9%
    Cinquemain Joseph 24,548 19.1%
  • 8

    New York - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jerrold Nadler 162,082 80.5%
    Hort Peter 39,240 19.5%
  • 9

    New York - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Anthony Weiner 113,025 71.3%
    Cronin Gerard 45,451 28.7%
  • 10

    New York - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Edolphus Towns 136,113 91.5%
    Clarke Harvey 11,099 7.5%
    Blume Mariana 1,554 1%
  • 11

    New York - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Owens Major 144,999 94%
    Stevens Lorraine 4,721 3.1%
    Lieberman Sol 4,478 2.9%
  • 12

    New York - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nydia Velazquez 107,796 86.3%
    Rodriguez Paul 17,166 13.7%
  • 13

    New York - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fossella Vito 112,934 59%
    Barbaro Frank 78,500 41%
  • 14

    New York - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Carolyn Maloney 186,688 81.1%
    Srdanovic Anton 43,623 18.9%
  • 15

    New York - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Rangel 161,351 91.1%
    Jefferson Kenneth 12,355 7%
    Fields Jessie 3,345 1.9%
  • 16

    New York - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jose Serrano 111,638 95.2%
    Mohamed Ali 5,610 4.8%
  • 17

    New York - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eliot Engel 140,530 76.2%
    Brennan Matt 40,524 22%
    Brawley Kevin 3,482 1.9%
  • 18

    New York - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Nita Lowey 170,715 69.8%
    Hoffman Richard 73,975 30.2%
  • 19

    New York - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kelly Sue 175,401 66.7%
    Jaliman Michael 87,429 33.3%
  • 20

    New York - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sweeney John 188,753 65.8%
    Kelly Doris 96,630 33.7%
    Guller Morris 1,353 0.5%
  • 21

    New York - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McNulty Michael 194,033 70.8%
    Redlich Warren 80,121 29.2%
  • 22

    New York - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Maurice Hinchey 167,489 67.2%
    Brenner William 81,881 32.8%
  • 23

    New York - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    McHugh John 160,079 70.7%
    Johnson Robert 66,448 29.3%
  • 24

    New York - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Boehlert Sherwood 143,000 56.9%
    Miller Jeffrey 85,140 33.9%
    Walrath David 23,228 9.2%
  • 25

    New York - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Walsh James 189,063 90.4%
    Hawkins Howie 20,106 9.6%
  • 26

    New York - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Reynolds Thomas 157,466 55.6%
    Davis Jack 125,613 44.4%
  • 27

    New York - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brian Higgins 143,332 50.7%
    Naples Nancy 139,558 49.3%
  • 28

    New York - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louise Slaughter 159,655 72.6%
    Laba Michael 54,543 24.8%
    Cartonia Francina 5,678 2.6%
  • 29

    New York - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kuhl John 136,883 50.7%
    Barend Samara 110,241 40.8%
    Assini Mark 17,272 6.4%
    Ciampoli John 5,819 2.2%
Ohio - 18 12 6
  • 1

    Ohio - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steve Chabot 173,430 59.8%
    Harris Greg 116,235 40.1%
    Rich Stevenson 198 0.1%
  • 2

    Ohio - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Portman Rob 227,102 71.7%
    Sanders Charles 89,598 28.3%
  • 3

    Ohio - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Turner 197,290 62.3%
    Mitakides Jane 119,448 37.7%
  • 4

    Ohio - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Oxley Michael 167,807 58.6%
    Konop Ben 118,538 41.4%
  • 5

    Ohio - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gillmor Paul 196,649 67%
    Weirauch Robin 96,656 33%
  • 6

    Ohio - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Strickland Ted 223,844 99.9%
    Luchansky John 145 0.1%
  • 7

    Ohio - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hobson Dave 186,534 65%
    Anastasio Kara 100,617 35%
  • 8

    Ohio - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Boehner 201,675 69%
    Hardenbrook Jeff 90,574 31%
  • 9

    Ohio - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marcy Kaptur 205,149 68.1%
    Kaczala Larry 95,983 31.9%
  • 10

    Ohio - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dennis Kucinich 172,406 60%
    Herman Edward 96,463 33.6%
    Ferris Barbara 18,343 6.4%
  • 11

    Ohio - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jones Stephanie Uncontested race
  • 12

    Ohio - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pat Tiberi 198,912 62%
    Brown Edward 122,109 38%
  • 13

    Ohio - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brown Sherrod 201,004 67.4%
    Lucas Robert 97,090 32.6%
  • 14

    Ohio - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Steven LaTourette 201,652 62.7%
    Cafaro Capri 119,714 37.3%
  • 15

    Ohio - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pryce Deborah 166,520 60%
    Brown Mark 110,915 40%
  • 16

    Ohio - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Regula Ralph 202,544 66.5%
    Seemann Jeff 101,817 33.5%
  • 17

    Ohio - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Timothy Ryan 212,800 77.2%
    Cusimano Frank 62,871 22.8%
  • 18

    Ohio - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ney Bob 177,600 66.2%
    Thomas Brian 90,820 33.8%
Oklahoma - 5 4 1
  • 1

    Oklahoma - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Sullivan 187,145 60.2%
    Dodd Doug 116,731 37.5%
    Krymski John 7,058 2.3%
  • 2

    Oklahoma - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Dan Boren 179,579 65.9%
    Smalley Wayland 92,963 34.1%
  • 3

    Oklahoma - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Lucas 215,510 82.2%
    Wilson Gregory 46,621 17.8%
  • 4

    Oklahoma - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tom Cole 198,985 77.8%
    Bradshaw Charlene 56,869 22.2%
  • 5

    Oklahoma - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Istook Ernest 180,430 66.1%
    Smith Bert 92,719 33.9%
Oregon - 5 1 4
  • 1

    Oregon - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    David Wu 203,771 57.8%
    Ameri Goli 135,164 38.3%
    Wolf Dean 13,882 3.9%
  • 2

    Oregon - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Greg Walden 248,461 71.8%
    McColgan John 88,914 25.7%
    Lindsay Jim 4,792 1.4%
    Brown Jack 4,060 1.2%
  • 3

    Oregon - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Earl Blumenauer 245,559 71.1%
    Mars Tami 82,045 23.8%
    Brown Walter 10,678 3.1%
    Winegarden Dale 7,119 2.1%
  • 4

    Oregon - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peter DeFazio 228,611 61%
    Feldkamp Jim 140,882 37.6%
    Boone Jacob 3,190 0.9%
    Marsh Michael 1,799 0.5%
  • 5

    Oregon - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hooley Darlene 184,833 52.9%
    Zupancic Jim 154,993 44.4%
    Defoe Jerry 6,463 1.9%
    Bitz Joseph 2,971 0.9%
Pennsylvania - 19 12 7
  • 1

    Pennsylvania - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Brady 214,462 86.3%
    Williams Deborah 33,266 13.4%
    Randolph Christopher 857 0.3%
  • 2

    Pennsylvania - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chaka Fattah 253,226 88%
    Bolno Stewart 34,411 12%
  • 3

    Pennsylvania - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    English Phil 166,580 60.1%
    Porter Steven 110,684 39.9%
  • 4

    Pennsylvania - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Hart Melissa 204,329 63.1%
    "Drobac Jr." 116,303 35.9%
    Larchuk Steven 3,285 1%
  • 5

    Pennsylvania - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Peterson John 192,852 88%
    Martin Thomas 26,239 12%
  • 6

    Pennsylvania - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Gerlach 160,348 51%
    Murphy Lois 153,977 49%
  • 7

    Pennsylvania - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Weldon Curt 196,556 58.8%
    Scoles Paul 134,932 40.3%
    Jahn David 3,039 0.9%
  • 8

    Pennsylvania - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Fitzpatrick 183,229 55.3%
    Schrader Virginia 143,427 43.3%
    Farnsworth Arthur 3,710 1.1%
    Lukas Erich 898 0.3%
  • 9

    Pennsylvania - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bill Shuster 184,320 69.5%
    Politis Paul 80,787 30.5%
  • 10

    Pennsylvania - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sherwood Don 191,967 92.8%
    Hannevig Veronica 14,805 7.2%
  • 11

    Pennsylvania - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Paul Kanjorski 171,147 94.4%
    Brenneman Kenneth 10,105 5.6%
  • 12

    Pennsylvania - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Murtha John Uncontested race
  • 13

    Pennsylvania - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Allyson Schwartz 171,763 55.7%
    Brown Melissa 127,205 41.3%
    McDermott John 5,291 1.7%
    Moulton Chuck 3,865 1.3%
  • 14

    Pennsylvania - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Doyle Uncontested race
  • 15

    Pennsylvania - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Dent 170,634 58.6%
    Driscoll Joe 114,646 39.4%
    Piotrowski Richard 3,660 1.3%
    Browne Greta 2,194 0.8%
  • 16

    Pennsylvania - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joseph Pitts 183,620 64.4%
    Lois Herr 98,410 34.5%
    Hagen William 3,269 1.1%
  • 17

    Pennsylvania - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Holden 172,412 59.1%
    Paterno Scott 113,592 38.9%
    Diamond Russ 5,782 2%
  • 18

    Pennsylvania - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tim Murphy 197,894 62.8%
    Boles Mark 117,420 37.2%
  • 19

    Pennsylvania - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Todd Platts 224,274 91.5%
    Steel Charles 8,890 3.6%
    Paoletta Michael 8,456 3.5%
    Searer Lester 3,474 1.4%
Puerto Rico - 1 0 0
  • 1

    Puerto Rico - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Fortuño Luis 956,828 48.8%
    Palerm Roberto 945,691 48.3%
    Mora Edwin 56,589 2.9%
Rhode Island - 2 0 2
  • 1

    Rhode Island - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Patrick Kennedy 124,923 64.1%
    Rogers David 69,819 35.9%
  • 2

    Rhode Island - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Langevin 154,392 74.6%
    Barton Arthur 43,139 20.8%
    Morabito Edward 6,196 3%
    Hayes Dorman 3,303 1.6%
South Carolina - 6 4 2
  • 1

    South Carolina - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Brown Henry 186,448 87.9%
    Dunn James 25,674 12.1%
  • 2

    South Carolina - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Wilson 181,862 65.1%
    Ellisor Michael 93,249 33.4%
    Lefemine Steve 4,447 1.6%
  • 3

    South Carolina - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Barrett J. Uncontested race
  • 4

    South Carolina - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bob Inglis 188,795 69.8%
    Brown Brandon 78,376 29%
    C. Walters 3,273 1.2%
  • 5

    South Carolina - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Spratt 152,867 63.1%
    Spencer Albert 89,568 36.9%
  • 6

    South Carolina - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Clyburn 161,987 67.1%
    McLeod Gary 79,600 32.9%
South Dakota - 1 0 1
  • 1

    South Dakota - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Stephanie Sandlin 207,837 53.4%
    Diedrich Larry 178,823 45.9%
    Begay Terry 2,808 0.7%
Tennessee - 9 4 5
  • 1

    Tennessee - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jenkins William 172,543 73.9%
    Leonard Graham 56,361 24.1%
    Ball Ralph 3,061 1.3%
    Peavler Michael 1,595 0.7%
  • 2

    Tennessee - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Duncan 215,795 79.1%
    Greene John 52,155 19.1%
    Howard Charles 4,978 1.8%
  • 3

    Tennessee - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Wamp Zach 166,154 64.7%
    Wolfe John 84,295 32.8%
    Griffin June 3,018 1.2%
    Vandagriff Doug 1,696 0.7%
    Jean Howard-Hill 1,473 0.6%
  • 4

    Tennessee - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Lincoln 138,459 54.8%
    Bowling Janice 109,993 43.5%
    Martin Kenneth 4,194 1.7%
  • 5

    Tennessee - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Cooper 168,970 69.3%
    Knapp Scott 74,978 30.7%
  • 6

    Tennessee - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gordon Bart 167,448 64.2%
    Demas Nick 87,523 33.6%
    Lyons J. 3,869 1.5%
    Saliba Norman 1,802 0.7%
  • 7

    Tennessee - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Marsha Blackburn Uncontested race
  • 8

    Tennessee - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Tanner John 173,623 74.4%
    James Hart 59,853 25.6%
  • 9

    Tennessee - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ford Harold 190,648 82.1%
    Fort Ruben 41,578 17.9%
Texas - 32 21 11
  • 1

    Texas - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Louie Gohmert 157,068 61.5%
    Sandlin Max 96,281 37.7%
    Tucker Dean 2,158 0.8%
  • 2

    Texas - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ted Poe 139,951 55.5%
    Lampson Nick 108,156 42.9%
    Saulsbury Sandra 3,931 1.6%
  • 3

    Texas - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sam Johnson 180,099 85.6%
    Jenkins Paul 16,966 8.1%
    Vessels James 13,287 6.3%
  • 4

    Texas - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ralph Hall 182,866 68.2%
    Nickerson Jim 81,585 30.4%
    Anderson Kevin 3,491 1.3%
  • 5

    Texas - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jeb Hensarling 148,816 64.5%
    Bernstein Bill 75,911 32.9%
    Gonzalez John 6,118 2.7%
  • 6

    Texas - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Joe Barton 168,767 66%
    Meyer Morris 83,609 32.7%
    Schrader Stephen 3,251 1.3%
  • 7

    Texas - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Culberson 175,440 64.1%
    Martinez John 91,126 33.3%
    Staton Paul 3,713 1.4%
    Drew Parks 3,372 1.2%
  • 8

    Texas - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kevin Brady 179,599 68.9%
    Wright James 77,324 29.7%
    Hansen Paul 3,705 1.4%
  • 9

    Texas - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Al Green 114,462 72.2%
    Molina Arlette 42,132 26.6%
    Bourland Stacey 1,972 1.2%
  • 10

    Texas - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael McCaul 182,113 78.6%
    Fritsche Robert 35,569 15.4%
    Sadun Lorenzo 13,961 6%
  • 11

    Texas - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mike Conaway 177,291 76.8%
    Raasch Wayne 50,339 21.8%
    Blunt Jeffrey 3,347 1.4%
  • 12

    Texas - 12th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kay Granger 173,222 72.3%
    Alvarado Felix 66,316 27.7%
  • 13

    Texas - 13th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Mac Thornberry 189,448 92.3%
    Smith M.J. 15,793 7.7%
  • 14

    Texas - 14th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Ron Paul Uncontested race
  • 15

    Texas - 15th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rubén Hinojosa 96,089 57.8%
    Thramm Michael 67,917 40.8%
    Cady William 2,352 1.4%
  • 16

    Texas - 16th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Silvestre Reyes 108,577 67.5%
    Brigham David 49,972 31.1%
    Clardy Brad 2,224 1.4%
  • 17

    Texas - 17th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Chet Edwards 125,309 51.2%
    Wohlgemuth Arlene 116,049 47.4%
    Garland Clyde 3,390 1.4%
  • 18

    Texas - 18th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sheila Lee 136,018 88.9%
    Bazán Tom 9,787 6.4%
    Sullivan Brent 7,183 4.7%
  • 19

    Texas - 19th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Randy Neugebauer 136,459 58.4%
    Stenholm Charles 93,531 40.1%
    Richard Peterson 3,524 1.5%
  • 20

    Texas - 20th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Charles Gonzales 112,480 65.5%
    Scott Roger 54,976 32%
    Bouley Jessie 2,377 1.4%
    Michael Idrogo 1,971 1.1%
  • 21

    Texas - 21st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lamar Smith 209,774 61.5%
    Smith Rhett 121,129 35.5%
    Pratt Jason 10,216 3%
  • 22

    Texas - 22nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    DeLay Tom 150,386 55.2%
    Morrison Richard 112,034 41.1%
    Fjetland Michael 5,314 1.9%
    Morrison Tom 4,886 1.8%
  • 23

    Texas - 23rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Bonilla Henry 170,716 69.3%
    Sullivan Joe 72,480 29.4%
    Perez Nazirite 3,307 1.3%
  • 24

    Texas - 24th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Kenny Marchant 154,435 64%
    Page Gary 82,599 34.2%
    Lawrence James 4,340 1.8%
  • 25

    Texas - 25th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Lloyd Doggett 108,309 67.6%
    Klein Rebecca 49,252 30.7%
    Werner James 2,656 1.7%
  • 26

    Texas - 26th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Michael Burgess 180,519 65.8%
    Reyes Lico 89,809 32.7%
    Gholston James 4,211 1.5%
  • 27

    Texas - 27th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Solomon Ortiz 112,081 63.1%
    William Vaden 61,955 34.9%
    Christopher Claytor 3,500 2%
  • 28

    Texas - 28th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Henry Cuellar 106,323 59%
    Hopson James 69,538 38.6%
    Ken Ashby 4,305 2.4%
  • 29

    Texas - 29th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Gene Green 78,256 94.1%
    Messina Clifford 4,868 5.9%
  • 30

    Texas - 30th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eddie Johnson 144,513 93%
    Davis John 10,821 7%
  • 31

    Texas - 31st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    John Carter 160,247 64.8%
    Porter Jon 80,292 32.5%
    Adams Celeste 6,888 2.8%
  • 32

    Texas - 32nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Pete Sessions 109,859 54.3%
    Frost Martin 89,030 44%
    Needleman Michael 3,347 1.7%
Utah - 3 2 1
  • 1

    Utah - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rob Bishop 199,615 67.9%
    Thompson Steve 85,630 29.1%
    Johnston Charles 4,510 1.5%
    Soderberg Richard 4,206 1.4%
  • 2

    Utah - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jim Matheson 187,250 54.8%
    Swallow John 147,778 43.2%
    Petersen Jeremy 3,541 1%
    Diehl Patrick 2,189 0.6%
    Amos Ronald 1,210 0.4%
  • 3

    Utah - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cannon Chris 173,010 63.4%
    Babka Beau 88,748 32.5%
    Winfield Ronald 5,089 1.9%
    Dexter Jim 3,691 1.4%
    James Curtis 2,390 0.9%
Virginia - 11 8 3
  • 1

    Virginia - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Jo Ann 225,071 79.7%
    Lee William 57,434 20.3%
  • 2

    Virginia - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Drake Thelma 132,946 55.1%
    Ashe David 108,180 44.9%
  • 3

    Virginia - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Scott 159,373 69.4%
    Sears Winsome 70,194 30.6%
  • 4

    Virginia - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    J. Forbes 182,444 64.5%
    Menefee Jonathan 100,413 35.5%
  • 5

    Virginia - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Goode Virgil 172,431 63.7%
    Weed Al 98,237 36.3%
  • 6

    Virginia - 6th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Robert Goodlatte Uncontested race
  • 7

    Virginia - 7th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Eric Cantor 230,765 75.6%
    Blanton W 74,325 24.4%
  • 8

    Virginia - 8th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    James Moran 171,986 59.9%
    Cheney Lisa 106,231 37%
    Hurysz James 9,004 3.1%
  • 9

    Virginia - 9th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Boucher 150,039 59.3%
    Triplett Kevin 98,499 39%
    Davis Seth 4,341 1.7%
  • 10

    Virginia - 10th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Frank Wolf 205,982 63.8%
    Socas James 116,654 36.2%
  • 11

    Virginia - 11th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Davis Thomas 186,299 60.3%
    Longmyer Ken 118,305 38.3%
    Oddo Joseph 4,338 1.4%
Virgin Islands - 1 0 1
  • 1

    Virgin Islands - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Donna Christensen 17,879 66.4%
    Mosler Warren 7,522 27.9%
    Ballentine Krim 1,512 5.6%
Vermont - 1 0 0
  • 1

    Vermont - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Sanders Bernie 205,774 67.5%
    Parke Greg 74,271 24.4%
    Drown Larry 21,684 7.1%
    Newton Jane 3,018 1%
Washington - 9 3 6
  • 1

    Washington - 1st District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Jay Inslee 204,121 62.3%
    Eastwood Randy 117,850 36%
    Moore Charles 5,798 1.8%
  • 2

    Washington - 2nd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Rick Larsen 202,383 63.9%
    Sinclair Suzanne 106,333 33.6%
    Guthrie Bruce 7,966 2.5%
  • 3

    Washington - 3rd District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Baird Brian 193,626 61.9%
    Crowson Thomas 119,027 38.1%
  • 4

    Washington - 4th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Doc Hastings 154,627 62.6%
    Matheson Sandy 92,486 37.4%
  • 5

    Washington - 5th District 0% reporting

    Candidate Votes Pct.
    Cathy Rodgers 179,600 59.7%
    Barbieri Don 121,333 40.3%
  • 6

    Washington - 6th District 0%